Log In
Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup • Sep 14 2014
Series: UCI
5.4
2.3
4.8
5.3
5.9
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:02
2 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:45
3 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:47
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:50
5 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:09
6 Leo Gullickson 0:23:25
7 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:54
8 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:24:17
9 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:50
10 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:27
11 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:45
12 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:59
13 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:11
14 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:11
15 Charley Morris Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:26:43
16 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:26:47
17 Alex Tongren 0:26:58
18 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 0:28:38
19 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:28:48
20 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:30:31
21 Theo Belin 0:30:33
22 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:30:48
23 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:58
24 Nathaniel Langdon 0:31:09
25 Ben D schrad Pedal Racing 0:31:25
26 Ben Normandeau Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:51
27 Ryder Grano @ 1 Lap
28 Tobin Lind @ 1 Lap
29 Austin Harris @ 1 Lap
30 Mason Oliva @ 1 Lap
30 Mason Oliva @ 1 Lap
31 Alex Kracklauer Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
32 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge @ 1 Lap
33 Zane Manning @ 1 Lap
34 Finn Mcdaniel Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:17:12
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:23
3 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:45
4 Max Ritzow 0:18:09
5 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:41
6 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:18:51
7 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:08
8 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:19:35
9 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:19:55
10 Bjorn Riley 0:20:10
11 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:10
12 Ociel Borjas 0:20:34
13 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:56
14 Peter Cain Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:57
15 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:00
16 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:15
17 Carter Tomasko 0:21:26
18 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:21:54
19 Chase Seebohar Kids That TRI 0:22:07
20 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:15
21 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:01
22 Charlie B frank 0:23:25
23 Charlie Moseley 0:23:41
24 Lukas Mcclory Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:17
25 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:18
26 Charles Johann Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:33:00
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:34:37
3 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:34:42
4 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:07
5 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:43
6 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:02
7 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 0:36:04
8 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:08
9 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif 0:36:16
10 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:36:21
11 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:13
12 Daxton Kennington 0:37:41
13 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:38:34
14 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:00
15 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:04
16 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:40:31
17 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:41
18 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado @ 1 Lap
19 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Morgan Oliva @ 1 Lap
23 Jacob Seger @ 1 Lap
24 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Carson Wille Dawson School @ 1 Lap
26 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Ben Rayburn @ 1 Lap
28 Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
29 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
30 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:32:48
2 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:33:02
3 Liam Dunn 0:33:07
4 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:33:45
5 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:34:06
6 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:35:27
7 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:02
8 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:36:44
9 Cameron Bellian Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:37:58
10 Adin Baird Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:21
11 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:08
12 Cooper Dow 0:40:24
13 Liam Mccoy @ 1 Lap
DNF Unknown Rider DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:39
2 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:24
3 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:11
4 Michael Osswald Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:59
5 Kalden Charrette 0:17:26
6 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab 0:17:45
7 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:31
8 Jesse Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:34
9 Chase Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:12
10 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:26
11 Jackson Voss 0:19:44
12 Baden Bolling 0:19:59
13 Ryan Fox Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:15
14 Sawyer Ruddick Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:21
15 Sebastien Long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:41
16 Vole N spring 0:21:46
17 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:49
18 Drew Weitkunat @ 1 Lap
19 Joseph Levtov Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Jack Vincent Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Colin Riggs @ 1 Lap
22 Ian Kracklauer Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado @ 1 Lap
24 Kaden Seebohar Kids That TRI @ 1 Lap
24 Kaden Seebohar Kids That TRI @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver 0:47:15
2 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:55
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:59
4 Eric Collins 0:48:06
5 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:08
6 Peter Webber 0:49:18
7 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:49:28
8 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:49:33
9 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:33
10 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:40
11 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:49:58
12 Courtney Gregory 0:50:10
13 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome 0:50:15
14 Michael Goldberg LTD Cycleworx 0:50:22
15 Shawn Hadley 0:50:34
16 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:40
17 Kervin Quinones 0:50:58
18 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:08
19 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:51:17
