Log In
2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross • Sep 21 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
5
5.3
4.4
4.2
2.7
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #SBC14

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho 0:26:10
2 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:26:17
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:30:02
4 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:30:41
5 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:30:53
6 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:33:41
7 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:33:55
8 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:33:56
9 Chachi Dilworth 0:34:34
10 Spencer Johnson ECV 0:34:50
11 Luc Lafond NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 0:35:10
12 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:35:41
13 Egan Davidson ECV 0:36:03
14 Baden Cox CCB Racing 0:37:45
15 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:58
16 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:38:23
17 Will Wertz ECV 0:39:20
18 Will Harrington Essex County Velo -1 lap
19 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato -1 lap
20 Davis Gillies-holt -1 lap
21 Paul Wertz ECV -1 lap
22 Maggie Scott EWGVT -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:52:57
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:53:25
3 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:53:38
4 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:53:56
5 Anthony Giguere Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road V 0:54:27
6 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:54:45
7 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:54:49
8 Cory Small CCB Racing 0:54:55
9 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 0:54:57
10 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 0:55:10
11 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com 0:55:12
12 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse 0:55:51
13 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 0:56:15
14 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:56:21
15 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team 0:56:56
16 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:57:01
17 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:57:05
18 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:58:08
19 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:58:50
20 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop 0:59:25
21 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:40
22 Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cycling 1:00:06
23 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl 1:00:37
24 Scott Glowa Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations -1 lap
25 Zachary Curtis Team Spark -1 lap
DNF Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics DNF
DNF Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
DNF Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:39:05
2 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 0:39:11
3 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:15
4 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:39:27
5 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:39:33
6 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:39:40
7 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop 0:39:51
8 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:40:02
9 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:07
10 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:40:19
11 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:40:28
12 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:40:35
13 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:40:41
14 Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery/Trek Racing Team 0:40:45
15 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 0:40:45
16 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:40:47
17 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:40:57
18 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:08
19 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:41:08
20 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:41:15
21 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:30
22 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:41:30
23 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:58
24 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:42:01
25 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:42:01
26 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:05
27 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:42:14
28 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:42:14
29 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 0:42:17
30 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:42:24
31 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:37
32 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:42:51
33 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:42:53
34 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:43:05
35 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:43:06
36 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:43:08
37 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School 0:43:10
38 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:24
39 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:26
40 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:43:37
41 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 0:43:41
42 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:43:59
43 Jon Nable 0:44:04
44 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:24
45 Edward Greene 0:44:24
46 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:44:24
47 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:44:29
48 Christopher Plummer 0:45:14
49 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel 0:45:35
50 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:18
51 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:18
52 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:32
53 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:57
54 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:03
55 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:48:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:24
2 Jonathan Hillman 0:33:25
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:33:25
4 Brandon King 0:33:30
5 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:33:30
6 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:33:30
7 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:34:00
8 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:34:00
9 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:34:19
10 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:34:46
11 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:34:54
12 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 0:34:54
13 Alexander Chase 0:35:07
14 Bruce Rychlik 0:35:11
15 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:31
16 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:35:35
17 Chris Hahn 0:35:38
18 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:36:20
19 Craig Nale 0:36:23
20 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 0:36:33
21 Ezra Sonderling 0:36:46
22 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 0:37:24
23 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:37:53
24 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 0:37:58
25 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:19
26 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:38:30
27 Michael Brown 0:38:59
28 Thomas Gemelli 0:39:35
29 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:39:37
30 Jake Buzaid 0:39:46
31 Jared Crotty 0:40:29
32 Brian Sweeney 0:40:48
33 David Loszewski HUP United 0:41:07
34 David Shedd 0:41:26
35 Peter O'brien 0:41:30
36 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 0:42:52
37 Steven Witkowski 0:43:00
38 Andrew Malinowski 0:43:25
39 Jim Murphy 0:44:29
40 Matthew Juros Riverside -1 lap
41 Drew Demotses Gus CX -1 lap
