Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Sep 14 2014
4.9
2
3.9
3.4
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:15:47
2 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:00
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:27
4 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 0:16:50
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:52
6 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:16:58
7 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 0:17:04
8 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:17:23
9 James Haubner Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:17:29
10 Carter Ewing Midwest Devo 0:17:29
11 Will Johnson DRT racing 0:17:59
12 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:18:00
13 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:18:13
14 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
15 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:18:18
16 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:18:51
17 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:06
18 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devo 0:19:08
19 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:19:22
20 Kyle Andersen Men of Steel Racing NOCHIP
21 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:19:24
22 Alex Corby Shamrock Cycles 0:19:57
23 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:59
24 Ian Burt Lionhearts 0:20:18
25 Faith Montreuil Team RedZone 0:20:55
26 Christopher Prewitt Lionhearts 0:20:58
27 Cyrus Crandell J's Bikes/IHOP 0:21:10
28 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:26
29 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:27
30 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:28
31 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 0:21:39
32 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:21:42
33 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX 0:21:52
34 Lauren Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:21:53
35 Nora Bauer Kirk's Bike Shop 0:22:06
36 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:22:19
37 Hudson Burnette 0:22:56
38 Graham Ice Red Zone 0:23:23
39 Diane Houk Midwest Devo 0:24:03
40 Brooks Burnette 0:24:09
41 Andrew Kauffman Midwest Devo 0:24:10
42 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:24:36
43 Paige Ewing Midwest Devo 0:24:53
44 Reagan Long 0:25:08
45 Christian Burt lionhearts 0:25:42
46 Braeden Lonergan Cincinnati Lionharts 0:26:12
47 Conner Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:26:39
48 Kamden Krull Midwest Devo
49 Ethan Tewalt Red Zone Cycling 0:28:11
50 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling 0:29:10
51 Ben Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:30:08
52 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling 0:30:22
53 Alexis Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
54 Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
55 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
56 Cameron Warden -1LAP
57 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
58 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports
DNF Cole Baker Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing 0:58:45
2 Andrew Dillman Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:58:53
3 Spencer Petrov Element Cycles 0:58:53
4 Ryan Knapp Texas Roadhouse Cycling 0:58:54
5 John Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:59:34
6 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 1:00:01
7 Tom Burke Cyclocross Network Racing 0:53:16
8 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
9 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:01:06
10 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 1:01:15
11 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 1:01:18
12 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 1:01:35
13 Andrew Llewellyn Papa John's Racing Team 1:01:45
14 Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team 1:01:52
15 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike / VeePak 1:01:54
16 Vance Fletcher Bicycle Exchange 1:02:09
17 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:02:20
18 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:02:25
19 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing 1:02:29
20 Ryan Gamm Maston Money 1:02:29
21 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 1:03:11
22 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:03:16
23 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 1:03:19
24 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 1:03:24
25 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 1:03:27
26 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:03:28
27 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 1:03:50
28 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:03:58
29 John Maggard CommonWealth TAP 1:04:07
30 Sam Morgan Bio Wheels Racing 1:04:15
31 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 1:04:16
32 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscaping 1:04:17
33 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 1:04:30
34 Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati 1:04:32
35 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing 1:04:33
36 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping 1:05:00
37 Todd Lewis Be Real Sports 1:05:17
38 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List 1:05:39
39 Tilman Mcdaniel McDonalds Cycling Team 1:06:01
40 Nicholas Hartman IU Offroad 1:06:21
41 Ryan Burnette 1:07:02
42 Joseph Hatley
43 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy
44 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
45 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing
46 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross/ cardinal ta
47 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
48 Jacob Virostko Bicycle Station
49 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes/MOB
50 Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
51 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
52 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
53 Nick Kintzel Whaletail
54 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
55 Timothy Hall www.fwoutfitters.com
56 Bo Sherman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
57 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
58 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
59 Robert Mcfadden WBR Indiana
60 Dustin Sitterding Bicycle Station
61 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Team
62 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
63 Rick Wait Village Cyclery
64 John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Team
65 Michael Prater Broadmark Capital
66 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
67 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX
68 Matt Harbaugh team hungry
69 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
70 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
71 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry*
72 Ryan Bartholomy Be Real Sports
73 Robert Magness Team Hungry*
DNF John Schmitz Midwest Devo
DNF Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy
DNF David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Mike Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Brent Kingen
DNF Chris Bowman gray goat sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kellar Joes cycles
2 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
4 Ryan Burnette
5 Scott Brenton Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
6 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles/Team Neighborl
7 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
8 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing
