Log In
Palooza Cross Day 2 • Aug 23 2014
4.3
5.8
4.3
2.3
1.5
Drizzle, 79 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
2.3
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
2 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Andy Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
4 Jeremy Sievers Sakari Race Team
5 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
7 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team
8 Ian Henriksen Harper's Cycling & Fitness
9 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team
10 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
11 Chris Hansen
12 Steve Cannon
13 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
14 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
DNF Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Jeff Doolittle Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich DMOS Racing Team
2 Brian Baumhover
3 Jared Ritz
4 Johnny Aboud
5 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
6 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
7 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Jordan Costello
9 Austin Eide
10 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
11 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
12 Cory Pritchard
13 Brian Kincaid
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
15 Arik Peterson
16 Wade Johnson
17 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
18 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
19 Derek Claussen DMOS Racing Team
20 Nicholas Campbell
21 Tucker Creger
22 Jim Pirolli DMOS Racing Team
23 Chris Lee
24 Jarrod Igou
25 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing Team
26 Ryan Grant
27 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF John Mccannon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West Heartland Velo
2 Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo
3 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
4 Joe Petersen
5 Michael Dutczak 787 Racing
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 Kurt Schauwecker
8 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
11 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
12 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Chad Donahue
3 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
4 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones 360 Racing
2 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
3 Sean Myers
4 David Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Jesse Gerlits
6 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
7 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
3 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
2 Tucker Creger
3 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
4 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 John Meis
6 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Joel Doolittle
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Ivy Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
3 Michele Smith-jones VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Kerrie Bernstein
6 Julie Goodman
7 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
2 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
3 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United
4 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Kaitlin Neary Lerner Company
6 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Emily Skiles Lerner Company
8 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Nancy Henderson VeloRosa Cycling Team
10 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1