42 Jesse Kapsten -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Walsmith 0:33:40
2 Christian Butts 0:33:53
3 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:34:07
4 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:34:25
5 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:34:32
6 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 0:34:35
7 Walter Conley 0:34:36
8 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:34:44
9 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:47
10 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:54
11 Matthew Harlow 0:35:00
12 Matt Zarotny 0:35:01
13 Jonathan Koopmann 0:35:01
14 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 0:35:03
15 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:05
16 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:20
17 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:35:23
18 Scott Levasseur 0:35:23
19 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 0:35:30
20 Seth Haskell KEEP IT TIGHT 0:35:57
21 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:35:58
22 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:01
23 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:36:01
24 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:36:07
25 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 0:36:14
26 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:36:23
27 Stephen Hicks Blue Steel 0:36:31
28 James Tilley 0:36:38
29 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:36:38
30 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:36:40
31 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:53
32 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:36:57
33 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:58
34 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:37:08
35 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:37:13
36 Chad Gibson 0:37:18
37 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:37:18
38 Matt Fowler Papa Wheelies - Colavita Racing Inc 0:37:33
39 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:55
40 Kevan Hauver 0:38:00
41 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:38:14
42 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource 0:38:24
43 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:26
44 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:38:29
45 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:29
46 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:31
47 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:35
48 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 0:38:35
49 Brian Croteau Gus CX 0:39:14
50 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:24
51 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:32
52 Rich Matthes 0:39:45
53 Jonathan Steeves Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:39:45
54 Stuart Olsen 0:39:51
55 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:39:53
56 David Crowell NHCC 0:40:07
57 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Racing 0:40:13
58 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:13
59 Timothy Clarke Comprehensvie Racing 0:40:16
60 Scott Campbell Gus' Cycling 0:40:22
61 Scott Skirkey 0:41:07
62 Andy Demotses Gus CX 0:42:33
63 Athos Rassias 0:42:48
64 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft 0:43:27
65 Jim Johnston
66 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge -1 lap
67 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
DNF Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Outdoor Products DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:40:08
2 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:40:28
3 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:40:48
4 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:41:11
5 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:42:38
6 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:43
7 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 0:46:19
8 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:47:12
9 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing
10 Benjamin Petro BC High
11 Trent Chinnaswamy BC High
12 Malachy Donovan BC High -1 lap
13 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High -1 lap
14 Ryan Burke BC High -1 lap
15 Thomas Leonard BC High -1 lap
16 Jason Eklund BC High -1 lap
17 Kevin Reynolds BC High -1 lap
18 Ian Webb BC High -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:38:54
2 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:57
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:39:18
4 Robert Carmen Team Edge 0:39:20
5 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:39:32
6 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:39:42
7 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:39:43
8 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:40:16
9 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:33
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:40:34
11 Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery/Trek Racing Team 0:40:52
12 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:22
13 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:41:23
14 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:41:33
15 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:41:33
16 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent 0:41:35
17 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 0:41:52
18 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:41:54
19 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:41:59
20 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:42:01
21 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:42:15
22 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:42:16
23 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:42:17
24 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:20
25 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:42:32
26 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Shop Portsmouth 0:43:26
27 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:47
28 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:13
29 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:45:14
30 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:17
31 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel 0:47:16
32 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:47:23
33 Bill Maidment 0:48:20
34 Serdar Ayan Capital MultiSports -1 lap
DNF Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles DNF
DNF Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic DNF
DNF Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK DNF
DNF Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS DNF
DNF Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:06
2 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:40:21
3 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:40:44
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:40:55
5 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:40:56
6 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:41:18
7 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:41:21
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:41:24
9 Jerry Hillard 0:41:29
10 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:41:37
11 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:41:41
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:41:50
13 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:57
14 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:42:00
15 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:42:38
16 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:42:51
17 Keith Button CCB racing 0:42:59
18 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:09
19 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:43:12
20 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 0:43:14
21 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:43:27
22 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:43:30
23 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:43:30
24 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:31
25 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo 0:43:44
