Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 • Sep 6 2014
Series: UCI
4.3
1.6
3.6
2.5
2.3
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.6
Accel
2.5
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 43:21.6
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 43:22.2
3 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 43:22.4
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:35.3
5 Raul Rojas DCMTB 43:35.6
6 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 44:00.3
7 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 44:02.3
8 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 44:08.1
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 44:26.8
10 Willem Heydendael 44:44.8
11 Ralf Warmuth 44:51.7
12 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 45:04.5
13 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 45:07.8
14 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 45:11.0
15 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 45:11.2
16 Timothy O'shea Pointway Perfomance 45:12.9
17 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team 45:30.3
18 Josh West 45:30.8
19 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 45:39.9
20 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 46:00.1
21 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 46:07.8
22 Rob Collins Bike Line 46:17.8
23 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 46:20.8
24 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite 46:21.8
25 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto 46:30.9
26 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 46:37.6
27 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:49.5
28 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 47:05.2
29 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 47:11.6
30 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 47:19.4
31 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 47:25.6
32 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 47:30.9
33 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 47:33.4
34 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 47:45.6
35 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 48:01.3
36 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 48:15.1
37 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diec 48:29.4
38 Josh Carter SRAM Factory East 48:40.5
39 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 48:56.5
40 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. 49:01.3
41 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 49:23.3
42 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 49:27.8
43 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 49:31.9
44 Jonathan Lombardo Giant Northeast Off Road Team 49:39.2
45 Jeffrey James 49:44.0
46 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 50:00.0
47 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 50:07.8
48 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team 50:10.1
49 Paul Coluccio KRUIS CX 51:26.3
50 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 51:42.2
51 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing 52:34.5
52 Sean Mcdonough BSBA Racing Team 43:56.0
53 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 43:56.3
54 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 44:02.1
55 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching 44:16.5
56 Eric Carlson 44:20.4
57 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 44:31.4
58 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 44:45.4
59 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 44:45.7
60 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecas 45:04.2
61 Michael Calderone FinKraft Cycling Team 45:09.2
62 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 45:35.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling 45:14.7
2 John Kniesly KING KOG CX 45:20.9
3 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 45:26.0
4 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:26.2
5 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 45:26.4
6 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 45:29.2
7 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 45:40.7
8 Keith Garrison KING KOG 45:49.2
9 Sean Campbell Team Vulpes 45:49.3
10 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 45:59.5
11 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 45:59.6
12 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 46:06.9
13 Silas Moorefield Cycleworks 46:07.0
14 Sean Burger Capsule Cross pb Philadelphia B 46:08.6
15 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 46:12.1
16 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 46:13.7
17 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training System 46:29.7
18 Cooper Ray ROSKO 46:33.1
19 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 46:35.6
20 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 46:37.3
21 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 46:43.4
22 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 46:46.5
23 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 46:50.3
24 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training System 46:58.2
25 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:08.7
26 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 47:09.3
27 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 47:22.0
28 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 47:22.2
29 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 47:24.6
30 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 47:27.8
31 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 47:31.3
32 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org 47:41.3
33 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:42.1
34 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:45.9
35 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 47:46.0
36 Ryan Stahnke 47:51.8
37 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 47:53.8
38 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 47:55.3
39 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 47:55.6
40 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 47:59.9
41 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 48:01.0
42 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage p/b Boyd Cyclin 48:04.3
43 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 48:17.0
44 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 48:18.8
45 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:20.1
46 Chris Thormann Affinity Cycles 48:20.7
47 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycles 48:30.0
48 Matt Drury Cycology Coaching Solutions/Max 48:30.6
49 Ryan Rutherford 48:35.6
50 ? Unknown 48:38.7
51 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:41.5
52 Matthew Jones BRECycling 48:42.9
53 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 48:45.6
54 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 48:51.7
55 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling 48:53.2
56 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 48:54.6
57 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 48:54.8
