Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 • Sep 10 2014
5.5
1.4
5.5
4.5
4
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Miller Great Divide Brewing Company
2 Samuel Dolzani
3 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
4 Scott Forrest
5 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports
6 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
7 Daniel Wyszynski
8 Tony A romagna Old School Racing
9 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
10 Ben Frost Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
11 Todd Hockenberry Old School Racing
12 Christopher Jones Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
13 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton
14 Maxwell Jordan
15 Jay Middleton
16 Joel Budacki
17 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing
20 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21 Gregory Orticelle 303 Cycling
22 Matthew Jaeger PSIMET/Zilla Racing
23 Chris Hall Team Small Batch
24 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
25 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Eggen Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Dunn
2 Scott Forrest
3 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
4 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing
5 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
6 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods
8 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
9 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing
10 Charley Dean
11 Joshua Krabbe
12 Jason Reynolds
13 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX
14 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company
16 Eric R truman
17 Scott Beck PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club
19 John Fallon
20 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
21 Thomas Messerschmitt
22 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team
23 Dan Schrad Studio Velo
24 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX
25 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
26 David Hohensee Old School Racing
27 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
28 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team
29 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
30 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
32 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo
33 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX
34 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
35 Simon Dembymyers Steamboat Velo
36 John B richards Golden Bear Racing
37 Keegan Brooks
38 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company
39 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing
40 Frank Devlin
41 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
42 Andrew Logan The Natural Way Racing Team
43 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
DNF Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Nathan Duval
DNF Jason Gardner RLW Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNF Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Bruce Goshorn
DNF Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNF Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Mark Yapp
DNF Blake Ollweiler Feedback Sports Racing
DNF David Stevens
DNF Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi
DNF Tom Leahy
DNF Daniel J stoddard
DNF Chris Hall Team Small Batch
DNF Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Michael C bateman
DNF Andrew W smith
DNF Rick Vanderleek
DNF Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Jim Simons
DNF Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team
DNF Stephen F thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Company
DNF Andy Willaims
DNF Josh Erickson
DNF Zachary Dolzani
DNF Doug Squires
DNF Greg Besaw
DNF Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNF Joe Magner TLR Cycling
DNF Thomas Seybold Old School Racing
DNF Bob Roman
DNF Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNF Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
DNF Marc Stewart Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Michael Bowers Lathram Financial/MHCS
DNF Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
DNF Edward Cookson
DNF Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX
2 Gregg Lulofs
3 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Sean Oneill
5 Richard Grubin
6 Adam Devoe
7 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Nathan Duval
9 Kenny Mcmenimen
10 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Patrick Sullivan IC3 Colorado
12 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
13 Stefan Munck Local Velo
14 Tim Davis
15 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School
16 Greg Besaw
17 Jacob Goldman Dawson School
18 Dale Syta
19 Michael Feyen
20 Jim Simons
21 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team
22 David Brophy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
23 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
24 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
25 Alan Podczervinski
26 Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com
27 Sean Cobb
28 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
29 Chris J schlessinger
30 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
31 Jason Latimer
32 Quincy Jennings
33 Daniel Bork
34 Sage Thomas Dawson School
35 Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
36 Ashton Walden Dawson School
37 Omar Dickenson
38 Robert A lamielle Feedback Sports Racing
39 Brian Weiss Old School Racing
40 Peter Furness
41 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
42 Ben P jendrek Old School Racing
43 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team
44 Kemp Nosbaum
45 Levi Bowman
46 Noah Williams Dawson School
47 Samuel Larson
48 David Beitel
49 Brennen S oliver Dawson School
50 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
51 James Dimaiolo
52 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado
53 Elliot Scribner Dawson School
54 John Cray
55 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing
56 Devon Campbell Dawson School
57 Connor Criswell Dawson School
58 George Scott Swift Cycling
59 Colin Yates
60 James W keller Dawson School
61 Ari Goldstein Dawson School
62 David Severenuk
63 Scott Enger
64 Scott A smith
65 Christopher Foster
66 Donovan Muniz Dawson School
DNF Todd Cooper Rage Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin M meiser
DNF Patrick D murphy RLW Cycling Team
DNF Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado
DNF James Commons Dawson School
DNF Morgan Fuller Dawson School
DNF Andrew Berg Dawson School
DNF Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu
DNF David Kelble
DNF Justin Altman
DNF Ryan Oliver Dawson School
DNF Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School
DNF Steven Truesdale Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
2 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team
3 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing
4 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
5 Phil Fuller
6 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
7 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Mark C wallace
9 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX
10 Ryan Murphy RLW Cycling Team
11 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team
12 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX
13 David Kilmoyer RLW Cycling Team
14 James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
15 Jesse Pisel
16 Ryan Bernall
17 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
18 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Malcolm Tassi
20 Dustin Jackson Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing
2 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling
3 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing
4 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing
6 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling
7 Katie Macarelli 303 Cycling
8 Dawn L orwick Pedal Racing
9 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
DNF Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
DNF Nicole Novembre
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Barbour Naked Women's Racing
2 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Anne H fox Team Kappius
4 Kathryn Pate
5 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing
6 Nina C donohue
7 Nicki Harris
8 Kristen Palmer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
9 Lydia G holmes Pedal Racing
10 Melissa A hession Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
11 Cassidy S donohue Dawson School
12 Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING
13 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com
14 Leslie Weiss
15 Sofia Gibiete
16 Katie M harrer Naked Women's Racing
17 Sara Magnotta
18 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING
19 Jordanne Quinn
20 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing
21 Cris Compton 303 Cycling
22 Angela Des cognets
23 Kristen Angelopulos
24 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing
25 Amanda Soper Dawson School
26 Kate Hranko Dawson School
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6