Log In
Independence Cross • Sep 13 2014
5.4
2.4
3.5
4.2
3.9
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni 00:00.0
2 David Peterson 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge Pure Energy- Scott Elite Cycling 00:00.0
2 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/R 00:00.0
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 00:00.0
4 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 00:00.0
5 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 00:00.0
6 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 00:00.0
7 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike 00:00.0
8 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00.0
9 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00.0
10 Keith Garrison KING KOG 00:00.0
11 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 00:00.0
12 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 00:00.0
13 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Syste 00:00.0
14 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy 00:00.0
15 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 00:00.0
DNF Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:00.0
2 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 00:00.0
3 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 00:00.0
4 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 00:00.0
5 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 00:00.0
6 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 00:00.0
7 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
8 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 00:00.0
9 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 00:00.0
10 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 00:00.0
11 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 00:00.0
12 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 00:00.0
13 Gregory Pizarek Sommerville Sports Factory Tea 00:00.0
14 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
15 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:00.0
16 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:00.0
17 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 00:00.0
18 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:00.0
19 Jared Borowik Green mountain tree service/ F 00:00.0
20 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 00:00.0
21 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni 00:00.0
22 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 00:00.0
23 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00.0
24 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 00:00.0
25 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 00:00.0
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC 00:00.0
DNF Michael Pettit Boss Racing 00:00.0
DNF Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNF William Neide Wilco Cycleworks 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Koster JLVelo NYC 00:00.0
2 Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:00.0
3 Bryan Banducci King Kog 00:00.0
4 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 00:00.0
5 Daghan Perker JLVelo NYC 00:00.0
6 Matthew Moocarme OrganicAthlete 00:00.0
7 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:00.0
8 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training Syste 00:00.0
9 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 00:00.0
10 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 00:00.0
11 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling 00:00.0
12 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
13 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo 00:00.0
14 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00.0
15 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing 00:00.0
16 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 00:00.0
17 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00.0
18 Colin Williams 00:00.0
19 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 00:00.0
20 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 00:00.0
21 Ryan Reyes Rock It Riders 00:00.0
22 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance 00:00.0
23 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00.0
24 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00.0
25 Aaron Bilenky 00:00.0
DNF Justin Trezza CS Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00.0
2 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 00:00.0
3 John Freeman king kog 00:00.0
4 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 00:00.0
5 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00.0
6 Ryan Filson The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00.0
7 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00.0
8 James D'antonio Action Wheels 00:00.0
9 Ben Millstein King Kog 00:00.0
10 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 00:00.0
11 Grant Daniels Capsule Cross 00:00.0
12 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jer 00:00.0
13 Stan Krzyminski 00:00.0
14 Brendan Mcauliffe 00:00.0
15 Thomas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00.0
16 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 00:00.0
17 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 00:00.0
18 Joseph Brescia Danzeisen and Quigley 00:00.0
19 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00.0
20 Tim Dayton Summit Cycling Club 00:00.0
21 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 00:00.0
22 Scott Santos 2nd Chance Velo 00:00.0
23 Daniel Abraham 00:00.0
24 Costantino Pinto Keswick Cycle 00:00.0
25 Tim Chaya Fairmount Bicycles 00:00.0
26 Joe Fultano Team WTF p/b Nutella 00:00.0
27 John Mays 00:00.0
28 Joseph Ault C S Velo 00:00.0
29 Nicholas Chaya 00:00.0
30 Robert Carrizzo 00:00.0
DNF Quinn Gundersen King Kog 00:00.0
DNF Steve Walker Pure Energy Racing 00:00.0
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 00:00.0
2 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 00:00.0
3 Zachariah Woogen Team Somerset 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 42:18.4
2 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 00:00.0
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 00:00.0
4 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00.0
5 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 00:00.0
6 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
7 Jonathan Lombardo Giant Northeast Off Road Team 00:00.0
8 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 00:00.0
9 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:00.0
10 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
11 Todd Schwartz PA Master's Racing 00:00.0
12 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 00:00.0
13 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic 00:00.0
14 Wade Hess Independence Cycling p/b Fujib 00:00.0
15 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00.0
16 Joe Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00.0
17 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fu 00:00.0
18 Scott Klemm 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Neise Team Somerset 00:00.0
2 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 00:00.0
3 Todd Wenger Bike Line 00:00.0
4 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 00:00.0
5 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 00:00.0
6 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountai 00:00.0
7 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 00:00.0
8 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 00:00.0
2 Al Blanchard FinKraft 00:00.0
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 00:00.0
4 Martin Jones Van Dessel 00:00.0
5 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 00:00.0
6 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 00:00.0
7 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00.0
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line 00:00.0
9 Lars Jacobsen Skylands cycling 00:00.0
10 Jim Gould van dessel 00:00.0
11 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 00:00.0
12 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 00:00.0
13 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:00.0
14 William Brunner Colavita Racing 00:00.0
15 Bruce Hotaling InGamba 00:00.0
16 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 00:00.0
17 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:00.0
18 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 00:00.0
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:00.0
20 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00.0
21 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 00:00.0
22 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 00:00.0
23 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mount 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 00:00.0
2 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 00:00.0
3 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 00:00.0
4 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Thistle Pure Energy- Scott Elite Cycling 00:00.0
2 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's T 00:00.0
2 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 00:00.0
3 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 00:00.0
4 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
5 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 00:00.0
6 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens T 00:00.0
7 Pamela Wahl Guy's Racing Club 00:00.0
8 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Todd Ham Cycles 00:00.0
2 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 00:00.0
3 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00.0
4 Gwynna Smith Kissena Cycling Club 00:00.0
5 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur 00:00.0
6 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's T 00:00.0
7 Emily Singleton Temple University Cycling 00:00.0
8 Laura Simons 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1