Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 • Sep 7 2014
Series: UCI
4.5
3.7
3.7
3.1
2.5
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 40:19.th
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 40:19.th
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 40:19.th
4 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 40:31.th
5 Ralf Warmuth 40:32.th
6 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 40:35.th
7 Nick Sears Bike Line 40:43.th
8 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 41:10.th
9 Raul Rojas DCMTB 41:12.th
10 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41:13.th
11 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 41:15.th
12 Rob Collins Bike Line 41:17.th
13 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team 42:03.th
14 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 42:07.th
15 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 42:36.th
16 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 42:39.th
17 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 42:44.th
18 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 42:54.th
19 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 42:58.th
20 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 42:58.th
21 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite 42:58.th
22 Josh West 42:59.th
23 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 43:15.th
24 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 43:24.th
25 Michael Calderone FinKraft Cycling Team 43:28.th
26 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 43:32.th
27 Douglas Philippone Palantir 43:37.th
28 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 43:54.th
29 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 44:00.th
30 Todd Everett Bike Line 44:01.th
31 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:19.th
32 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:48.th
33 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:49.th
34 Eric Morgan Kelpius 44:51.th
35 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 44:56.th
36 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 45:03.th
37 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 45:03.th
38 Josh Carter SRAM Factory East 45:05.th
39 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 45:13.th
40 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 45:25.th
41 Sean Hourigan CRCA 45:29.th
42 Jamie Harris SRam Factory Team 45:46.th
43 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 46:02.th
44 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 46:22.th
45 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 46:30.th
46 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 46:52.th
47 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecas 47:21.th
48 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 48:40.th
49 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching 1 Lap
50 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 1 Lap
51 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
52 Paul Coluccio KRUIS CX 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bi 42:09.th
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 42:11.th
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 42:12.th
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 42:17.th
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 42:19.th
6 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 42:22.th
7 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 42:42.th
8 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:42.th
9 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 42:43.th
10 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 42:54.th
11 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 43:01.th
12 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 43:14.th
13 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 43:19.th
14 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 43:20.th
15 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 43:21.th
16 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 43:21.th
17 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 43:22.th
18 Kevin Horan Finkraft 43:43.th
19 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 43:43.th
20 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 43:44.th
21 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 43:49.th
22 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 43:55.th
23 Chris Chapman Bike Line 43:56.th
24 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 44:07.th
25 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 44:13.th
26 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 44:31.th
27 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 44:36.th
28 Robb Peterson 44:43.th
29 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 44:47.th
30 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:55.th
31 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 44:56.th
32 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 44:56.th
33 Michael Vanderbilt Crosshairs / Bike Doctor Waldor 44:58.th
34 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 44:58.th
35 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:19.th
36 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 45:35.th
37 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 45:41.th
38 Michael Kelly Team Edge 45:45.th
39 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 45:58.th
40 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 46:04.th
41 Sean Easley US Military Cycling Team 46:12.th
42 Joe Bothell Bike Line 46:19.th
43 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 46:26.th
44 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 46:29.th
45 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 46:30.th
46 Glenn May Watchung Wheelmen 46:40.th
47 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 46:59.th
48 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 47:09.th
49 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 47:15.th
50 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 47:18.th
51 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 47:18.th
52 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 47:29.th
53 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 47:45.th
54 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 47:55.th
55 Dennis Angelisanti RVOworld 47:59.th
56 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 48:05.th
57 Christopher Candy Bikeline 48:15.th
58 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 48:16.th
59 Bob Biese Team Vortex 48:17.th
60 Douglas Jones Team Skyline 48:19.th
61 Jim Gould van dessel 48:20.th
62 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 48:21.th
63 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 48:30.th
64 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 48:31.th
65 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 48:31.th
66 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 48:32.th
67 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 48:37.th
68 Randy Dabler trestle bridge racing 48:45.th
69 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 48:46.th
70 Kevin Kelly Shirks Masters Racing 49:44.th
71 Erich Neise Team Somerset 49:49.th
72 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 50:02.th
73 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 50:06.th
74 Steven Fairchild Doylestown Bike Works / Fuji 50:28.th
75 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 50:47.th
76 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 1 Lap
77 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Lap
78 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 1 Lap
79 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 1 Lap
80 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
81 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1 Lap
82 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
83 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik 1 Lap
84 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 1 Lap
85 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 44:44.th
2 Joseph Piscitello PaMaters rc 45:10.th
3 Fred Wittwer C3twenty 20 cycling 45:36.th
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 46:02.th
5 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 46:08.th
6 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 46:40.th
7 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 46:48.th
8 Jim Feehan Kissena 47:01.th
9 Dennis Smith Bike Line 47:11.th