9 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
10 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling
11 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX
12 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team
13 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle
14 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-Relevant Works Cycling
16 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team
17 Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief
18 Aaron Lifford Matthews Bikes
19 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross team
20 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
21 Mike Minichiello Team World Bicycle Relief Indiana
22 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing
23 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
24 Jeff Fetterer Bicycle Station
25 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
26 Andy Harmon CrossPropz Racing
27 Barry Benkert Bio Wheels Racing
28 Chris Salsman Team Louisville
29 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
30 Michael Zhang
31 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
32 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
33 Ben Handy Purdue University
34 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
35 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
36 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing
37 Topher Bell
38 Mark Rucker Bio Wheels Racing
39 Corey Green Team Hungry
40 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing
41 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
42 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
43 Bill Craig Team Hungry
44 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry*
45 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
46 Darrin Grosch Bishops Bicycles
47 Alec Tamplin Team Hungry
48 Scott Helvie BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
49 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati
50 Bob Cochrane TEam Indiebike
51 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
52 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
53 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports
54 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
55 Will Revard
56 Adam Noderer Team Hungry
57 Terry Mcdonald Bicycle Exchange Indy
58 Christopher Hruska
59 Christopher Norris Team Hungry*
60 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles
61 Edward Fujawa DRT Racing
62 Chad Nay
63 Levi Jamison Velo Work Urban Cyclery
64 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
65 Tim Humbert Dark Horse Racing
66 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
67 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
68 David Rich Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
69 William Prann Trek Bicycle Store of KC
70 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
71 Robert Annis A Cycling Team
72 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
73 Josh Smithson
74 Michael Diehl
75 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
76 Carley Smith
77 David Messina
78 Brian Heckman
79 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
80 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop
81 Dylan Wick Bicycle Station
82 Sean Seamon
83 Joseph Eiler
84 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling
85 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP
86 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
87 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing
88 Parker Hawkins Redzone Cycling
89 Matt Allgeier Unattached
90 Paul Colon
91 William Graft Don Walker Cycles
92 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry*
93 Nate Lake Bicycle Exchange Indy
94 Dylan Curtis NoLimit Cycling
95 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles
96 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes
97 Daniel Caldwell Be Real SPorts
98 Jarrod Nichols Midwest Devo
99 Larry Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop
100 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo
101 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
102 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery
103 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
104 Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling
105 Ebin Ford Midwest Devo
106 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes
107 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelman
DNF Daniel Delph VO2 Multisport
DNF Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports
DNF Trey Roark
DNF Brett Downey
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 0:23:03
2 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team 0:23:27
3 Jeremy Belcher 0:24:18
4 Cary Schein Team Heroes / MOB 0:24:19
5 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge 0:24:30
6 Marcus Wind Summit City Cyclecross Team 0:24:33
7 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Nomad 0:24:39
8 Christopher Yeomans Team Nebo Ridge 0:24:51
9 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:24:55
10 Chris Moore Cycling and Fitness Warehouse 0:24:56
11 Abner Miralda University of Louisville 0:24:56
12 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief 0:25:05
13 Timothy Wegner Summit City Bicycles Cyclocross Tea 0:25:05
14 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 0:25:09
15 Tim Mally Team Nebo Ridge 0:25:09
16 Todd Belanger 0:25:10
17 Joe Cheff Tower Racing 0:25:19
18 Bryan Downs World Bicycle Reiief 0:25:26
19 Chad Nay 0:25:29
20 Aaron Lakanen Bio Wheels Racing 0:25:32
21 David King 0:25:34
22 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:25:34
23 Kevin Houk BOI 0:25:35
24 Michael Huffaker Rufus Racing 0:25:36
25 Joe Morley The Bicycle Station 0:25:43
26 Jamie Klein unattached 0:25:48
27 Patrick Meyer PACT 0:25:49
28 Glenn Tank Merry Maids 0:25:55
29 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:26:03
30 Scotch Swango 0:26:08
31 James Holm Summit City Bicycles CX 0:26:14
32 Greg Burnette 0:26:25
33 Christopher Downer 0:26:27
34 Abe Hundt DRT Racing 0:26:30
35 Matt Allgeier Unattached 0:26:32
36 Gregory Dyas 0:26:35
37 Jade Clifford Speedway Wheelmen 0:26:40
38 Seth Sexton Speedway Wheelman 0:26:40
39 Tom Lewnard 0:26:41
40 John Garman 0:26:42
41 Chuck Warren 0:26:54
42 Justin Quinn 0:26:55
43 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:26:55
44 Greg Cloherty Team Hungry 0:26:58
45 Matthew Madson Velo Works Cyclery 0:27:01
46 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelman 0:27:10
47 Mark Ewing 0:27:13
48 John Knight Gray Goat Sports 0:27:17
49 Eric Homan Element Cycles 0:27:19
50 Zoe Neal Virtuous Cycles 0:27:21
51 Mark Hirsch 0:27:25
52 W Alan clements unattached 0:27:27
53 Brandon Conine Team Hungry* 0:27:28
54 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 0:27:30
55 Adam Kasch unattached 0:27:37
56 Dustin Tinnell 0:27:38
57 Pat Herrick Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:27:47
58 Robert Hickey Bishops 0:27:51
59 Josh Goodman 0:27:53
60 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:28:27
61 Christopher Taylor unattached 0:28:27
62 Ken Misch T - 3 0:28:32
63 Duane Busch 0:28:32
64 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing 0:28:33
65 Joseph Bloodworth unattached 0:29:01
66 Matt Hoffman unattached 0:29:06
67 Todd Fortier 0:29:07
68 Jeremy Pfister Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:29:11
69 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen 0:29:19
70 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 0:29:19
71 Paul Jarrell 0:29:39
72 Peter Gatlin 0:29:51
73 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:29:58
74 Travis Miller unattached 0:29:58
75 Douglas Hogue Element Cycles/ECMT 0:30:16
76 Jeffrey Parmelee 0:30:33
