Log In
Lionheart CX • Sep 7 2014
5.5
1.2
4
3.4
4
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4
Accel
3.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
2 Robert Kendall Better Cycling of Louisville
3 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
4 Ryan Gamm
5 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works
7 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
9 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
10 Jay Karpinski
11 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
13 Aidan Seufert Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
14 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
2 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
3 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles
4 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
5 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
6 Sam Morgan Bio Wheels Racing
7 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
8 James Oloughlin Team Hungry
9 Rick Wait
10 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
12 Scott Young
13 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing
14 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo
DNF Tyler Conant
DNF Tim Lagrange
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Benkert Bio Wheels Racing
2 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
3 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Jon Wolery Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
5 Thomas Lane
6 Samuel Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
7 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
8 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels
9 Eric Hess Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
10 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Tom Hoying Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
12 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
13 Mike Watts
14 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
15 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
16 Andrew Fredrick roll: racing
17 Brian Childress
18 Sean Hughes Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
19 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing Inc
21 Aaron Lakanen Bio Wheels Racing
22 Michael Hale
23 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Scott Rudy Bishop Bicycles
25 Jeff Borisch
26 Christopher Fidler
27 Lyle Dailey Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
28 Duane Busch
29 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
30 Mark Harris Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
31 Doug Hogue Element Cycles
32 Peter Gatlin
33 Mark Hatten Wounded Duc
DQ Christopher Detzel
DQ Michael Falk Rogue Racing Project
DNF Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
DNF Jeff Davis Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
DNF Nathan Fields Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Greg Cloherty Team Hungry
DNF James Hornsby
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Gabriel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 James Haubner Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Aiden Burt
7 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
9 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling
11 Christopher Prewitt Cincinnati Cyclocross
12 Andrew Bicknell Lionhearts Junior Racing
13 Ben Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Desch
2 Lucas Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Lewis Gatch Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Jacob Krynock Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Joseph Weisgerber Cincinnati Cyclocross
6 Chase Widener Matrix Cycling Club
7 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Thomas Mcdanniel
9 Gunnar Mcafee Queen City Wheels
10 Christian Burt
11 Connor Wilson
12 Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
13 Aiden Meyer
14 Jacob Ciminllo
DNF Braeden Lonergan
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Allwein Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Zachary Ross Prochain Cycling
3 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group
5 Alexander Christian Prochain Cycling
6 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
7 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling
8 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
9 Robert Prewitt Cincinnati Cyclocross
10 Maxwell Savage Prochain Cycling
11 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle
13 Maxx Bowman Cincinnati Cyclocross
14 Andrew Rudy Bishop Bicycles
15 Trey Roark
16 Connor Landreth WAS Labs Cycling
17 Cole Grannan
18 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Zane Ash Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing
2 Tilman Mcdaniel Peloton Sports Group
3 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Joseph Hatley
5 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
7 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
8 Bo Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Tim Proctor
10 Jeff Schoeny Team Dayton Bicycling
11 David Farnham Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
12 Bill Craig Team Hungry
13 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry
14 Todd Lewis
15 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
16 Jason Long Queen City Wheels
17 Glen Borkowski Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
18 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
20 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Matthew Hough
DNF Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
DNF David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch Swallow Bicycles Works
2 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
4 Ty Peck Team Heroes- MOB
5 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 James Oloughlin Team Hungry
7 Scott Young
8 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
10 Jeff Davis Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
11 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing
12 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
13 Corey Green Team Hungry
14 Michael Crowley
15 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Michael Montalbano Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
3 Unknown Rider
4 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
5 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
6 Robert Neuman
7 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing Inc
8 Douglas Dobrozsi
9 Peter Lytle
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati
1 Chauncey Joyce University of Cincinnati
2 David Farnham Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
2 Glen Borkowski Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
3 Scott Rudy Bishop Bicycles
3 Andrew Rudy Bishop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
2 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
3 Katsu Tanda Paradise Garage Racing
4 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
5 Larkin Kelly Paradise Garage Racing
6 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Alex Steinker
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Virostko Bio Wheels Racing
1 Jacob Virostko
2 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
3 Kathleen Neff Bishop Bicycles
4 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
4 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
5 Anneke Frankemolle Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Gary Burkholder Snake Bite Racing
6 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry
6 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry
7 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels
7 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Susan Schoeny Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jeff Schoeny Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Better Cycling of Louisville
2 Mackenzie Green Prochain Cycling
3 Jenna Blandford VO2
4 Sally Price
5 Katherine Santos Prochain Cycling
6 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
8 Kennedy Adams Prochain Cycling
9 Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling
10 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing
12 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13 Kate Kraus Team Hungry
14 Erika Howard VO2
15 Anneke Frankemolle Lake Effect Cycling Team
16 Emily Falk Prochain Cycling
17 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
19 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling
20 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry
DNF Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Amy Leroy Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
2 Jennifer Malik Team Six One Four
3 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Karin Reed Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Megan Childress
6 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry
7 Christine Robbins Element Cycles
8 Flavia Sancier Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Natalie Arkfeld
11 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
12 Olivia Birkenhauer
13 Molly Schoeny Secret
14 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Polly Cambron Bishop Bicycles
16 Mary Lytle
17 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels
18 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Amanda Wolery Trek Store Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Avery Barter Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Meriele Green Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Olivia Rademacher Cincinnati Cyclocross
6 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Alexis Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels
2 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Maddie Barter Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Emma Hayes Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Prochain Cycling
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
2 Katherine Santos Prochain Cycling
2 Emily Falk Prochain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1