Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 1 • Sep 14 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.6
3.4
3.6
3.6
4.5
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:59:43
DNF Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:49:49
2 Melissa Lavigne Skinouk-vdm-vdm +1:17
3 Katie Macaskill Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports 01:02:12
2 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l_Outaouais +0:25
3 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles +0:41
4 Simon Johnson Gearheads +0:.1
5 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +1:05
6 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:31
7 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycle +2:07
8 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco_s +2:33
9 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles +2:59
10 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +3:26
11 Vincent Gadboury Marin Bikes/La Shop +3:33
12 Robert Bemrose Euro-sports +3:44
13 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
14 Dejan Pavlica Independent -1 lap
15 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de l_outaouais -1 lap
16 Darius Arjang Independent -1 lap
17 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports - 2 laps
18 Adam Eikenberry Euro-sports - 2 laps
19 Jonathan Strong Independent - 3 laps
DNF Jesse Eikenberry Independent
DNF Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Rouleau Independent 00:50:52
2 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +1:12
2 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +0:24
4 George Lowe Full Cycle +1:35
5 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +1:41
6 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +2:46
7 Jay Heins The Cyclery +2:59
8 Damien Carrier Independent +3:58
9 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:33
10 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:50
11 David Shantz Independent +5:38
12 Jamie Mcmanus Independent +5:40
13 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:44
14 Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall +6:15
15 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +6:43
16 Luc Lavigne Skinouk-vdm +7:04
17 Brian Edmond Independent +7:38
18 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing +8:08
19 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com +8:09
20 Daniel Tonkes Independent -1 lap
21 Curtis Collins Independent -1 lap
22 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme -1 lap
23 Richard Mccabe Independent -1 lap
24 Craig Law Independent -1 lap
25 Ken Macaskill Independent -1 lap
26 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
27 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Drew Mccutcheon Independent -1 lap
29 Rolando Ramirez Independent -1 lap
30 Rob Kerr The Cyclery -1 lap
31 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
32 James Macklin indpendent -1 lap
33 Mathew Gayford Independent -1 lap
34 Tj Jellinek Independent - 2 laps
35 Robert paul Bell Euro-sports - 2 laps
DNF Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:50:32
2 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +1:59
3 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +2:14
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +2:53
5 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +3:25
6 Mike Avery SMB Physiotherapy Race Team +3:56
7 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +4:35
8 Ian Stewart Independent +4:40
9 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +5:06
10 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +5:17
11 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:46
12 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +6:30
13 Mark Kulas Gearheads +6:45
14 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +6:50
15 Carlos Arruda Independent +6:56
16 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:46
17 Scott Mcneely Independent +8:23
18 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +8:27
19 Thomas Leroux Independent +8:49
20 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
21 Ronald Ross Team Race -1 lap
22 Paul Miller Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
23 John Gardner J & J Cycle -1 lap
24 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Mark Petty Independent -1 lap
27 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Steven Cornick Independent -1 lap
29 Alan Steele Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - 2 laps
DNF William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston
DNF Douglas Beckett Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 00:47:30
2 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +3:20
3 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery +4:44
4 Stephanie Rees Gearheads -1 lap
5 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Magali Nayet Independent -1 lap
7 Veronique Barnes Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:50:33
2 Rebecca Lowe Full Cycle +1:23
3 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +1:34
4 Lissa Lamarche Independent -1 lap
5 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery -1 lap
6 Suzanne Harrison Independent -1 lap
7 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
9 Flavia Nascimento Independent -1 lap
10 An Vo Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
11 Alicia Weiss Independent - 2 laps
12 Jennifer Fontaine Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
DNF Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 00:48:03
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:28
3 Marcie Girouard Independent -1 lap
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 00:53:26
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown Independent 00:54:16
2 Grzegorz Wojtowicz Independent +0:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 00:58:09
2 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino +0:20
3 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +1:02
4 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +2:03
5 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +5:02
6 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +6:27
7 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l_Outaouais -1 lap
8 Terry Brul? Mattamy Homes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 00:43:36
2 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall +0:52
3 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +3:16
4 Robyn Angeles Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:20:25
2 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk +0:26
3 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:07
4 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:25
5 Gavin Cleofas Independent +3:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:23:03
2 Sara-ann Kelly Independent +1:17
3 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:30:21
2 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports +2:48
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:30:28
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:52:22
2 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery +2:37
3 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:31
4 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:48:17
2 Megan Bell Euro-sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremie Ranger Skinouk 00:54:06
2 Gabriel Brun Independent +0:32
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine Independent 00:49:25
2 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3