20 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:51:21
21 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 0:51:25
22 Jon Alegranti 0:51:40
23 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:52:02
24 Daisuke Yano 0:52:19
25 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:52:21
26 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 0:52:35
27 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:52:47
28 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:52:53
29 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 0:53:06
30 Frank Overton 0:53:23
31 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:32
32 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 0:53:37
33 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 0:53:45
34 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:57
35 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:54:11
36 Nicholas Stevens 0:55:04
37 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:12
38 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli 0:55:50
39 Jeffrey Frost 0:55:55
40 Jason Lewis @ 1 Lap
41 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo @ 1 Lap
42 Richard Mccurdy Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
43 Joel Budacki @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:22
2 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:53:34
3 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:53:45
4 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:54:19
5 Evan Fry 0:54:36
6 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:54:38
7 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:54:38
8 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:54:47
9 Tim Lemmon 0:54:51
10 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:54:52
11 Ryan Eggen Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:55:00
12 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:55:06
13 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:55:09
14 Charley Dean 0:55:23
15 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:55:41
16 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:55:43
17 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:55:44
18 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:55:49
19 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:53
20 Michael Beacon 0:55:54
21 Joseph M higby 0:55:59
22 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:56:16
23 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:56:25
24 Brian Mccall 0:56:28
25 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:56:32
26 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:56:35
27 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:56:39
28 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:56:48
29 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:56:51
30 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 0:56:52
31 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:57:37
32 Rider Clark Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:57:46
33 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:58:00
34 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:58:14
35 Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:58:21
36 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:58:21
37 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
38 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory @ 1 Lap
39 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
40 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
41 John E drake Local Velo @ 1 Lap
42 Kevin Burke @ 1 Lap
43 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
44 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
45 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
46 Mark A bales Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
47 Nate Llerandi @ 1 Lap
48 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
49 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
50 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Veitch DNF
DNF Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club DNF
DNF Todd Saveland Team Kappius DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:13
2 Christopher M muth 0:44:55
3 Damon Marxer 0:45:06
4 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:23
5 Jesse Ramos 0:45:28
6 Adam Devoe 0:45:42
7 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:45:53
8 Justin Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:19
9 Mike Hurst Durango Wheel Club 0:46:39
10 Sean Oneill 0:46:50
11 Chris S cook 0:46:56
12 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:47:01
13 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:47:04
14 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:47:16
15 Thatcher Wine 0:47:18
16 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:28
17 Andrew Love Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 0:47:31
18 Frank Devlin 0:47:31
19 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:47:34
20 Brent Barkett 0:48:01
21 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:10
22 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:48:15
23 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:15
24 Michael Glicksman 0:48:16
25 Don A fair Team Body Sync 0:48:21
26 Bob Seebohar 0:48:37
27 Ryan Hillard 0:49:01
28 David Gardiner GS Boulder/Organic India 0:49:09
29 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:49:13
30 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 0:49:36
31 Michael C bateman 0:49:40
32 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:50:03
33 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:50:23
34 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:30
35 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:50:32
36 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:19
37 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 0:51:24
38 Jim Hamilton 0:51:49
39 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:52:16
40 Jason Goff Mafia Racing 0:52:23
41 Chris Dinneen USC Cycling Team 0:52:38
42 David Hohensee Old School Racing 0:52:54
43 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:53:04
44 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:53:45
45 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:54:00
46 Christopher Gardner Twin Six 0:54:19
47 Michael Emery 0:54:35
48 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:56:48
49 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
50 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
51 Charles Cantrell @ 1 Lap
52 Anthony Welborn thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 0:40:51
2 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers 0:40:53
3 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:40:56
4 Michael Robson Moots 0:41:12
5 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:33
6 Matt Miller Great Divide Brewing Company 0:41:35
7 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:37
8 Todd Cassan 0:41:39
9 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:43
10 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:41:49
11 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:59
12 Kenny Wehn 0:42:10
13 Scott Forrest 0:42:15
14 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:21
15 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:42:39
16 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:49
17 David Weber Team Kappius 0:42:56
18 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:43:02
19 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:02
