Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 • Sep 3 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
4 Matt Miller Great Divide Brewing Company
5 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
6 Daniel Wyszynski
7 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
8 Darron Cheek
9 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
10 Scott Forrest
11 Jon Alegranti
12 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
13 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
14 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
15 Tony A romagna Old School Racing
16 Ben Frost Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
17 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton
18 Joel Budacki
19 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
20 Jim Scheel Audi
21 Blake Ollweiler Feedback Sports Racing
22 Jay Middleton
23 Adam Devoe
24 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
DNF Christopher Jones Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
DNF Matthew Jaeger PSIMET/Zilla Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Jordan
2 Liam Dunn
3 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods
4 John B richards Golden Bear Racing
5 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
6 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing
7 Charley Dean
8 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
9 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10 Jason Reynolds
11 Nathan Collier
12 David Hohensee Old School Racing
13 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
14 Scott Forrest
15 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team
16 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team
17 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Thomas Messerschmitt
19 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
20 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX
21 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver
22 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
24 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX
26 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver
27 Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
28 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing
29 Samuel Furness Feedback Sports Racing
30 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
32 Scott Piercefield Sonic Boom Racing Team
33 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
34 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
35 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing
36 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing
37 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
38 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
39 Scott Beck PSIMET/Zilla Racing
40 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
41 Frank Devlin
42 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver
43 Bruce Goshorn
44 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
45 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
46 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com
47 Jp Ericsson
48 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing
49 Oliver J kilbury Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
50 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
51 Chris T smith
52 Adam Devoe
53 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing
54 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
55 Andrew Logan The Natural Way Racing Team
56 Simon Dembymyers Steamboat Velo
57 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports
58 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
59 Rob Goodbody Boulder Dental Arts / Flaxen Design
60 Tom Keller
61 Ronald Weber
62 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
63 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing
64 Unknown Rider
65 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
66 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team
67 Mark Yapp
68 Doug Squires
69 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
70 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing
71 Jack Serra Zen Planner Cycling Team
72 David Stevens
73 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing
74 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
75 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com
76 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Glen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Johndavid Crais
DNF Blake Ollweiler Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Paul M spencer
DNF Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Stefan Munck Local Velo
DNF Matthew Jaeger PSIMET/Zilla Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX
2 Sean Oneill
3 Gregg Lulofs
4 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Richard Grubin
6 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
7 Nathan Duval
8 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team
9 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Michael C bateman
12 Dale Syta
13 Daniel J stoddard
14 Todd F gray
15 Quincy Jennings
16 Christopher Foster
17 John Mullaney
18 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton
19 Adams Williams
20 Alan Podczervinski
21 Salim Haji
22 Jason Latimer
23 Terry Jennings
24 Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com
25 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
26 ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS
27 Kemp Nussbaum
28 Gunnar Peters
29 Omar Dickenson
30 Robert A lamielle Feedback Sports Racing
31 David Brophy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
32 Jack Serra Zen Planner Cycling Team
33 Samuel Larson
34 Colin Yates
35 Scott Freeman
36 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team
37 James Dimaiolo
38 David Beitel
39 Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief
40 Scott Enger
41 David Kelble
42 Matthew Zenger
43 Benjamin M meiser
44 Todd Cooper Rage Cycling Team
45 Steve Richardson
46 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing
47 Keith Bovee
48 Wyatt D cooper Rage Cycling Team
49 Sofia Gibiete
50 Benjamin Andre
DNF Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING
DNF Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Ken Mcmenimen
DNF Kyle J firestone
DNF Joshua Erickson
DNF Jeremy Weemhoff
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
2 Nick Orticelle
3 Justin Sheldon
4 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
5 Mark C wallace
6 Phil Fuller
7 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company
8 John Damiano
9 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
10 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX
11 Anthony Thornton
12 Gordon Hirsch
13 Geoff Klingsporn Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
14 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team
15 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX
17 Jesse Pisel
18 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing
2 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling
4 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing
6 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING
7 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing
8 Katie Macarelli 303 Cycling
9 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING
10 Nicole Novembre
11 Dawn L orwick Pedal Racing
12 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
13 Jennifer Ishum
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING
2 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Betsy Mercer
4 Melissa Erickson
5 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing
6 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
7 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports
8 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING
9 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com
10 Melissa A hession Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
11 Kristen Palmer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
12 Kristen Angel
13 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING
14 Taylore Beckman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au
15 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing
DNF Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing
DNF Toni Sullivan
DNF Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1