Log In
Hood River Double Cross Day Two • Sep 14 2014
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4.5
1
5
4.5
3.5
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
2 Brad Davidson
3 Riley Combs
4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
5 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Dan Gilden
7 Muir Emmons
8 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
9 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
10 Steven Rose
11 Charles Halada
12 Craig Mitchelldyer
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Quick
2 Grace Parson
3 Kristen Dahlquist
4 Amanda Pile
5 Sheila Stegerwald
6 Amanda Abel
7 Jessica Stegerwald
8 Amy Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Elizabeth Gintz
10 Carrie Rasca
DNF Kirsten Rudberg
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet
2 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End B
3 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
5 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
8 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Chad Cheeney
10 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
11 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
12 James Rowan
13 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
14 Shawn Mitchell
15 Matt Fox
16 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
17 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
21 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
22 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
DNF Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Eben Horacek
8 John Morehouse
9 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
10 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Micah Sardell
3 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com
5 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
6 Thomas Pastor
7 Greg Dufour
8 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
9 Brad Davidson
10 Dante Solano
11 Nick Besson
12 Erik Naylor
13 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing
DNF Jeremy Nichols
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Holden
2 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
3 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
4 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Mark Thomas Rogue
6 Tim Schauer
7 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
9 Dave Rosen
10 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Andrew Hayes Rogue
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Elijah Krause
4 Jace Petersen Team Finger
5 Nicolas Leuenhasen
6 Walker Hendricks
7 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
8 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
9 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
11 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Ian Shreve
13 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
14 Gabe Fouts-carrico The Spokesmen
15 Jakob Stoller
16 Gavin Sunderland
DNF Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
2 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
3 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Isamu Richmond
6 Calvin Keane
7 Caleb Trumbull
8 Elliott White
9 Birch Elitcraft
10 Daniel Glade
11 Nicolas Campbell
12 Muir Emmons
13 Karl Ulrich
14 Kellen Jacobson
15 Noah Steigerwald
DNF Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
4 Eben Horacek
5 Jack Sullivan
6 Davis Melkonian
7 Matt Rech
8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
9 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
10 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
11 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
12 Jack Osborne
13 Thomas Upper
14 Sean Harple
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
3 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
4 Michael Samelson
5 Nathan Glade
6 Chris Rech
7 Jeremy King
8 Peter Puettman
9 Nick Meigs
10 Jd Protiva
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Hapi-Go!
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Linnea Owen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
2 Kendall Accetta
3 Kaitlyn Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport
4 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
5 Samantha Trost Team S+M
6 Korrie Mcintyre Camas Bike and Sport
7 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Aubrey Ellerbruch
3 Marie Boragine
4 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
5 Aubrey Whitty
DNF Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Haley Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
2 Kelsey Wilson
3 Chris Bryan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Andy Olsson
3 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
4 Robert Uetrecht
5 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End B
7 Chad Swanson Team S+M
8 Tre Hendricks
9 Jeff Turner
10 Peter Vraniak Boneyard Cycling
11 David Krause
12 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
14 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 Alex Accetta HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
18 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
20 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
22 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
23 Timothy Shreve
24 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
2 Brian Nelson
3 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
4 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
7 Robert Umberhandt
8 Andy Leritz Team S+M
9 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
12 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
13 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
14 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
15 Chris Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Thomas Morgan Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
18 Tom Mixon
19 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
20 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
21 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
22 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
23 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
24 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
25 Doug Minarik
26 Eric Moody Rogue
27 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
28 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
29 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
30 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
31 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
32 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo
33 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
34 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
35 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
36 Mike Heenan
37 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
39 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing
DNF Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Jack Trumbull Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
2 Peter Koonce
3 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
4 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
5 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport
6 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
7 Justin Johnson
8 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
10 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
11 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade
12 Max Frixione
13 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
14 Phillip M trost Team S+M
15 Kurt Friederich
16 James Williams
17 Charles Barrett
18 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing
19 Curtis Milander Civilian Velonauts
20 James Owen Capitol Velo
21 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Cody Ames
23 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 Jonathan Modie
25 Mike Ruff
26 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
27 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
28 Burk Webb
29 Todd Harple SWEAT360
30 Stephen Rich
31 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
32 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
33 Jake Hamness
34 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Russell Thorstrom
3 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
4 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End B
7 Greg Talbert
8 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
10 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
11 Steve Petersen Team Finger
12 Daniel Melkonian
13 Tony Dirks Rogue
14 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
15 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
16 Michael Metz
17 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
18 Mark Stoller
19 David Morrison Trinity Bikes
20 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
21 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
22 Dave Luoma Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
23 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
24 Tracy Marks
25 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
26 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
27 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
28 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
29 Spence Gerber
DNF Tim Ellerbruch
DNF David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Steven Miller
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
6 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
3 Lora Melkonian
4 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
5 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
7 Amber Clark Bend Velo/Cascade Couriers
8 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
11 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Robinson
2 Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade
5 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Cassie Nobbs
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Suzy Renn Team Slow
3 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
3 Pete Rubijono
4 Ryan Barrett
5 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery
6 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
8 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
9 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
10 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles
12 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
14 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
15 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
16 Tom Letsinger
17 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
19 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
20 Matt Monbouquette
21 Suzy Renn Team Slow
22 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
23 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
8 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Beth Kobza Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
2 Anne Cheeney
3 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
8 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
9 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
3 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Traci Smolen
5 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
6 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team
7 Rose-ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
8 Stacey Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Jennifer Phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 10