20 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:43:09
21 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:43:13
22 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:15
23 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:16
24 Jeff Curtes 0:43:19
25 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:38
26 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:42
27 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:52
28 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:43:59
29 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:44:09
30 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:44:09
31 Steve Laurel 0:44:12
32 Charles Brown 0:44:16
33 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:44:18
34 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:44:36
35 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:44:42
36 Mark Fisher Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:44:47
37 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:44:55
38 Mark Piquette Avout Racing 0:45:03
39 Andy Ramirez 0:44:57
40 Richard Caramadre 0:45:06
41 Patrick Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:45:25
42 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:25
43 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:45:26
44 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:26
45 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 0:45:47
46 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:45:51
47 Carter Johnston Bike Lab 0:45:57
48 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:45:58
49 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:00
50 Jeffrey Frost 0:46:02
51 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:46:21
52 Scott Fliegelman 0:46:49
53 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 0:46:55
54 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:15
55 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:19
56 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:30
57 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:31
58 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:47:31
59 Timothy Barnes Avout Racing 0:47:31
60 Brian Link Single Barrel CX 0:47:32
61 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:47:44
62 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:47:56
63 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:09
64 Steven M frank 0:49:02
65 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:18
66 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev 0:49:36
67 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:49:53
68 Joe Fortin 0:50:49
69 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Legg compton DNF
DNF Joe S sullivan Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest A ezis Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:29
2 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:46:35
3 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:46
4 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:46:47
5 Kevin Dessart 0:47:16
6 Tom Keller 0:47:22
7 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:47:30
8 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:47:44
9 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:47:54
10 Jim Reagan 0:48:22
11 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:27
12 Matthew Fix 0:48:28
13 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Racing 0:48:45
14 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:48:59
15 David Chapman 0:49:02
16 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:49:07
17 Bill Bottom First City Cycling Team 0:49:32
18 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:49:37
19 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:49:40
20 David Chart Old School Racing 0:49:43
21 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:50:30
22 Terry Jennings 0:50:42
23 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 0:50:49
24 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:03
25 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:51:04
26 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:51:13
27 Mark Notcutt Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:51:22
28 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:39
29 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:51:51
30 Roger Hughes 0:51:52
31 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 0:52:05
32 Jeff Martin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:08
33 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:52:26
34 Eddy Saldanha @ 1 Lap
35 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team @ 1 Lap
36 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
37 Mike Higgins @ 1 Lap
38 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
39 Greg Everett @ 1 Lap
40 Christian Long @ 1 Lap
41 Paul D bass @ 1 Lap
42 Casey Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
43 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
44 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:24
2 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:46:23
3 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:46:27
4 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:01
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:03
6 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 0:47:03
7 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:08
8 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:48:12
9 Alan J hills 0:48:27
10 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:48:43
11 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:04
12 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:11
13 Jeff Flick Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:49:30
14 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:49:46
15 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:37
16 John Ruger @ 1 Lap
17 Jon Mcclurg @ 1 Lap
18 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado @ 1 Lap
19 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
20 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
21 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder @ 1 Lap
22 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
23 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Tim Itin @ 1 Lap
25 David Langdon @ 1 Lap
26 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
27 Eric Kloor Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
28 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
29 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
30 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap
31 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
32 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Steve Kahn Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Ned Smith First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 0:50:49
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:14
3 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 0:51:51
4 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:52:12
5 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:13
6 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:52:54
7 Anthony Iannacito Iowa City Cycling Club 0:53:03
8 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:14
9 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:53:28
10 Chris Ellis 0:53:41
11 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:53:55
12 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:53:58
13 Brian Laiho 0:54:04
14 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:12