26 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:43:56
27 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:44:00
28 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:44:00
29 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:08
30 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 0:44:16
31 Bruce Bell Team Fit Werx 0:44:22
32 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:44:28
33 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:44:30
34 James Carrington BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero 0:44:35
35 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:44:51
36 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:45:05
37 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:45:17
38 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:45:29
39 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:45:33
40 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:45:41
41 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:45:51
42 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:46:06
43 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:46:07
44 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles 0:46:26
45 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:46:29
46 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:36
47 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:47:05
48 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:47:14
49 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery
50 Lee Strout Bikeman.com
51 Adam Austin Serious Cycling
52 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle
53 Jonathan Gilbert
54 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
55 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge
56 Stuart Boyd ECV
57 William Herman ECV
58 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
59 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo -1 lap
60 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling -1 lap
61 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
DNF Iii parker Heath CCB Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:06
2 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:43:15
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:43:26
4 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:43:33
5 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
6 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
7 Jerry White
8 Carl Brown CCB Racing
9 David Holmander The Velo Resource
10 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA -1 lap
11 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld.com -1 lap
12 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club -1 lap
13 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:22
2 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:38:27
3 Kip Roberts 0:39:15
4 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:39:33
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:40:17
6 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:04
7 George Lowe Full Cycle 0:41:19
8 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:41:24
9 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:41:24
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:07
11 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:42:18
12 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:42:20
13 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:42:32
14 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:42:38
15 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:40
16 Matt Hersey rideStudiocafe 0:43:06
17 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:43:12
18 Jack Hayden 0:43:24
19 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:43:26
20 Timothy Mayo 0:43:36
21 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:43:45
22 Nicholas Baker 0:43:58
23 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:31
24 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:40
25 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:45:11
26 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:47:23
27 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:34
28 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport -1 lap
DNF Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel DNF
DNF Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse DNF
DNF Edward Greene DNF
DNF Robert Stine DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:40:49
2 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:41:08
3 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund 0:41:09
4 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:42:25
5 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:43
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:15
7 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:32
8 Sara Cushman Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:42
9 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:43:47
10 Michele Smith Hup United 0:44:23
11 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:44:24
12 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:32
13 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:23
14 Carrie Hansen Cycle Lodge 0:46:48
15 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:36:07
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:36:30
3 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:37:00
4 Sara Wisner 0:37:24
5 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:37:38
6 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:37:39
7 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:37:40
8 Anne Raymond MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:38:16
9 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:43
10 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:38:59
11 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills p/b Graphic 0:39:00
12 Laura Kozlowski HUP 0:39:09
13 Natalie Forsythe 0:39:17
14 Deirdre Smith 0:39:18
15 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:39:20
16 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:39:29
17 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:54
18 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:40:04
19 Teri Carilli 0:40:06
20 Christine Hanifin Sheldonville Bicycle 0:40:07
21 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:40:11
22 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:40:18
23 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:29
24 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:43
25 Carrie Lemieux BikeWay Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:35
26 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:41:35
27 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:41:35
28 Kristen Lukach 0:41:46
29 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:42:07
30 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:42:09
31 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 0:42:44
32 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:43:23
33 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:43:25
34 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:43:29
35 Jill Lizotte 0:43:32
36 Came Callahan 0:43:54
37 Tess Timmes 0:44:02
38 Jodie O'malley 0:44:38
39 Rebecca Zancanato Zanconato Racing 0:45:08
40 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:45:52
41 Lori Vance 0:46:22
42 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE! -1 lap
43 Megan Barry -1 lap
44 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar -1 lap
45 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas -1 lap
DNF Kathy Key THE VELO RESOURCE DNF
DNF Sarah Proctor DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:15
2 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:46:16
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:41
4 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport
5 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
6 Carrie Hansen
7 Allison Halsey
8 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com
9 Kathleen Mcmahon Team Soft Like Kitten -2 laps
DNF Kathy Key THE VELO RESOURCE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1