Log In
Kick It Cross • Sep 7 2014
5.4
2.5
4.6
4.5
5.6
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:36
2 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:36
3 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:36
4 Leo Gullickson 0:19:36
5 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:19:36
6 Charley Morris Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
7 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
8 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:36
9 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:36
10 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
11 Alex Tongren 0:19:36
12 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 0:19:36
13 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
14 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
15 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
16 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
17 Charlie Toppin 0:19:36
18 Tristan Gardner Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:19:36
19 Ben D schrad 0:19:36
20 William Dalles 0:19:36
21 Ryan Foster @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:38
2 Bjorn Riley 0:31:49
3 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:38
4 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:34
5 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:15
6 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:51
7 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:37:18
8 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:37:18
9 Ociel Borjas 0:37:38
10 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:38:18
11 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
12 Briggs J robinson Altitude Cycling @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:26:47
2 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:37
3 Matt Pochocki Kids That TRI 0:28:44
4 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:39
5 Morgan Oliva 0:31:09
6 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:33:48
7 Curry Gardner Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:37:16
8 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
DNF Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado DNF
DNF Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Barber 0:26:27
2 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:15
3 Davis M robinson 0:28:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:36
2 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:36
3 Ethan Hadley @ 1 LAP
4 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
5 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado @ 1 LAP
6 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
7 Drew Weitkunat @ 1 LAP
8 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:59
2 Brian S baker 0:40:00
3 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:40:35
4 Charley Dean 0:40:47
5 Ryan Eggen Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:40:47
6 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:40:56
7 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:41:02
8 Trent B newcomer TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:41:18
9 Michael Beacon 0:41:18
10 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:41:23
11 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:41:27
12 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:35
13 Todd Hockenberry Old School Racing 0:41:38
14 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:41
15 Ben Frost Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:41:42
16 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:41:48
17 Milo Whitcomb Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:41:49
18 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:41:52
19 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:59
20 Bryan Grace Single Barrell CX 0:42:17
21 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:18
22 Brian France Old School Racing 0:42:27
23 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:37
24 David Altschuld 0:42:56
25 Brian Moore Old School Racing 0:43:06
26 Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:09
27 Marcus Georgopolis 0:43:10
28 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:43:15
29 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:17
30 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:43:17
31 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:04
32 Jim Scheel Audi 0:44:21
33 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:37
34 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 0:45:54
DNF Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:41:07
2 Eric R truman 0:41:48
3 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:10
4 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:42:24
5 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:42:30
6 David Hohensee Old School Racing 0:42:47
7 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 0:42:54
8 Adam Devoe 0:42:59
9 Jesse Ramos 0:43:06
10 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:14
11 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:43:16
12 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:24
13 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:29
14 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:43:43
15 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:45
16 Gregg Lulofs 0:43:51
17 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:43:54
18 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:44:00
19 Frank Devlin 0:44:04
20 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:10
21 Bob Rowland 0:44:22
22 Chris T smith 0:44:28
23 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:44:43
24 Don A fair Team Body Sync 0:44:46
25 Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:09
26 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:45:09
27 Daniel Bye Panorak Racing 0:45:18
28 Bob Seebohar 0:45:26
29 Thatcher Wine 0:45:47
30 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 0:45:57
31 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:46:03
32 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:46:10
33 Stephen F thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:14
34 Matthew Otero IC3 Colorado 0:46:28
35 Christopher Foster 0:46:37
36 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:46:50
37 Jeffrey S gardner Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:46:58
38 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:46:58
39 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:16
40 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:47:23
41 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:47:26
42 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:48:02
43 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:48:21
44 Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:48:22
45 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:48:39
46 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:40
47 Andrew W smith 0:48:49
48 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:11
49 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 0:49:25
50 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:50:17
51 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:50:40
52 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 LAP
53 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
54 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
55 Scott Miner @ 1 LAP
56 Anthony Welborn thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 LAP
57 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
DNF Michael C bateman DNF
DNF Jeremy Weemhoff DNF
DNF Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:08:25
2 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:08:25
3 Kervin Quinones 1:08:36
