Log In
CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers • Sep 10 2014
6
2.5
4
3.4
4.4
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
New trend [#CrossVegas] spotted. Help explain why at What The Trend. https://t.co/ZwV983oTIf

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #crossvegas

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon Giant Spy FB Bikes 31:47:00
2 Austin Mcinerny 36:37:00
3 Jason Suarez Team Winded Development 39:54:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 34:42:00
2 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 34:46:00
3 Matt Leizinger Lazer/QBP 35:16:00
4 Thomas Prehn 37:53:00
5 Andrew Yost 39:07:00
6 Joel Swenson Foundry Cycles 39:44:00
7 Matt Moore All-City X Fulton Racing 38:39:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy Giant Bicycles 30:43:00
2 Brad Cole KCCX Elite pb Challenge Tires 30:56:00
3 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 31:00:00
4 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling 31:00:00
5 Bill Ellsiton Van Dessel Factory Team 31:30:00
6 Anton Petrov Felt Factory Team 31:33:00
7 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized 31:47:00
8 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles 31:51:00
9 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 32:01:00
10 David Sheek Bellwether 32:25:00
11 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome 32:27:00
12 Michael Goldberg LTD Cycleworx 32:32:00
13 Sean Rudzinsky Ness Team New England 33:18:00
14 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 33:33:00
15 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo 33:34:00
16 Jonny Sundt Giant Bicycles 33:40:00
17 Doug Barnett Giant Bicycles 33:47:00
18 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 33:49:00
19 Adam Greene Audi 33:55:00
20 Robert Veitch Lov Bikes 34:16:00
21 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 34:16:00
22 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 34:16:00
23 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory 34:22:00
24 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 34:25:00
25 Cristobal Viveros Ridley Factory Team 34:26:00
26 Evan Kay 34:28:00
27 Matthew Hennessy 34:30:00
28 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton Racing 34:33:00
29 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing 34:34:00
30 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 34:45:00
31 Greg Heck Team ABUS 34:45:00
32 Garrett Davis Foundry Cycles 34:46:00
33 Nick Ducharme BH Bikes 34:47:00
34 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Pro Team 34:48:00
35 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 34:49:00
36 Edwin Bull 34:56:00
37 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory 34:59:00
38 Benjamin Rudolph Camelbak 35:13:00
39 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 35:22:00
40 Dave Carr Camelbak 35:42:00
41 George Barthel SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 35:45:00
42 Jordan Nguyen Giant Bicycles 35:50:00
43 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc 35:53:00
44 David Schindehette Giro Sport Design 35:57:00
45 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports 36:00:00
46 Geoff Godsey Giant on Road 36:04:00
47 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycles 36:10:00
48 Monte Boyle Giant Bicycles 36:13:00
49 Gregory Talbert Focus Bikes 36:25:00
50 Jon Swanson Giant 36:33:00
51 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 36:45:00
52 Clayton Mclagan Foundry Cycles 36:51:00
53 Michael Hansen 37:03:00
54 Patrick Gore Foundry Cycles 37:11:00
55 Joern Frorath Citec-Roeltgen 37:36:00
56 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mastache 37:42:00
57 Bradley breyer Team redlands Team Redlands 37:45:00
58 Paul Schoening Mt. Borah Epic Team 37:53:00
59 John Munhall 37:54:00
60 Eric Richter GIRO 37:57:00
61 Ryan Johnson Twin Six 37:58:00
62 Benjamin Woodbury unattached 39:02:00
63 Jeff Mccachren Raleigh 39:54:00
64 Nate Picklo 31:38:00
65 Gregory White 11:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hurst Salt Air Cross Fever 33:47:00
2 Nic Handy 34:05:00
3 Kaolin Cummens Harmony Systems Pro Cycling 35:28:00
4 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 35:59:00
5 Justin Mills Mountain Velo 36:22:00
6 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Vista 38:28:00
7 Paul Larkin 38:46:00
8 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas Cyclery 41:39:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Bicycle Mag 30:41:00
2 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 31:46:00
3 Matt Hill Garage Racing 32:18:00
4 Logan Vonbokel Velonews 32:22:00
5 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster 32:25:00
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 32:45:00
7 Tommy Robles Team Velosport-CA 33:58:00
8 Spencer Rathkamp Road Bike Action 34:26:00
9 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 34:44:00
10 Patrick Oliver ST VUDA CC 35:41:00
11 Dan Green 31:22:00
12 David Byron Bike Hugger 31:41:00
13 Robb Mesecher Breakaway From Cancer Elite Mas 21:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith 35:57:00
2 Jeff Townsend 36:00:00
3 James Snider Kingbridge Disaster 39:21:00
4 John Harris 35:00:00
5 Joe Fabris Plus 3 20:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 30:57:00
2 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 30:58:00
3 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 32:27:00
4 Steve Price TEAM ICO 32:42:00
5 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 32:58:00
6 John Phillips Venture Sports 33:21:00
7 Cole Paton 34:19:00
8 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 34:23:00
9 Bruce Weyman Team Squareone 34:29:00
10 Steve Clausse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 34:35:00
11 Nathan Grill Carefast 34:37:00
12 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson 35:16:00
13 Jason Denney Pure Racing 35:26:00
14 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Veloforma 35:46:00
15 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 35:49:00
16 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 35:51:00
17 Kurt Horack 36:08:00
18 Jared Fisher 36:14:00
19 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory 36:24:00
20 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 36:33:00
21 Emmanuel Guzman 36:46:00
22 Sean Mcgraw Motofish Racing 37:00:00
23 Christopher Cumming Motofish Coffee 37:02:00
24 David A taylor Venture Sports 38:03:00
25 Rob Hutchinson Team Las Vegas Cyclery 38:12:00
26 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Racing 38:16:00
27 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards 38:18:00
28 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 38:27:00
29 Mark Duncan Les Rois Cycling Club 38:31:00
30 Thierry Keable Fulgas/Whistler Blackcomb 39:09:00
31 Nathanael Goodell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 39:25:00
32 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 30:54:00
33 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 32:40:00
34 Bobby Woods Marin Bikes 32:59:00
35 Jeremy Wilson Speed Theory 11:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 30:27:00
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 30:27:00
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 30:47:00
4 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 31:01:00
5 Jeff Mabry Carefast 33:34:00
6 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club 33:43:00
7 Byron Breeden 35:12:00
8 Thomas Keating Team Winded Development 35:15:00
9 Chris Thormann TCB Courier CX 35:23:00
10 Matthew Mcnamara TRP 35:47:00
11 Watts Dixon 36:10:00
12 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 36:30:00
13 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 36:56:00
14 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 38:58:00
15 Wilson Lee 31:52:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Giro 36:11:00
2 Tara Picklo Lov Bikes 37:04:00
3 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 28:37:00
4 Katherine Teubner TRP Brakes 28:38:00
5 Caitlin Trahan CLIF Bar 28:54:00
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 29:02:00
7 Diane Nelson 29:35:00
8 Rosalind Patterson Sommerville Sports Factory Team 30:05:00
9 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 30:15:00
10 Lauren Ziedonis 30:40:00
11 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 31:44:00
12 Remy Hitt CLIF Bar 31:55:00
13 Jen Audia LIV Cycling USA 32:23:00
14 Teresa Boyle LIV 33:10:00
15 Philicia Marion Cycleworks 33:30:00
16 Katie Holden LIV 33:45:00
17 Lilah Guertin St Goose Bike Team 34:16:00
18 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling 34:35:00
19 Cait Dooley Geek House Bikes 10:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3