Log In
Granogue Cross • Sep 14 2014
5.5
4.1
4.2
5.2
6
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.2
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 45.45
2 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46.34
3 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 47.11
4 Chris Chapman Bike Line 47.24
5 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 48.09
6 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 48.15
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 48.49
8 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 49.08
9 Thayer Seese Bike Line 49.16
10 Matthew Perry Bike Line 50.1
11 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 50.14
12 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 50.32
13 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 50.5
14 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 51.17
15 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 51.25
16 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 51.55
17 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 51.59
18 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni 52.13
19 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 52.44
20 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 53.14
21 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 53.48
22 Bob Biese Team Vortex 54.55
23 Todd Wenger Bike Line
24 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
26 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
27 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
28 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel
29 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
30 Scott Sladovnik
31 Bob Wassell
DNF Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF Rick Mcclain team chesapeake
DNF Douglas Cary TAS VELO
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft 48.42
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line
3 Joseph Felker Team Somerset
4 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club
5 Mike Connair Bike Line
6 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo, kelly benefits
7 Leo Pizzini
8 Frank Brockson Bike Line
9 Steven Fairchild Doylestown Bike Works / Fuji
10 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni
11 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
12 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
13 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
14 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club
15 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
16 James Innes
17 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport
18 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
DNF David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Paul Kornet Active Yards
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 38.51
2 Beth Durman Bikerack racing 42.48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35.01
2 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women�s Team 35.50
3 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 38.18
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 39.13
5 Michelle Suplick Trestle Bridge Racing 39.40
6 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 42.10
7 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
9 Denise Clearwater
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 42.42
2 Nick Sears Bike Line 42.46
3 Rob Collins Bike Line 43.43
4 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 44.16
5 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 44.22
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 44.56
7 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46.06
8 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 46.29
9 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 46.45
10 Greg Ferguson 46.52
11 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 47.01
12 John Mead The Bike Lane 47.09
13 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 47.4
14 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 48.09
15 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48.26
16 Eric Morgan Kelpius 48.45
17 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 49.10
18 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 49.41
19 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 49.57
20 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 50.47
21 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
22 Ken Deitch CS VELO
23 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
24 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
25 Phil Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team
26 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
27 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Michael Pettit Boss Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kniesly KING KOG CX 44.43
2 Keith Garrison KING KOG 44.45
3 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 45.02
4 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 45.03
5 Cooper Ray ROSKO 45.09
6 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 45.19
7 Donovan Clarke King Kog 45.22
8 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 45.3
9 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 45.34
10 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 45.35
11 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 45.36
12 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 46.22
13 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 46.31
14 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 46.32
15 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling 46.33
16 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46.4
17 Kevin Hays Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46.47
18 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 46.51
19 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 47.02
20 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 47.03
21 Travis Harnish Bike Line 47.04
22 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 47.17
23 William Neide jr Wilco Cycleworks 47.18
24 Elias Bull Rutgers University 47.19
25 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wal 47.52
26 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 47.57
27 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 47.59
28 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 48.09
29 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 48.1
30 Timothy Kline Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 48.17
31 Auggie Plitt Old Line Velo 48.35
32 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 48.36
33 Joe Bothell Bike Line 48.42
34 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 48.43
35 Matt Neugebauer Brandywine Cyclery 48.5
36 Robert Furr Bike Line 49.02
37 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycles 49.12
38 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 49.13
39 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 49.16
40 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 49.26
41 Miles Lund 49.27
42 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 49.51
43 Mike Mast 49.58
44 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 50
45 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 50.01
46 Dale Suttle 50.17
47 Jimmy Mauer 50.18
48 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 50.48
49 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 51
50 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 51.01
51 Mark Sanford Bike Line 51.02
52 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 51.16
53 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 52.15
54 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 52.34
55 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling
56 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance
57 Brad Green
58 Joe Amaral Caffinated Cyclist Racing P/B Pitma
59 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club
60 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing
61 John Giordano
62 Tommy Quinn
63 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
64 Jared Vaughn
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Todd Ham Cycles 35.14
2 Sophia Lee QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes 35.51
3 Melissa Tabas Laser Cats p.b. Much Meow 36.40
4 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 37.33
5 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 37.56
6 Anna Shipp KELPIUS 37.59
7 Sarah Logiudice Bicycle Therapy 38.02
8 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 38.04
9 Nancy Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing 38.50
10 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 38.55
11 Samantha Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39.00
12 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 39.22
13 Jayme Morris Action Wheels 39.53
14 Carrie Mansfield Bike Line 41.35
15 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 42.40
16 Elizabeth Keesler Team Propower Coaching 43.32
17 Sommer Swasey 43.59
18 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 44.38
19 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
20 Laura Simons
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 32.13
2 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 32.44
3 Bryan Banducci King Kog 32.37
4 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 33.00
5 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 33.02
6 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 33.22
7 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 33.29
8 Philip Carson Henry's Bicycle Shop 33.53
9 Perry Andre Team Somerset 33.54
10 Peter Tyson 33.59
11 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 34.12
12 Tom Cusworth 34.25
13 Ryan Filson The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 34.44
14 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 34.50
15 Daniel Hadley 35.05
16 Kyle Orskog QCW Cycling p/b BREAKAWAYBIKES.com 35.06
17 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 35.24
18 Esteban Covarrubias 38.00
19 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 35.30
20 Mark Smolko Bike Line 35.34
21 Justin Ivan 35.43
22 David Lambert QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.co 36.01
23 Jim Taylor Iron Town Cycling 36.05
24 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 36.13
25 William Van zee CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 36.20
26 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing 36.36
27 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling 36.56
28 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 37.07
29 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 31.47
30 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 35.25
31 Logan Brunner 38.01
32 Jim Levi Trestle Bridge Racing 38.35
33 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 38.46
34 Casey Kandel 39.02
35 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 39.15
36 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross 39.20
37 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik 39.22
38 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 39.42
39 John Knisely 39.43
40 Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20cycling.com 39.54
41 Greg Fischer 39.56
42 Bill Shelton Evolution Racing 40.21
43 Daniel O'leary 40.26
44 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 40.28
45 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 41.12
46 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 41.14
47 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 41.24
48 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 41.28
49 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 41.37
50 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 41.51
51 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 42.14
52 Andrew Hopkins
53 Michael Grossman Zen Masters Racing
54 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
55 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling
56 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club
57 Ben Myers
58 Steve Thum irontown cycling
59 John Mccormick
60 Toby Broom
61 Robert Hill
62 Joseph Ault C S Velo
63 Kenny Fetsurka Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
DNF Jason Lawson IC3/Bike Werx DE
DNF Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Chris Mcilroy Team PUNCH
DNF Stefan Vapaa Stampede!
DNF Scott Santos 2nd Chance Velo
DNF David Haas Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge Pure Energy Scott 58.48
2 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 61.39
3 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 61.59
4 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty Twenty Cycling 63.05
5 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 63.40
6 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 63.42
7 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 64.19
8 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 65.19
9 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing
10 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
11 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
12 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/ROCK LOBSTER
13 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
14 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
15 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling
16 Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes / fatm
17 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo
18 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 38.37
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 38.39
3 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 38.39
4 Carolyn Popovic Engin p/b Kelpius 41.34
5 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 42.21
6 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0.34
7 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 43.1
9 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 43.1
10 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 43.1
11 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 44.3
12 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 45.5
13 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
DNF Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bi
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni
3 Ben Wassell
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 37.37
2 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41.23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2