Log In
Cyclocross at White Park • Sep 20 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
4.8
2.4
4.6
5.2
5
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cxwhitepark

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:36
2 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:41:36
3 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:01
4 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:08
5 Brian Irwin FIT WERX 0:42:28
6 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 0:43:07
7 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:43:13
8 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl 0:43:21
9 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:38
10 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:43:48
11 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:44:02
12 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:15
13 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:45:11
14 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:45:34
15 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:46:11
16 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:46:23
17 Chris Scott "Riverside Racing 0:46:24
18 James Carrington BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero/Goo 0:47:12
19 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel 0:47:23
20 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing 0:47:56
21 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:03
22 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:48:46
23 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:49:44
24 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting lap
25 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' lap
26 Kevin Maloney lap
27 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft lap
28 Chuck Wason NHCC lap
29 Serdar Ayan Capital MultiSports lap
DNF Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery dnf
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports dnf
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:42:53
2 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle/ECV 0:42:55
3 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa 0:43:40
4 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:36
5 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 0:45:02
6 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road V 0:45:06
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:16
8 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:45:33
9 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/Cyclocr 0:45:37
10 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:46:08
11 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:46:32
12 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:46:52
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:59
14 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:47:10
15 David Schachte Union Velo 0:47:12
16 David Leedberg Spin Arts
17 Paul Niehoff SMCC
18 William Herman ECV
19 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 0:39:55
2 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 0:40:31
3 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:40:33
4 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:40:34
5 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:36
6 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:40:39
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:40:46
8 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:19
9 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:41:57
10 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:42:24
11 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:39
12 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:42:43
13 Christopher Darling OA/CycleMania 0:42:45
14 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:52
15 Alan Pimentel jr. Gus' Cyclocross Project 0:42:55
16 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:43:11
17 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:43:13
18 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:43:24
19 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:43:33
20 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:43:48
21 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:43:54
22 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:44:23
23 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:29
24 Kevin Church Hup United 0:44:43
25 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:44:59
26 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:45:03
27 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:17
28 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:45:38
29 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:45:45
30 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:52
31 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road V 0:46:00
32 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:46:18
33 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:46:31
34 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 0:46:38
35 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:46:42
36 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:47:14
37 Timothy Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:47:22
38 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 0:48:29
39 Christopher Plummer lap
40 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo lap
41 Timothy Metzger GUS CX lap
DNF Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing dnf
DNF John Moore Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Jeremy Katz dnf
DNF Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hillman 0:35:56
2 Rodney Nobrega Team FitWerx 0:36:01
3 Jay Prewitt 0:36:56
4 Spencer Moarenzadeh 0:37:10
5 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 0:37:10
6 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:37:28
7 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:37:34
8 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:37:49
9 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:37:52
10 Matt Zarotny Steph's wild ride 0:38:15
11 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:37
12 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee 0:38:42
13 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:38:46
14 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:39:05
15 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 0:39:05
16 Seth Haskell KEEP IT TIGHT 0:39:12
17 Michael Oleksak 0:39:12
18 Paul Rhodes Chain Line Cyces/On&Off Rhodes 0:39:17
19 Stephen Hicks Blue Steel 0:39:35
20 Adam Gould 0:39:43
21 Matt Perreault 0:39:43
22 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:39:57
23 Matt Fowler Papa Wheelies - Colavita Racing Inc 0:40:02
24 Matthew Li STAMPEDE! 0:40:08
25 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:40:08
26 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:40:20
27 Robert Kennedy 0:40:24
28 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:40:24
29 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:24
30 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:40:24
31 Eric Beard Riverside Racing 0:40:43
32 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team 0:40:43
33 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:55
34 Michael Benson 0:40:55
35 Eric Lovering Chainline Cycles 0:40:55
36 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:40:55
37 Merton Thompson 0:40:55
38 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:40:55
39 Matthew Kmiec 0:40:55
40 Jay Glickman 0:41:16
41 Gary Dugas 0:41:16
42 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:12
43 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 0:42:22
44 Craig Goetzmann 0:42:28
45 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:42:44
46 Kevan Hauver Tri New England 0:42:44
47 Thomas Gemelli 0:43:20
48 Stephen Heuser 0:43:20
49 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:43:20
50 Dylan Hardy lap
51 Mike Brown lap
52 David Loszewski HUP United lap
53 Andrew Malinowski lap
54 Devin Ford lap
55 Jim Murphy OTB Racing lap
56 Richard Curtis lap
57 Andy Demotses Gus CX lap
58 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles lap
59 Vasilios Piskopanis atlas sporting goods lap
60 Harlan Murdoch jr lap
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moarenzadeh 0:29:00
2 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:29:20
3 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:29:42
4 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:30:13
5 Mikko Aho KMS 0:30:39
6 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:32:40
7 Avery Grayson lap
8 Drew Demotses Gus CX lap
9 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:17:36
2 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:18:58
3 Luc Lafond NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 0:21:57
4 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:22:33
5 Trey Fortier 0:23:46
6 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:23:58
7 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:25:57
8 Kari Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:26:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:36:44
2 Madeleine Hubbell ENGVT lap
3 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:19:34
2 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:21:57
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:23:46
4 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:24:58
5 Taylor Vettori Steph's Wild Ride 0:30:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:59:25
2 Adam St. germain ENGVT - UnTapped 00:59:50.9
3 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 01:00:25.2
4 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.org 01:00:40.2
5 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 01:00:43.5
6 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop 01:00:49.6
7 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 01:00:52.8
8 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 01:02:06.6
9 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 01:02:10.7
10 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 01:02:43.9
11 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse 01:02:59.2
12 Craig Calhoun 01:03:23.5
13 Brad Sheehan Veloccio 01:04:10.7
14 Chris Algar C4/Cape Cod Racing 01:04:51.6
15 Edward Parsons HUP United 01:05:30.2
16 Alan Pimentel jr. Gus' Cyclocross Project 1:06:30
17 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 1:06:30
18 Timothy Metzger GUS CX 1:06:30
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart dnf
DNF Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company/Momentum dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:50
2 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:41:20
3 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:41:32
4 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse 0:41:57
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:42:55
6 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:31
7 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:43:43
8 Kevin Church Hup United 0:44:25
9 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:44:34
10 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:45:09
11 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company/Momentum 0:45:38
12 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:46:08
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:17
14 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:45
15 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:46:45
16 Chip Baker HUP United 0:47:03
17 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 0:47:07
18 George Lowe Full Cycle 0:47:10
19 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:47:43
20 Merton Thompson 0:48:38
21 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
22 Matt Hersey rideStudiocafe lap
23 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team lap
24 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel lap
25 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
DNF Brian Irwin FIT WERX dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy 0:59:07
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:00
3 Sara Cushman Blue Steel Cyclery 1:02:18
4 Michele Smith Hup United 1:03:29
5 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing 1:03:33
6 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:04:08
7 Erin Holmes GUS CX 1:04:42
8 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 1:06:22
DNF Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:33:15
2 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:33:26
3 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills p/b Graphic 0:33:46
4 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 0:34:14
5 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:34:44
6 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:35:18
7 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:35:36
8 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:36:01
9 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:36:53
10 Loren Launen Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:37:31
11 Megan Curry GPM Sport 0:37:42
12 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:37:46
13 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:38:52
14 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing
16 Jill Lizotte Tri-NE
17 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy 0:43:07
2 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3 Rebecca Lowe Full Cycle lap
4 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com lap
5 Allison Halsey lap
6 Kathleen Mcmahon lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1