Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 • Sep 13 2014
4
3
5
5
5
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3
Moisture
5
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
2 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
3 Jesse Rients
4 Brian West Heartland Velo
5 Joe Petersen
6 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
7 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer
8 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Steven Robinson Team Emu
10 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
11 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
12 Isaac Young All-City
13 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
14 Steve Cannon
DNF Drew Wilson Rochester
DNF Adam Ventling Beyond Cancer
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling Team
3 Andrew Bach Rassmussen
4 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Steve Bailey Rochester
6 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
7 Daniel Davis Team Emu
8 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baumhover
2 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
3 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Matt Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
5 Jacob Glahn Atlas Cycling
6 Cody Roozeboom Pella Bike Racing
7 Joshua Klein
8 Johnny Aboud
9 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Nick Callison
11 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
12 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Cory Pritchard
14 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Justin Guiter Team Emu
16 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
18 Jim Pirolli Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
20 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
21 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
22 Chad Terrell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collier
2 Tucker Creger
3 Donnie Bandy
4 Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Travis Thompson
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
2 Julian Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Callah Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients
2 Isaac Young All-City
3 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Mederic Hall
6 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
9 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
3 Matt Hartman New Pie Goose Town
4 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling
5 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
6 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
8 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Steve Wiseman Team Emu
10 Jesse Gerlits
11 Jeff Bakeris Open Road
12 Paul Jensen Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
4 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Anthony Blessum
9 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Kerrie Bernstein
5 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
2 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2