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 1:08:42
5 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 LAP
6 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing @ 1 LAP
7 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
8 Clay Harris Team Kappius @ 1 LAP
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 LAP
10 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 LAP
11 Jon Alegranti @ 1 LAP
12 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
13 Jon Coln Team Cycleton @ 1 LAP
14 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @ 1 LAP
15 Kevin Dessart @ 2 LAPS
DNF Jason H glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Nicole Duke DNF
DNF Russell Griffin Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Eric Collins DNF
DNF Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest A ezis 0:41:46
2 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:43:45
3 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:50
4 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:14
5 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:22
6 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:30
7 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:44:48
8 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:54
9 David Chart Old School Racing 0:44:55
10 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:45:24
11 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:45:24
12 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:29
13 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX 0:45:31
14 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:36
15 Michael Linde 0:45:47
16 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:45:52
17 David R burns 0:45:56
18 Rob Goodbody Boulder Dental Arts / Flaxen Design 0:46:22
19 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:46:39
20 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:40
21 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Racing 0:47:12
22 Erik R swanson Adventure Cycling 0:47:20
23 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:28
24 Terry Jennings 0:47:29
25 Steven Caughlin Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:48:01
26 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 0:48:07
27 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:48:20
28 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo 0:48:49
29 Roger Hughes 0:48:58
30 Mark Templeman CRC Racing 0:49:20
31 Mike Higgins 0:49:43
32 Todd F gray 0:49:47
33 Frank Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:37
34 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 0:50:44
35 Ron Long Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:51:14
36 Robert A lamielle Feedback Sports Racing 0:51:33
37 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
38 Bob Robson @ 1 LAP
39 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling @ 1 LAP
40 Michael Burkard @ 1 LAP
41 Paul D bass @ 1 LAP
42 Paul Waring Pikes Peak Velo @ 1 LAP
43 Casey Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
DNF Jack Serra Zen Planner Cycling Team DNF
DNF John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:38
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:52:44
3 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:52:46
4 Tim Faia 0:53:12
5 Matt Miller Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:15
6 Todd Cassan 0:53:28
7 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:53:29
8 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:53:50
9 Scott Forrest 0:54:28
10 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:54:39
11 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:50
12 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:54:54
13 David Weber Team Kappius 0:55:10
14 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:55:50
15 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:59
16 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:56:30
17 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:56:43
18 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:15
19 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:57:25
20 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:57:58
21 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:58:03
22 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:58:45
23 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:58:55
24 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:59:15
25 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:59:25
26 Scott Fliegelman 1:00:00
27 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:00:05
28 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder @ 1 LAP
29 Kevin Dessart @ 1 LAP
30 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing @ 1 LAP
31 Mark Piquette Avout Racing @ 1 LAP
32 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 LAP
33 Richard Brady Nite Ize Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
34 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
35 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 LAP
36 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 LAP
37 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
38 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
39 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
40 Thomas Seybold Old School Racing @ 1 LAP
DNF Jack Serra Zen Planner Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Asleson 0:42:27
2 Alan J hills 0:42:31
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:52
4 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:43:05
5 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:05
6 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:43:22
7 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:43:33
8 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:47
9 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:44:54
10 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:10
11 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:45:40
12 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:45:43
13 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:46:15
14 Tim Itin 0:46:27
15 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:48:45
16 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:49:35
17 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:49:57
18 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 0:51:11
19 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 LAP
20 Bob Lenge @ 3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:52
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:18
3 Anthony Iannacito Iowa City Cycling Club 0:54:10
4 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:43
5 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:55:25
6 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:56:03
7 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:56:22
8 Nick Orticelle 0:56:38
9 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX 0:56:42
10 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 0:58:24
11 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:58:27
12 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:59:07
13 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:59:30
14 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:59:47
15 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling @ 1 LAP
16 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton @ 1 LAP
17 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 LAP
18 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
19 David Kilmoyer RLW Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
20 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
21 Jesse Pisel @ 1 LAP
22 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 LAP
23 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 LAP