77 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling 0:31:02
78 Angelo Bravo 0:33:04
79 Andry Rakotoniaina Be Real Sports 0:33:40
80 Bill Roark unattached 0:34:37
DNF Lucas Kalbfell
DNF Michael Saviers
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport
2 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works 0:40:07
3 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:40:19
4 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling 0:40:28
5 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 0:40:29
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:40:30
7 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:40:44
8 Peter Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:40:51
9 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross 0:41:14
10 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:41:44
11 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 0:41:46
12 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:41:47
13 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:02
14 Zachary Ross Prochain 0:42:04
15 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:42:08
16 James Oloughlin HUNGRY* 0:42:11
17 Dan Lach ZWS / Bertolli 0:42:13
18 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team 0:42:19
19 David Coar Summit City Cyclocross Racing 0:42:25
20 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:42:25
21 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:26
22 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles
23 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:42:37
24 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:42:37
25 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports 0:42:42
26 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
27 John Schmitz Midwest Devo 0:42:51
28 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:42:53
29 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross 0:42:55
30 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape 0:42:59
31 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:01
32 Duane Walker 0:43:05
33 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:43:07
34 David Hart ZWS / Bertolli 0:43:10
35 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:07
36 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 0:43:14
37 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:43:37
38 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Boys 0:43:15
39 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:43:21
40 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:43:33
41 Chad Murphy Summit City Bicycles Cyclocross Tea 0:43:37
42 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:43:45
43 Keith Hutton 0:44:00
44 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:44:10
45 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:11
46 John Porter Fit Livin' 0:44:16
47 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:44:20
48 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:28
49 Jeremy Belcher 0:44:37
50 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:44:49
51 John Wischmeier Bicycle Station 0:44:54
52 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:44:58
53 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel Racing LLC 0:45:03
54 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:45:21
55 Chris Arvin DRT Consulting 0:45:30
56 Luke Woodard Hometown Mfg
57 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP 0:45:36
58 Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy
59 Tom Elliott Team Matthews Racing 0:45:38
60 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:45:41
61 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:45:56
62 Steve Harpster matthews racing 0:46:09
63 Matt Harbaugh team hungry 0:46:22
64 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:46:27
65 Greg Youngen J's Bikes/IHOP 0:46:30
66 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:31
67 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 0:46:56
68 Christopher Yeomans Team Nebo Ridge 0:47:06
69 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:23
70 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:47:32
71 John Downey Gears 4 Beers 0:47:41
72 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:47:59
73 Paul Gilson 0:48:17
74 Kent Ziegler Dan's Competition Factory Racing 0:48:35
75 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy
76 Luke Stifler
77 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing
78 Robert Neuman
79 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
80 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen
81 Brian Segal KyFnCx Racing
82 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP
83 David Long
84 Shelby Gibbs Unattached
85 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP
86 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelman
87 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works
88 Nicole Borem Summit City Cyclocross Team
89 Nathan Schickel Kreitler Racing
90 Mike Johnson Team matthews racing
91 Michael Henry HMW
92 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling
93 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Dylan Curtis NoLimit Cycling
DNF Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:22
2 Katie Arnold Stanridge 0:38:24
3 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 0:38:42
4 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:05
5 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:39:13
6 Maria Weese Bishops Bicycles 0:39:21
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:39:32
8 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing 0:39:33
9 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:39:36
10 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 0:40:01
11 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 0:40:28
12 Emily Falk Red Zone Elite U23 0:40:42
13 Bridget Donovan Team Hungry* 0:40:52
14 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:41:03
15 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:41:19
16 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:19
17 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles
18 Taylor Leach Bishop's Bicycles 0:42:05
19 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:42:43
20 Erika Howard VO2 0:43:12
21 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:43:31
22 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:44:37
23 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:44:48
24 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire 0:45:53
25 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:46:06
26 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:46:50
27 Margaret Burns Rogue Racing Project
28 Polly Cambron Bishops Bicycles Race Team
29 Jeni Roosen Bishops Bicycles
30 Nicole Borem Summit City Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Brant Angies List 0:25:47
2 Sara Hickey-hackney Team Dayton-Secret 0:26:18
3 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 0:26:36
4 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:26:46
5 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:47
6 Olivia Birkenhauer Reser Bicycle 0:28:17
7 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels 0:28:20
8 Meghan Mcdonough unattached 0:28:24
9 Jennifer Hester Unattached 0:28:32
10 Laura Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:29:01
11 Meredith Link The Bicycle Station 0:29:27
12 Clare Burkhart Don Walker Cycling 0:29:45
13 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:29:54
14 Amaris Longenecker 0:33:24
15 Marissa Doner -1LAP
16 Annalynn Houk BOI -1LAP
17 Desiree Chung unattafched -1LAP
18 Madison Ramsey -1LAP
182 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscape 996
DNF Kate Ewing Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2