Log In
CCCX #3 • Oct 12 2008
6
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Rotstien Freewheel/Hunter 37:34
2 Samuel Rosenberg Duke Vita 52:00
3 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 53:00
4 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 55:00
5 Cody Klasna Scott Ritchey 00:00
6 Brian Duke SHS Cowboys 18:00
7 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 21:00
8 David Mesa Squeky Chains
9 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 01:00
10 Cole Rasmussen Fox Shox 20:00
11 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 48:00
12 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 00:00
13 Fred Cauthen Godspeed Courier 06:00
14 Joshua Rebol Specialized 18:00
15 Bob Barwick Family Cycling Center 23:00
16 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 39:00
17 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 01:00
18 Chip Lomas HUP United 21:00
19 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Jr. Dev Team 22:00
20 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 29:00
21 Todd Crisafulli North Atlanic Velo 30:00
22 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox 39:00
23 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 48:00
24 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 56:00
25 Steve Jannsens 09:00
26 Jonathan Schautz 18:00
27 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 Racing 22:00
28 Dustin Ford 58:00
29 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific 12:00
30 Chris Coffee 23:00
31 Justin Endler 20:00
32 Glen Varntagen Los Altos 35:00
33 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine
34 Oliver Bellevue
35 Jon Palmer Team Crash 
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Michalak unattached 4 34:43
2 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 34:56:00
3 Jamie Stamps Another Bike Shop 35:09:00
4 Lainey Aldridge Bike Trip 37:33:00
5 Lesley Galloway C3R 38:44:00
6 Angela Rebol Bike Trip 39:06:00
7 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 Racing 39:19:00
8 Jasmine Parsons Infovista 39:35:00
9 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 39:59:00
10 Jennifer Lucia SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 43:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williams Adventures Edge 31:42
2 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 05:00
3 Michael Hyde 14:00
4 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/ Kondra Systems 41:00
5 Robert Gaukel Bike Trip 43:00
6 Steve Anderson Velo Club Mnty 12:00
7 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/ Sugar CRM 36:00
8 Mathew Davidson MTBR.com 38:00
9 Mark Knutson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 39:00
10 David Zahrobsky Roaring Mouse Cycles 15:00
11 Joseph Desante Hwy 68 Hilbilies 31:00
12 William Steiger 49:00
13 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 01:00
14 John Mccann 03:00
15 Jamaica Lambie City Cycle 17:00
16 Jeff Lindenthal Velo Club Mnty 43:00
17 Peter Jones SCCCC/ Volks Café 47:00
18 Steven Woo Easton Sugar CRM  31:00
19 Scott Shipman Altezza 40 Racing 07:00
20 Duane Frist Velo Club Mnty 08:00
21 Gary Johnson 53:00
22 Travis Tonn SJBC/ Sugar CRM 24:00
23 Steve Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 25:00
24 Curt Ferguson TNT 19:00
25 Peter Apostolakis 57:00
26 Chris Twiggs Easton/ Sugar CRM/ Spec. 32:05
27 John Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 Racing 29:00
2 Michelle Perez Velo Bella 22:00
3 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda/C3R 05:00
4 Dede Cowden SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 16:00
5 Lanora Rency 19:00
6 Lauren Ivey 30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell 9 1.00:56
2 Mark Santurbane Cal Giant 1.00:57
3 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:40
4 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:41
5 Ned Overend Specialized 1.01:49
6 Cameron Falconer Freewheel/ Hunter 1.02:48
7 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized 1.03:32
8 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/ Berries 1.04:03
9 Chris Brown Nor-Cal Bike sport 1.04:20
10 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:24
11 Corey Ward Specialized 1.04:38
12 Alex Work HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:39
13 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.04:44
14 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1.05:02
15 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster st
16 Jeremy Kimmel Altezza 40 Racing 1.06:08
17 David Quist Clif Bar 1.06:35
18 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 1.07:01
19 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1.07:38
20 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 1.07:44
21 Isaias Job Altezza 40 Racing 1.07:52
22 Chris Sallen HUP United 1.08:39
23 Jesse Mayberrry Scott Ritchey 8 1.00:59
