Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 3 • Sep 17 2014
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kobobel Team 10 Barrel
2 Anthony Morales
3 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Eric Mckinley
6 Howard Bell
7 Josh Wilhite
8 George Crown
9 Gary O'connell Trinity Bikes
10 Nick Misischia
11 Chris Cheng
12 Rj Johnson Boneyard Cycling
13 Beau Eastes
14 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery
15 Dustin Gonker
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layla Billowitz
2 Alycia Sykora
3 Stephanie Howe
4 Tracie Elek The Hub Cyclery
5 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
6 Stephanie Trepess
7 Melinda Halpern
8 Dawn Stender
9 Amy Mitchell
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Martin
4 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
5 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
6 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
7 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade
8 Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy
9 Nicolas Campbell Bend Endurance Academy
10 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
11 Lucian Spampinato
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
2 Rylee Mcconnell
DNF Hannah Mavis
DNF Katie Ryan
DNF Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
DNF Sophie Russenberger
DNF Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haidet Sean BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Bowen Bart Deschutes Brewery
3 Fusaro Michael
4 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
5 Eslinger Cliff
6 Murphy Owen Murder of Crows
7 Greg Miller Thump Coffee
8 Brown Mike Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
9 Williams Matt Thump Coffee
10 Uetrecht Robert WebCyclery.com
11 Mcglone Ryan Boneyard Cycling
12 Broadman Tony
13 Taylor Seth Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
14 Lennon Paul
15 Martin Michael Sunnyside Sports
16 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
17 Matt Engel
18 Baker David Sunnyside Sports
19 Dennis Michael Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
20 Matt Hickey
DNF Vraniak Peter Boneyard Cycling
DNF Gardner Brook Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
DNF Jacobus Bill US Military Cycling Team
DNF Sjorgren Dave Sunnyside Sports
DNF Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery
DNF Mccarthy Lauren Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trepess Rodney Deschutes Brewery
2 Steiner Andrew Boneyard Cycling
3 Reeves Matt
4 Beny Ambauen
5 Kleihauer Jeff
6 Miller Tyler TrailRags Cycling Team
7 Larson Joe Deschutes Brewery
8 Campbell Mark
9 Marchi David Murder of Crows
10 Wilcox Douglas
11 Jordan Thad The Hub Cyclery
12 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
13 Mcnight Walter Deschutes Brewery
14 Tarnow Aaron WebCyclery.com
15 Reis Tiago
16 Reininger Bob Murder of Crows
17 Bennett Dennis Boneyard Cycling
18 Schock Todd Boneyard Cycling
19 Anderson David Boneyard Cycling
20 Angelo Rob Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
21 Chad Hartley
22 Bazemore Whit Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
23 Brower Steve
24 Holmes Drew WebCyclery.com
25 Smith Brian WebCyclery.com
26 Short Adam
27 Greg Freyberg
28 Gorman Kyle WebCyclery.com
29 Mills Kyle Murder of Crows
30 Chapman Brent
DNF Gallagher Brandon Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Moor Chris Deschutes Brewery
DNF Taylor Bradley Murder of Crows
DNF David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
DNF Winngnberg Rob
DNF Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
DNF Kerr Rob Boneyard Cycling
DNF Merritt Brian
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Poulsen
2 Dan Davis
3 Micheal Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
4 Mike Leone
5 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
6 Dale Navish
7 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
9 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
10 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com
11 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
12 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
DNF Paul Seglund Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
6 Gary Williams
7 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
8 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Craig
2 Wicks Barry
3 JONES Christopher
4 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
5 Bucklin Adam Thump Coffee
6 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
7 Williams James Deschutes Brewery
8 Gray Scott Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Wilson Ian Bend Endurance Academy
10 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Bergen Billy Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
13 Cheeny Chad Murder of Crows
14 Wodtli Brennan
15 Johnson Shane Trinity Bikes
DNF Brig Brandt
DNF Parrish Chris
DNF Fox Tyler Trinity Bikes
DNF John Rollert WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briggs Matt
2 Lane Trevor Boneyard Cycling
3 Erwin Seth Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Snow Matt
5 Hynes Paul Team 10 Barrel
6 Carson Grant
DNF Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
DNF Johnston Jeff Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford White
2 Zach Violett
3 Unkown 348.0
4 David Kelley
5 Kevin Connors
6 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
7 Mac Wheless Deschutes Brewery
8 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
9 Ryan Kruit
DNF Elliott Carroll
DNF Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Holmberg
2 George Mcconnell
3 Justin Johnson
4 Andrew Fleming
5 Matt Dial Deschutes Brewery
6 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling
7 Curtis Brawner
8 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
9 Devin Mast
10 Tyler Rupe Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Jay Marsh
12 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
13 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
14 John Livingston
15 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling
16 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
17 William Key
18 Jay Battleson
19 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
20 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
DNF Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
DNF Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling
DNF Casey Manion
DNF Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eastwood Joanne Deschutes Brewery
2 Andreini Soni
3 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports
5 Deardorff Laila bicycleattorney.com
DNF Dallas Mary Hutch's/Bend Dental
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Uetrecht Stephanie WebCyclery.com
3 Scott Renee Sunnyside Sports
4 Strange Patricia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Angelo Mary Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bassett Elizabeth
2 Carson Kelsey Deschutes Brewery
3 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
4 Hale Amy
5 Heggenberger Shellie
6 Holt Liz Boneyard Cycling
7 Cheeney Anne Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Sarah Hash
3 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling
4 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes
5 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
6 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
7 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team
DNF Christine Leone
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6