15 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:31
16 Winn Deburlo 0:54:48
17 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:54:59
18 John Phillips 0:55:23
19 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:55:35
20 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:55:42
21 Phillip Brown Rodeo 0:56:06
22 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:56:19
23 Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
25 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
26 Ariel Brown @ 1 Lap
27 Gordon Hirsch @ 1 Lap
28 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Chris Namba TBBCX @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
32 Christina Probert The TEAM @ 1 Lap
33 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
34 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag @ 1 Lap
35 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing 0:48:49
2 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 0:50:34
3 Christian Panozzo Giant Southwest Racing 0:50:41
4 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx 0:51:13
5 Keith Omundson Evol Elite Racing 0:51:20
6 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:51:43
7 Carson Christen Team Cycleton 0:51:58
8 Jason Hanson 0:52:03
9 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:08
10 Samuel Dolzani 0:52:08
11 David Hornick 0:52:14
12 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:52:56
13 Scott Forrest 0:53:18
14 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:53:30
15 John Schoofs Team Small Batch 0:54:01
16 Cosmo Catalano 0:54:33
17 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:54:48
18 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists BRC 0:54:55
19 Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:57
20 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:55:07
21 Hirohide Kubota 0:55:13
22 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:55:23
23 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX 0:55:34
23 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX 0:55:34
24 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:55:50
25 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 0:56:46
26 Kyle Miller 0:56:51
27 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:57:16
28 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:58:11
29 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:58:18
30 Timothy Mtpleasant @ 1 Lap
31 Paul Rahn @ 1 Lap
32 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee @ 1 Lap
33 Chris Hall Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
34 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing @ 1 Lap
35 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation @ 1 Lap
36 Aaron Casey Reedy Creek Bicycles @ 1 Lap
37 Joseph Chudyk @ 1 Lap
38 Paul Sollenberger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
DNF Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods DNF
DNF Sebastian Sturges DNF
DNF Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing DNF
DNF Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:30:56
2 Benjamin Torvik 0:31:42
3 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:31:56
4 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:32:22
5 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:32:35
6 Donny Warbritton Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:32:41
7 Tom Robson GS Panache 0:32:42
8 Brad Knox 0:33:17
9 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:33:23
10 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:33:34
11 Glen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:33:37
12 Zachary Dolzani 0:33:42
13 Jacob Lee 0:33:45
14 Michael Nelson 0:33:48
15 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:34:02
16 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:34:09
17 Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:34:12
18 Matthew Nesmith 0:34:18
19 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:34:35
20 Kevin Dessart 0:34:57
21 Caleb Krueger 0:35:01
22 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:35:04
23 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:35:11
24 David A taylor 0:35:33
25 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:35:36
26 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:35:46
27 Nathan Duval 0:36:15
28 Alex Ratcliff-jones CU Cycling-Boulder 0:36:34
29 Taylor Ratliff CU Cycling-Boulder 0:36:40
30 Matthew Davis 0:36:52
31 Todd F gray 0:37:00
32 Josh Crane GS Panache 0:37:00
33 Jason Goff Team Cycleton 0:41:04
34 Eric Budd 0:41:23
35 Kit Hinders Team Ghisallo @ 1 Lap
36 Peter Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 0:36:02
2 Adam Collins 0:37:05
3 Dale Syta 0:37:08
4 Aaron Provance 0:37:11
5 Ivy Koger 0:37:13
6 Jordan Scampoli 0:37:18
7 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:04
8 Hank Pantier 0:38:41
9 Steven Wens 0:38:41
10 Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling 0:38:55
11 Patrick Charles Rodeo 0:39:29
12 Henry Anstice Sonic Boom Racing 0:39:34
13 James Dimaiolo 0:39:35
14 Michael Lutek 0:40:47
15 John Novembre 0:40:47
16 Craig Smith 0:40:48
17 Roy Hill 0:41:31
18 Ryan Marshall 0:41:33
19 Kegan Paisley 0:41:34
20 Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:41:48
21 Jason Latimer @ 1 Lap
22 Peter Wessling @ 1 Lap
23 David Smith @ 1 Lap
24 Christopher King @ 1 Lap
25 Jason Janelle @ 1 Lap
26 Jim Normandeau @ 1 Lap
27 Louie Traub @ 1 Lap
28 David A dixon @ 1 Lap
29 Brad Smallegan @ 1 Lap
30 Kenneth Andrews Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
31 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
32 Ryan M sullivan @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:07:37
2 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 1:07:45
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:07:56
4 Shawn Milne UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 1:09:16
5 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:09:36
6 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:09:42
7 Todd Wells 1:09:45
8 Lukas Winterberg 1:09:55
9 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:09:57
10 Ben Berden dope 1:10:03
11 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:10:05
12 Jake Wells 1:10:12
13 Fernando Riveros paez 1:10:42
14 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:11:01
15 Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:11:14
16 Benjamin Sonntag 1:11:24
17 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:11:57
18 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:12:06
19 Ian Mcpherson 1:12:16
20 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:12:19
21 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 1:12:27
22 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:12:52
23 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:12:58
24 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:13:05
25 Maxx Chance 1:13:08
26 Chad Young CCB Racing 1:13:22
27 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 1:13:36
28 Michael Van den ham 1:13:47
29 Yoshitaka Hama 1:13:57
30 Mark Flis X-Men, The 1:14:20
31 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:14:20
32 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:14:59
33 Brennan Wodtli 1:15:02
34 Logan Garey LTD Cycleworx 1:15:12
35 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 1:15:50
36 Chris Drummond Bike Lab 1:16:12
37 Hugo Robinson @ 1 Lap
38 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce @ 1 Lap
39 Mike Friedberg @ 1 Lap
40 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony @ 2 Laps