24 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 1.01:12
25 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing 1.01:31
26 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 Racing 1.01:32
27 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:43
28 Sage Bauers BEER 1.01:49
29 David Widmark Eastonbay Velo Club 1.01:54
30 Sam Pickman Morgan Stanley/Specialized 1.02:07
31 Aran Watson Team Oakland 1.02:26
32 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 1.02:37
33 Zack Boger Buy-cell.com 1.03:03
34 Stephen Carter 1.03:22
35 Jay Buena ventura 3rd Rail Cycle Club 1.04:11
36 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 1.04:58
37 Bruce Suvertsen Godspeed Courier 1.05:08
38 Nick Hanni Scott Ritchey/ SRAM 1.08:22
DNF Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles dnf
DNF Salvador Borrego-crum Freewheel/ Hunter dnf
DNF Gabriel Byrne Active Athlete/Squadre Quest dnf
DNF Rich Maile Specialized/KMC dnf
DNF Omar Sison dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 39:34
2 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 09:00
3 Sarah Piccolo NorCal Velo 25:00
4 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 41:00
5 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 45:00
6 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Racing C3R 55:00
7 Maryanne Hunter Freewheel/Hunter 16:00
8 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 25:00
9 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 33:00
10 Janel Lodge BlackMarket Racing 33:00
11 Kelly Chang Boston Road Club 45:00
12 Mary Ellen ash Vanderkitten 28:00
13 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 29:00
14 Andi Mackie Velo Bella 58:00
15 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports Grp. 14:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 39:22
2 Mathew Valenica Sterling Sports Grp 30:47
3 Brian Twiggs Easton/Sugar CRM/Spec. 22:00
4 David Carmick Roaring Mouse Cycles 05:00
5 Thomas Mendoza Bike Trip/ SCCCC
6 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing
7 Ben Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 30:36
2 Jeremy Blalock Ventana Mtn. Bikes 17:00
3 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Jr. Dev. Team 05:00
4 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing
5 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 41:00
6 Raymond Mendoza Bike Trip/ SCCCC 57:00
7 Stephen Crowley Cowboy Racing
8 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip 18:00
9 Dylan Macdonald Bike Trip 49:00
10 Kyle Vanderstoep Bike Trip 39:00
11 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 03:00
12 Jordan Vanderstoep Bike Trip 31:00
13 Robby Milazzo Bike Trip 41:00
14 Darik Thunstorm Bike Trip / SCCCC 32:44
15 Conor Kraminer Cowboy Racing 41:00
16 Jesse Rogel SHS Cowboy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Myall Cal Giant  34:01
2 Brenda Mai Velo Bella 53:00
3 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing  44:00
4 Madison Thompson 08:00
5 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing  22:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 7 laps  @
2 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Specialized 48:36:00
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 48:45:00
4 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized 49:02:00
5 Murray Swanson Penisula Velo/Kondra Systems 49:12:00
6 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 49:29:00
7 John Mundelins Wells Fargo 49:37:00
8 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 49:40:00
9 Tim Thompson BlackMarket Racing 50:03:00
10 Keith Defeibre Scott Ritchey 50:21:00
11 Mike Sooder Wife says no more bikes 50:27:00
12 Mark Howland BlackMarket Racing 50:39:00
13 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 51:14:00
14 Matt Kramer Team San Jose/Sugar CRM 51:18:00
15 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 51:34:00
16 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 51:49:00
17 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 51:51:00
18 John Kammeyer Alteza 40 Racing 52:07:00
19 David Allen SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 52:13:00
20 Max Clifford HRS/Rock Lobster 52:51:00
21 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 53:07:00
22 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 53:09:00
23 Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo  53:22:00
24 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 53:34:00
25 Christopher Daugherty Sugar CRM 53:41:00
26 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin Cycles 53:57:00
27 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 54:00:00
28 Lander Bravo Alteza 40 Racing 54:02:00
29 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 54:48:00
30 Brad Koester DFL 54:53:00
31 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rock Lobster 55:28:00
32 Hans Kellner SYCIP Racing 55:54:00
33 Matt Wocasek Bicycle Trip / SCCCC 55:55:00
