Log In
Ft. Ritchie Cyclocross Challenge • Sep 14 2014
3.8
3.2
3.8
3.1
3
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.1
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman 0:14:14
2 Ansel Casper 0:15:41
3 Tristan Raab 0:16:12
4 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:17:58
5 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:01
6 Bodie Lauinger 0:19:27
7 Jasper Perez 0:22:21
8 Caleb Esham 0:32:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 0:53:16
2 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:53:41
3 Weston Schempf 0:53:42
4 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:55:26
5 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 0:56:29
6 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:58:16
7 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 0:58:53
8 Scott Myers Team BBC 0:59:26
9 Chris Welsh 0:59:58
10 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 1:02:24
11 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:03:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady 0:40:08
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:40:10
3 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle 0:41:21
4 Alex Ticu Team BBC 0:41:26
5 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:41:27
6 Roman Semenov Arrow Bicycle 0:41:38
7 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:42:18
8 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 0:42:22
9 John Rohrer Team BBC 0:42:38
10 John Glodek Twin Six 0:42:47
11 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:43:12
12 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:43:17
13 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:43:28
14 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 0:43:29
15 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:44:14
16 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.com 0:44:20
17 Sean Mcdonough 0:44:21
18 Joseph Bacinski 0:44:24
19 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:44:28
20 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 0:44:39
21 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 0:44:46
22 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:45:27
23 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:37
24 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:45:38
25 Charly Hermanson Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:45:53
26 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:46:02
27 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:46:27
28 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:47:09
29 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:47:17
30 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:49:06
31 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 0:50:07
DNF Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 0:12:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:50:54
2 Ian Jackson Team BBC 0:51:25
3 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:51:52
4 Michael Russo PTS Racing 0:51:59
5 David Miller 0:52:16
6 Jason Aytes Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:52:57
7 David Wilson 0:53:04
8 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:53:13
9 Michele Lisi 0:53:19
10 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 0:53:19
11 Francisco Covas 0:53:19
12 Aaron Wieczorek 0:53:19
13 Kyle Friis 0:53:20
14 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:55:20
15 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:55:23
16 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:55:33
17 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 0:55:35
18 Christopher Ragsdale 0:56:26
19 Michael Pickett NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:57:21
20 Grant Herdrich 0:57:43
21 Doug Billings 0:57:48
22 Jedidiah Cuttle Team BBC 0:58:06
23 Bryan Beltran 0:59:09
24 Kevin Cultrio Team BBC 0:59:30
25 Brian Clark 1:00:35
26 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:00:43
27 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 0:44:41
28 Jason Patrie 0:48:51
29 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:51:59
30 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:35:37
31 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:22:58
32 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 0:11:35
DNF Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 0:10:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:34:31
2 Francisco Covas 0:34:32
3 David Wilson 0:34:50
4 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 0:35:07
5 Kevin Mcgregor 0:35:08
6 Scott Bricker 0:35:21
7 Christopher Ragsdale 0:35:40
8 Alex Morse 0:36:10
9 Brian Mcentire 0:36:27
10 Michael Hoff 0:36:51
11 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 0:37:12
12 Brian Clark 0:39:40
13 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:40:12
14 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:41:00
15 Don Watkins Potomac Velo Club 0:41:01
16 Justin Fier 0:20:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:24:17
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:23
3 Ean Mealey 0:26:29
4 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:27:02
5 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:27:29
6 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:27:33
7 Unknown Rider 0:29:00
8 Daniel Palmer 0:29:28
9 Jack Dempsey 0:29:29
10 Nicholas Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:29:29
11 Ronan Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:27:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt 0:42:00
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:43:06
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:43:18
4 Tommy Steinebrunner 0:43:26
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:43:45
6 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 0:44:14
7 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 0:44:26
8 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:45:34
9 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:55
10 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 0:49:11
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:49:20
12 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:41
13 Adam Choate National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:36
14 Christopher Neureiter 0:52:19
15 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:21:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:57:05
2 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:57:05
3 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 0:57:07
4 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 0:57:42
5 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:58:01
6 Douglas Philippone Palantir 0:58:41
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:58:54
8 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:49:06
9 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:49:12
10 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor 0:49:13
11 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:48
12 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:50:04
13 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:50:22
14 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:39
15 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:50:50
16 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 0:51:35
17 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:51:59
18 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:52:04
19 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:52:04
20 Rob Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:53:38
21 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 0:53:46
22 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing 0:54:21
23 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:55:48
24 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:58:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Jeffery Marks Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20cycling.com
4 Michael Berry
5 Mark Lahuec
6 Michael Perdek
7 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
10 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles
11 Scott Harvey ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Scott Chambers
13 Matthew Churchill
14 William Mchenry Adventures for the Cure
15 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
16 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Andrew Shoaff C3-Twenty20cycling.com
18 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling
19 Matt Thomas
20 Jose Obando NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
22 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling
23 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing
24 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20cycling.com
25 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
27 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 James Mackeith
29 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
30 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:42
2 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:25
3 John Crawford UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:50:33
4 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:50:33
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:51:02
6 Michael Vanderbilt Crosshairs Cycling 0:51:29
7 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 0:51:50
8 Stokely Samuel 0:51:51
9 Ramon Benitez 0:51:51
10 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:52:17
11 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:03
12 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club 0:53:16
13 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:22
14 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:27
15 David Jenkinson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:53:30
16 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:53:30
17 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:53:42
18 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:54:02
19 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:54:08
20 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:54:24
21 Mike Shaw 0:54:57
22 Ian Palmer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:55:10
23 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 0:57:03
24 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:57:15
25 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle 0:57:45
26 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:57:58
27 Joseph Kotun Team Bikenetic 0:58:26
28 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club 1:01:46
29 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:50:05
30 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling 0:52:07
31 Jeff Bowers HPC/LIST 0:56:42
32 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 0:22:28
33 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:22:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:44
2 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:52:34
3 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:09
4 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:54:57
5 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 0:55:04
6 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:55:36
7 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:57:02
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:58:13
9 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:58:53
10 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:00:53
11 David Webber All American Bicycle Center 0:48:44
12 Dave Ruff 0:49:12
13 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 0:49:51
14 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:52:27
15 Geoffry Murphy 0:52:54
16 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 0:54:53
17 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:59:52
18 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M. 1:04:31
19 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 0:53:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:48:34
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:48:54
3 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:49:19
4 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle 0:51:09
5 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:51:38
6 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club 0:56:05
7 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:56:05
8 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club 0:57:09
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:09:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:43:03
2 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:44:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:20
2 Lucy Cutting Spokeswomen Racing 0:45:45
3 Adrienne Allegretti Arrow Bicycle 0:46:01
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:47:59
5 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:42
6 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:49:48
7 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo 0:55:24
DNF Amy Stuhlfauth District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:28:23
DNF Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cathers AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:49:11
2 Regan Bailey 0:49:37
3 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 0:50:04
4 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:50:42
5 Alicen Kershaw 0:50:47
6 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 0:53:13
7 Lindsay Donnellon 0:54:46
8 Gina Grinstead Team BBC 0:41:07
9 Caitlin Travis CT3 Racing 0:41:43
10 Pamela Simmonds Artemis 0:44:14
11 Unknown Rider 0:44:37
12 Courtney Long Adventures for the Cure 0:48:43
DQ Claire Van ekdom Rock Creek Velo 0:48:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:31:37
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:33:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes 0:48:59
2 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:50:01
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:50:02
4 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:52:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1