10 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly benefits 47:19.th
11 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 47:47.th
12 Laird James Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 47:47.th
13 Mike Connair Bike Line 48:01.th
14 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 48:07.th
15 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
16 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1 Lap
17 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 1 Lap
18 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 1 Lap
19 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 1 Lap
20 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
21 Art White Team Campmor 1 Lap
22 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 Lap
23 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
24 Mark Solberg 1 Lap
25 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 1 Lap
26 Justin Miller VCVP 1 Lap
27 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 1 Lap
28 George Harriott Unattached 1 Lap
29 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
30 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
31 Frank Wigmore Guys Racing Club 1 Lap
32 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
33 Frank Brockson jr Bike Line 1 Lap
34 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 1 Lap
35 Mark Wanco HUP United 1 Lap
36 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 1 Lap
37 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
38 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
39 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 1 Lap
40 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White Tri-State Velo 32:34.th
2 Ryan Znamierowski First State Velo Sport 32:35.th
3 Mikko Aho KMS 33:31.th
4 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite 34:06.th
5 Brad Green 34:19.th
6 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 34:19.th
7 Owen Brenneman NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes 34:43.th
8 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 35:39.th
9 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 35:41.th
10 Zachariah Woogen Team Somerset 36:05.th
11 Gavin Strauss TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING 37:04.th
12 Gunnar Landis Unattached 38:27.th
13 Zachary Cozza pro bikes 38:40.th
14 George Krueger Bike King Racing 39:42.th
15 Judah Featherman Guys Racing Club 39:45.th
16 William Walton Young Medalists 40:36.th
17 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program 41:02.th
18 Gregorino Cordasco Inc. 41:10.th
19 Ian Reece Unattached 42:40.th
20 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Garrison KING KOG 41:17.th
2 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 41:17.th
3 Erik Kristiansen blackbear/sussex bike 41:21.th
4 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks 41:29.th
5 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:36.th
6 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling Cro 41:38.th
7 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 41:47.th
8 John Kniesly KING KOG CX 41:56.th
9 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 42:03.th
10 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 42:06.th
11 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 42:10.th
12 Cooper Ray ROSKO 42:13.th
13 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 42:13.th
14 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 42:14.th
15 Sean Campbell Team Vulpes 42:14.th
16 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 42:18.th
17 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 42:19.th
18 Craig Maisner Capsule Cross 42:21.th
19 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 42:37.th
20 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 42:40.th
21 Sean Burger Capsule Cross pb Philadelphia Bikes 42:40.th
22 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 42:52.th
23 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 42:57.th
24 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:00.th
25 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 43:00.th
26 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 43:12.th
27 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage p/b Boyd Cycling 43:13.th
28 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 43:21.th
29 William Johnson Deluxe/ no.22/cadence 43:25.th
30 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 43:31.th
31 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 43:34.th
32 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 43:36.th
33 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 43:38.th
34 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org 43:38.th
35 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 43:40.th
36 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:41.th
37 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:41.th
38 Chris Thormann Affinity Cycles 43:56.th
39 Lucas Van drunen 43:59.th
40 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycles 44:02.th
41 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 44:02.th
42 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 44:04.th
43 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
44 Timothy Kline Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 44:05.th
45 Stuart Louder Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffee Co 44:05.th
46 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 44:06.th
47 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 44:10.th
48 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 44:13.th
49 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 44:13.th
50 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 44:14.th
51 Tyler Nothstein Alliance Environmental 44:24.th
52 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 44:25.th
53 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:27.th
54 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cycling Cr 44:32.th
55 John Glodek Twin Six 44:35.th
56 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 44:43.th
57 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:45.th
58 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 44:50.th
59 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 44:50.th
60 Matthew Jones BRECycling 44:52.th
61 Eric Ness Bikesport 44:52.th
62 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:59.th
63 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 45:10.th
64 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 45:17.th
65 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 45:20.th
66 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 45:39.th
67 Ted Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 45:43.th
68 Silas Moorefield Cycleworks 45:44.th
69 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 45:53.th
70 Jordan Czajka LWC Field Marshals 46:01.th
71 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:08.th
72 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wal 46:14.th
73 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 46:17.th
74 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com-Halter's 46:19.th
75 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 46:20.th
76 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 46:27.th
77 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 46:30.th
78 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect 46:34.th
79 Sean Mcintyre Penn State Cycling 46:37.th
80 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team 46:39.th
81 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 46:41.th
82 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 46:50.th
83 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 47:06.th
84 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:14.th
85 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 47:16.th
86 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 47:32.th
87 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 47:33.th
88 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 47:51.th
89 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 47:53.th
90 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 48:00.th
91 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 48:06.th
92 Mindy Simmons Colavita Racing 48:13.th
93 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 48:15.th
94 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 48:18.th
95 Keith Plunkett Kapelmuur 48:47.th
96 Cole Reece EC Devo 49:14.th
97 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs pb Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