34 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 56:02:00
35 Basil Moutsopoulos CR CA/SAKONNET 56:32:00
36 Phil Roberts Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 6 49:00
37 David Pedersen Altezza 40 49:07:00
DNF Jodi Cortes Clif Bar dnf
DNF Devin Avery Beer dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Galuppo Infovista Cycling 38:55
2 Courtney Grossman HRS Rocklobster 20:00
3 Andrew Yee HUP United 27:00
4 Nigel Walker 38:00
5 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 52:00
6 Angus Nesbitt 00:00
7 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo 11:00
8 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science 31:00
9 Kiernan Sherlock Webcor/ Alto Velo 02:00
10 Shige Honjo Flow 49:00
11 Sasson Pazirandeh Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 50:00
12 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 57:00
13 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 21:00
14 Rich Rhodes 13:00
15 John Bono 37:02
16 Agapito Reyes 53:00
17 Eric Lowenstein HUP United
18 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 51:06
2 Shane Huntoon IC3 07:00
3 Thomas Fox HRS/Rock Lobster 55:00
4 Philp Sims SCCCC / ABS 05:00
5 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 11:00
6 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 34:00
7 David Schaefer Pen Velo
8 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 05:00
9 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 20:00
10 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 03:00
11 Dave Libby Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 05:00
12 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 09:00
13 Jon Suzuki Team Oakland 27:00
14 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Specialized 48:33
15 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 36:00
16 John Brown Family Cycling  54:00
17 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 03:00
18 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo. 12:00
19 Darrell Brokeshoulder Easton Specilaized 19:00
20 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip 47:00
21 Dan Langley Morgan Stanley/Specialized
22 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Roehrl unattached 38:55
2 Mike Bodge Cal Giant 19:00
3 Bob Skubis Easton/ Sugar CRM 09:00
4 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 52:00
5 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 16:00
6 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant 37:00
7 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 02:00
8 Torin Rotstein 33:00
9 Charles Meehan Seabright Brewery 53:00
10 Jeff Vandamme SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 56:00
11 Steven Cooper CCB / SCCCC 13:00
12 Jim Lentfer 35:44
13 Robert Barber 46:00
14 Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports 49:00
15 Matt Dunstan SV Cyclesport 23:00
16 Jeff Sobul Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 14:00
17 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Sage EB Velo 40:53
2 Larry Broberg Team Bike Trip 13:00
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 24:00
4 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 36:00
5 Jeff Linder Plus 3 Network 39:34
6 Reid Schantz 39:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 34:50
2 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 02:00
3 Jenny Feix Velo Girls 30:00
4 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 13:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 38:02
2 Amy Abele Velo Bella Kona 00:00
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 49:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Mayfield Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 1.05:11
2 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 5:36
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 5:58
4 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Sports Grp. 6:30
5 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 1.00:36
6 John Cheetham InfoVista 0:44
7 Sean Coffee HRS/Rock Lobster 1:07
8 Evan Adams HRS/Rock Lobster 1:39
9 Joe Miller Eagler Racing Team 3:37
10 Ruben Villarreal Marciel Velo/2 Mobile 4:34
11 Jimmy Macdonald BEER 6:07
12 Monty Worthington Tifosi Wines 7:26
13 David Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 8:23
14 Eric Nelson BEER/East Sac. Bikes 1.01:25
15 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 2:35
16 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 3:25
17 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS
18 Eric Ebberoth Joselyns/Ebben Bikes
19 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Crossley unattached 39:25
2 Jaqmes Spiers OTC 00:00
3 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 01:00
4 Eric Miller 41:00
5 Robert James SVCS 48:00
6 Billy Hall HRS/Rock Lobster 13:00
7 Andy Copleman Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4