41 William Nabours @ 2 Laps
42 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers @ 2 Laps
43 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton @ 2 Laps
44 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling @ 2 Laps
45 Mark Mcconnell @ 2 Laps
46 Bryan Alders @ 3 Laps
47 Cristhian Ravelo @ 3 Laps
48 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico @ 3 Laps
49 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA @ 3 Laps
50 Sean Dunlea @ 4 Laps
51 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop @ 4 Laps
52 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Cross Team @ 8 Laps
DQ Jonathan Page DSQ
DNF Kacey Campbell DNF
DNF Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Louiza Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Ian Mcpherson DNF
DNF Michael Garrigan DNF
DNF Justin Lindine Team Redline DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:03
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:26:59
3 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:30:26
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:31:16
5 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:31:51
6 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
7 Kaya Cline Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Riley Anderson @ 1 Lap
9 Kendal Fisher @ 1 Lap
10 Audrey Inman @ 1 Lap
11 Kathleen L allen Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
12 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:20:54
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:21:30
3 Heidi Martin 0:22:18
4 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:23:01
4 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:23:01
5 Abby Inman 0:23:47
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:23:52
7 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:03
8 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:02
9 Madigan Munro 0:25:12
10 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab 0:25:21
11 Anna A utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:29:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:42:49
2 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico 0:43:26
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:34
2 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:18:52
3 Issabelle Link 0:19:35
4 Lauren Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:37
5 Audrey Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
6 Sara Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:47
2 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:22
3 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:39:54
4 Christina Probert The TEAM 0:40:30
5 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:41:25
6 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 0:41:34
7 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:41:35
8 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:41:44
9 Cristienne Beam 0:42:29
10 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 0:43:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:37:27
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:53
3 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:40:08
4 Tara Vessella 0:40:17
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:25
6 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:40:57
7 Melissa Marts Tough Girl Cycling 0:41:46
8 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 0:41:53
9 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:41:54
10 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 0:42:44
11 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:42:47
12 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:51
13 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:51
14 Melissa Erickson 0:43:16
15 Melanie Wong Naked Women's Racing 0:43:44
16 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling 0:43:50
17 Maura Mcgovern 0:44:08
18 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:44:16
19 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:44:23
20 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:04
21 Katie Macarelli 303 Cycling 0:45:26
22 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:46:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jb Brockman 0:42:30
2 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:12
3 Nina C donohue 0:43:22
4 Jennifer Boldry 0:43:53
5 Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:57
6 Kelly Parcell 0:45:17
7 Karla Schultz 0:45:49
8 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 0:46:04
9 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 0:46:15
10 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:17
11 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:33
12 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:33
13 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:47:11
14 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:47:39
15 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:06
16 Cheri Felix Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:24
17 Christine R peterson 0:48:51
18 Leslie Prevish 0:49:24
19 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
20 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Helen Prieto Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
23 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
24 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
25 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Brooke Etnyre @ 1 Lap
27 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team @ 1 Lap
28 Tracy Davis Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton 0:41:05
2 Meredith Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:41:23
3 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 0:41:24
4 Caroline Mani 0:41:31
5 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Cycling 0:42:11
6 Chloe Forsman 0:42:33
7 Crystal Anthony Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:42:39
8 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:42:43
9 Helen Wyman 0:43:00
10 Gabby Durrin 0:43:14
11 Erica Zaveta Team Redline 0:43:38
12 Emily Kachorek 0:43:46
13 Nicole Duke 0:43:58
14 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:11
15 Laura Winberry 0:44:11
16 Mical Dyck 0:44:42
17 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 0:44:46
18 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 0:44:56
19 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:45:03
20 Carolina Gomez-villafane 0:45:10
21 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:25
22 Rebecca Gross Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:45:30
23 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:45:49
24 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:46:00
25 Deidre York 0:46:32
26 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:46:42
27 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:46:59
28 Tina Brubaker 0:47:09
29 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:14
30 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 0:47:24
31 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:47:41
32 Michelle Khare 0:48:30
33 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:48:43
34 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:48:51
35 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 0:48:56
36 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:49:19
37 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:49:38
38 Fairlee Frey Team Rhino Rush 0:49:55
DNF Julie Hunter DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3