98 Ben Beck 1 Lap
99 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1 Lap
100 Vinnie Galatro Green Mtn Tree/ Fulcrum Group 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 37:26.th
2 Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 38:18.th
3 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 38:30.th
4 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 38:18.th
5 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training Systems 38:22.th
6 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 38:38.th
7 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 38:38.th
8 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 38:45.th
9 Daniel Mullen Temple University Cycling 38:47.th
10 Samuel Park VCU 39:06.th
11 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 39:07.th
12 Kyle Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39:09.th
13 Bryan Banducci King Kog 39:11.th
14 Jonathan Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo 39:30.th
15 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 39:20.th
16 Gregory Addo 39:22.th
17 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 39:23.th
18 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 39:25.th
19 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 39:27.th
20 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 39:27.th
21 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 39:28.th
22 Nick Morell Vertical Earth 39:34.th
23 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 39:36.th
24 Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop 39:45.th
25 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 39:47.th
26 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 39:52.th
27 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 39:59.th
28 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 40:03.th
29 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 40:11.th
30 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 40:24.th
31 Matthew Moocarme CRCA Organic Althete 40:25.th
32 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports 40:27.th
33 Ben Beck 40:28.th
34 John Freeman king kog 40:34.th
35 Lex Galang CRCA/hatchMAP Cycling 40:37.th
36 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 40:38.th
37 Perry Andre Team Somerset 40:41.th
38 Frank Stec Team Awesome 40:47.th
39 Jordan Eipper Ride Brooklyn 40:51.th
40 Tom Cusworth QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 40:57.th
41 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing 41:00.th
42 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 41:01.th
43 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:11.th
44 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 41:11.th
45 Ben Millstein King Kog 41:16.th
46 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 41:17.th
47 Trevor Raab 41:17.th
48 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 41:18.th
49 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 41:21.th
50 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 41:22.th
51 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 41:22.th
52 Ben Newell HESH 41:26.th
53 Donald Schatz Trek-WW-High Gear Cyclery 41:29.th
54 Greg Mitstifer Mountainside Ski and Sports 41:54.th
55 Steven Vanseggern Elite Endurance Training Systems 41:54.th
56 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 41:55.th
57 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 41:57.th
58 Michael Schweizer Fitness Central 42:04.th
59 David Everett Fitness Central 42:13.th
60 Austin Drager Cutters Bike Shop 42:17.th
61 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 42:19.th
62 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 42:33.th
63 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 42:40.th
64 Scott Feather Team Vortex 42:40.th
65 Brian Capps 43:04.th
66 David Carson Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 43:12.th
67 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 43:16.th
68 David Thompson 43:39.th
69 Eric Cutting Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 43:32.th
70 Jesse Lash Kissena Cycling Club 43:47.th
71 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 43:50.th
72 John Squeri 43:50.th
73 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 43:52.th
74 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross 44:00.th
75 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn 44:24.th
76 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 44:08.th
77 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 44:10.th
78 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 44:32.th
79 Jarrett Book High Road Cycles / Thompson Organiz 44:44.th
80 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 45:10.th
81 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 45:10.th
82 John Knisely 45:46.th
83 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 46:02.th
84 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling 46:02.th
85 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 46:19.th
86 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 46:40.th
87 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 46:57.th
88 Aaron Bilenky 1 Lap
89 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
90 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
91 David Wolter 1 Lap
92 Scott Santos 1 Lap
93 Robert Eugster South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1 Lap
94 Buddy Ralston Boss Racing 1 Lap
95 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
96 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 1 Lap
97 Todd Moyer Uber Geezer 1 Lap
98 Frank Bialobrzeski Cutters bike shop 1 Lap
99 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1 Lap
100 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldn 1 Lap
101 Kenny Fetsurka Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
102 Bob Kuntz South Mountain Cycle & Cafe' 1 Lap
103 David Haas Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Horaj JAM Fund / NCC 03:00.th
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 03:10.th
3 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 03:18.th
4 Cameron Dodge Pure Energy/Scott Bikes 03:36.th
5 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 03:44.th
6 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 04:11.th
7 Lukas Winterberg MG-Cycling Team 04:27.th
8 Michael Garrigan 04:33.th
9 Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/Yoga Glo 04:35.th
10 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 04:39.th
11 Kerry Werner Optum PRO Cycling CX Team 04:52.th
12 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 04:59.th
13 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 05:03.th
14 Lewis Gaffney Team FITaos 05:18.th
15 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 05:30.th
16 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 05:51.th
17 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 05:59.th
18 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 06:02.th
19 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 06:11.th
20 Kevin Noiles Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/Roc 06:53.th
21 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team 07:08.th
22 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 07:17.th
23 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 07:20.th
24 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 07:23.th
25 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 07:24.th
26 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 08:03.th
27 Andy Brooks The Cycle Works 08:26.th
28 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 03:36.th
29 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 03:41.th
30 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 03:41.th
31 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
32 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
33 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
34 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 14:01.th
35 Evan Cooper Hudson-Flash Cyclocross
36 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
37 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
38 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale
39 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES
DNF Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
DNF Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty Twenty Cycling
DNF Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
DNF Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jake Sitler Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 42:40.th