24 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
25 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
26 Mike Higgins @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 0:38:32
2 David Hornick 0:39:16
3 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:39
4 Taylor Schmidt 0:39:51
5 Cosmo Catalano 0:39:55
6 Scott Forrest 0:40:00
7 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:24
8 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:34
9 Ira Brown 0:40:43
10 Andrew Lincoln 0:40:47
11 John Schoofs Team Small Batch 0:41:11
12 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:30
13 Matthew Jaeger PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:47
14 Tim Miller thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:42:54
15 Brian Martina Excel Sports Boulder 0:43:04
16 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX 0:43:08
17 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:58
18 Joseph Chudyk 0:45:37
19 Malcolm Tassi 0:46:32
20 Donovan Martin Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:12
21 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:47:28
DNF Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV DNF
DNF Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:41
2 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:40:49
3 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:40:50
4 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:21
5 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:42:19
6 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:29
7 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:42:53
8 Glen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:55
9 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:42:55
10 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:15
11 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:43:29
12 Nathan Duval 0:43:31
13 Michael Nelson 0:43:54
14 Brian A zipler Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:28
15 Max Robson 0:44:28
16 Ryan Murphy RLW Cycling Team 0:44:31
17 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:45:21
18 John Kolstoe 0:45:41
19 Kevin Hale Pikes Peak Velo 0:47:08
20 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:47:09
21 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 LAP
22 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 LAP
DNF Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla DNF
DNF Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:25
2 Jon Gallick 0:26:54
3 Daniel J stoddard 0:28:18
4 John Graham CRC Racing 0:28:53
5 Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:29:09
6 Todd F gray 0:29:28
7 Jason Latimer 0:30:46
8 Brad Smallegan 0:31:47
9 Anthony J pratt IC3 Colorado 0:34:08
10 Cole J weinman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:34:39
11 David A dixon 0:35:00
12 Trevor Martin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:35:30
13 Anthony Welborn thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:35:39
14 Adam Collins 0:42:23
15 Dale Syta 0:42:49
16 Ryan M sullivan 0:43:00
17 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 0:43:40
18 Dustin Riat KU Cycling Team 0:44:47
19 Craig Brown @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:01:28
2 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 1:01:50
3 Ben Berden dope 1:03:05
4 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:55
5 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:05:25
6 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:05:30
7 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:06:44
8 Andrew Louiza Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 LAP
9 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing @ 1 LAP
10 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 LAP
11 Maxwell Jordan @ 1 LAP
12 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 LAP
13 Zach Johnson @ 1 LAP
DNF Fernando Riveros paez DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:19:36
3 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:36
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
5 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
6 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
7 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
8 Kathleen L allen Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
9 Kaya Cline Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
10 Taitum Coors @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:37:01
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:38:37
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
4 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
DNF Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave @ 1 LAP
2 Lauren Watts @ 1 LAP
3 Audrey Moorhead @ 1 LAP
4 Sara Beeler @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:50
2 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:46:37
3 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters @ 1 LAP
4 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 LAP
5 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
6 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:34:43
2 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:35:32
3 Michelle Khare 0:36:55
4 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:03
5 Jennifer Barbour Naked Women's Racing 0:37:36
6 Melissa Erickson 0:38:03
7 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:38:06
8 Katie Macarelli 303 Cycling 0:38:22
9 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:39:17
10 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Seaborg 0:38:34
2 Jessica L bishop Old School Racing 0:39:09
3 Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:35
4 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:01
5 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:40
6 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 0:40:59
7 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:41:36
8 Lindsey Watson 0:42:24
9 Sarah L hartman Avout Racing 0:43:09
10 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:20
11 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:45:06
12 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:45:08
13 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team 0:45:35
14 Kristen Palmer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:47:19
15 Cris Compton 303 Cycling @ 1 LAP
16 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 LAP
17 Melissa A hession Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
18 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
19 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 LAP
20 Leslie Prevish @ 1 LAP
21 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 LAP
22 Karla Schultz @ 1 LAP
23 Rhonda Mansell @ 1 LAP
24 Sandy Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 LAP
25 Melinda Gisbert 303 Cycling @ 1 LAP
DNF Tracy Davis Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:39:21
2 Caroline Mani 0:40:29
3 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:44
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:18
5 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 0:42:25
6 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:43:02
7 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:43:17
8 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:23
9 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:48
10 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:45:06
11 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:45:48
12 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:46:32
13 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:47:19
14 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:47:24
15 Michelle Khare @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1