2 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing 43:42.th
3 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 43:48.th
4 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 44:39.th
5 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team 44:57.th
6 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 45:23.th
7 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 46:45.th
8 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 47:55.th
9 Jonathan Dietz Bike Line 48:28.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 42:40.th
2 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing 43:42.th
3 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 43:48.th
4 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 44:39.th
5 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team 44:57.th
6 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 45:23.th
7 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 46:45.th
8 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 47:55.th
9 Jonathan Dietz Bike Line 48:28.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 32:46.th
2 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 32:49.th
3 Ellen White Team Campmor/Industry Nine 33:39.th
4 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 34:01.th
5 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 34:04.th
6 Marybeth Cochran HarfordVelo 34:06.th
7 Lisa Vible Bike Line 34:12.th
8 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 35:10.th
9 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 35:21.th
10 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 35:56.th
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 36:30.th
12 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 37:39.th
13 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 37:07.th
2 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 37:11.th
3 Johanna Cordasco Inc. 39:51.th
4 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental 39:53.th
5 Gabrielle Longchamp T Town Elite 40:12.th
6 Sommer Swasey 40:41.th
7 Corrine Krasley Team Alliance Environmental 1 Lap
8 Abby Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com 32:51.th
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 33:15.th
3 Claire Armstrong Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 33:16.th
4 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo 33:19.th
5 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 33:29.th
6 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 33:47.th
7 Hannah Todd Ham Cycles 33:50.th
8 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 34:13.th
9 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 34:14.th
10 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 34:17.th
11 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 34:19.th
12 Melissa Tabas 34:22.th
13 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy 34:22.th
14 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 34:33.th
15 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:43.th
16 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 34:47.th
17 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 34:54.th
18 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 34:57.th
19 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 35:17.th
20 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 35:26.th
21 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 35:26.th
22 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes 35:27.th
23 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 35:43.th
24 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team 35:48.th
25 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems 35:51.th
26 Cindy Copley Toasted Head Racing 35:56.th
27 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 35:58.th
28 Samantha Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 36:13.th
29 Jess Kates Galatro 36:16.th
30 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 36:17.th
31 Rebecca Chan C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 36:24.th
32 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket 36:25.th
33 Helene Schmid Veloved Multisport 36:25.th
34 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 36:30.th
35 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 36:51.th
36 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 36:51.th
37 Jessica Meany Century Road Club Assoc 36:57.th
38 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 36:58.th
39 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 37:30.th
40 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 37:58.th
41 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team 38:44.th
42 Iliana Rabun-wood KruisCX p/b Repucom 38:55.th
43 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 39:45.th
44 Susan Amato Stoudts Brewing Co 39:47.th
45 Shannan Hauser JSMS/BPC Racing 39:52.th
46 Honey Morton Team Sticky Fingers 40:16.th
47 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 40:55.th
48 Delfina Picchio Rutgers University 41:58.th
49 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters 1 Lap
50 Laura Simons 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 42:09.th
2 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 42:10.th
3 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 42:28.th
4 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 42:52.th
5 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 42:56.th
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 43:07.th
7 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 43:13.th
8 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 43:16.th
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 43:16.th
10 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 43:20.th
11 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 43:27.th
12 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 43:47.th
13 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 43:54.th
14 Selene Yeager Rare Disease Cycling 44:02.th
15 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 44:10.th
16 Carol jeane Sansome County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 44:14.th
17 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 44:20.th
18 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 44:24.th
19 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:32.th
20 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh-Clement 44:41.th
21 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 45:02.th
22 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 45:10.th
23 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 45:11.th
24 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 45:19.th
25 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:32.th
26 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 45:58.th
27 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 46:00.th
28 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 46:00.th
29 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell / 46:10.th
30 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 46:11.th
31 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 46:31.th
32 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Racing 46:43.th
33 Vanessa Mccaffery Stan's NoTubes/Corning Race Team 46:48.th
34 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius 46:49.th
35 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 46:49.th
36 Jen Nordhem CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 47:06.th
37 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 47:07.th
38 Amy Breyla C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:39.th
39 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 47:41.th
40 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 47:53.th
41 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 47:57.th
42 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing 48:02.th
43 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots 48:04.th
44 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C 39:40.th
45 Allison Oishi Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 39:46.th
46 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 40:03.th
47 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 40:13.th
48 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 41:10.th
49 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 41:17.th
50 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 41:38.th
51 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 48:24.th
52 Travis Rabbit QCW p/b Breakawaybikes.com 48:30.th
DNF Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3