58 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 48:56.0
59 Timothy Kline Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 49:04.7
60 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 49:10.8
61 Elias Bull Rutgers University 49:11.0
62 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 49:11.4
63 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 49:12.6
64 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 49:12.8
65 John Glodek Twin Six 49:21.1
66 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 49:26.2
67 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University 49:29.9
68 Ben Boehmke ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 49:35.0
69 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 49:38.8
70 Mark Sanford Bike Line 49:40.1
71 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 49:43.7
72 Stuart Louder Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffe 49:47.1
73 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 49:50.1
74 Tyler Nothstein Alliance Environmental 49:51.1
75 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 49:53.6
76 Samuel Park VCU 50:04.3
77 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 50:13.5
78 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:22.2
79 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:26.4
80 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 50:30.5
81 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 50:35.9
82 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 50:38.2
83 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles 50:39.1
84 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 51:13.5
85 Ted Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 51:19.8
86 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Die 51:19.8
87 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 51:36.4
88 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 51:44.9
89 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cyclin 51:45.3
90 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 52:04.6
91 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 52:06.2
92 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 52:07.0
93 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 52:07.6
94 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 52:18.1
95 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 52:22.6
96 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 52:39.7
97 Robert Furr Bike Line 52:51.2
98 John Timan Team Martys 53:01.8
99 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 54:19.0
100 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks 45:18.9
101 Richard Bravo ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 45:24.8
102 Jared Trinkaus The Bike Shak Cycling Team 46:25.6
103 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 46:42.6
104 Cole Reece EC Devo 47:14.8
105 Jared Vaughn 47:36.2
106 Sean Mcintyre Penn State Cycling 46:46.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Newell HESH 39:23.4
2 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 39:32.2
3 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 39:48.6
4 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training Systems 40:20.7
5 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 40:22.1
6 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 40:30.7
7 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 40:34.5
8 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 40:43.0
9 Bryan Banducci King Kog 40:44.6
10 Robert Crescitelli 40:45.2
11 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 40:58.2
12 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:09.3
13 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 41:10.0
14 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 41:10.1
15 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41:42.8
16 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 41:43.0
17 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 41:43.7
18 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 41:44.2
19 Gregory Addo 41:53.1
20 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 41:57.8
21 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 42:01.4
22 Mark Steffen King Kog 42:07.4
23 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect 42:07.6
24 Jason Heckle 42:13.7
25 Matthew Moocarme CRCA Organic Althete 42:24.2
26 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 42:24.7
27 Perry Andre Team Somerset 42:27.4
28 Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop 42:30.5
29 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 42:34.2
30 Ben Beck 42:36.0
31 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 42:47.9
32 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 42:48.4
33 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 42:53.7
34 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 42:57.9
35 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 42:58.0
36 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 42:58.8
37 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 43:07.2
38 John Freeman king kog 43:08.2
39 Bryan Magnus Hb Hilltop 43:13.0
40 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing 43:13.7
41 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 43:24.0
42 Jordan Eipper Ride Brooklyn 43:31.6
43 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 43:32.1
44 Frank Stec Team Awesome 43:36.3
45 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing 43:37.0
46 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci
47 Jonathan Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo
48 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:52.9
49 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 43:59.2
50 Dustin Kapustiak South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 44:02.3
51 Ben Millstein King Kog 44:02.5
52 John Bye Hilltop Bicycles 44:03.4
53 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 44:14.0
54 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:23.4
55 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 44:36.2
56 Donald Schatz Trek-WW-High Gear Cyclery 44:37.0
57 Eric Cutting Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 44:38.0
58 Nick Rider Green Mountain Cyclery 44:38.4
59 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 44:44.7
60 William George Ride Brooklyn 45:00.2
61 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 45:00.5
62 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike 45:17.2
63 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn 45:20.5
64 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 45:21.6
65 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 45:22.1
66 Rick Perner Kissena Cycling Club 45:25.0
67 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 45:26.9
68 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 45:31.5
69 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 45:38.8
70 Brett Assise 45:39.5
71 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 45:46.7
72 Scott Feather Team Vortex 46:01.8
73 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 46:10.6
74 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 46:14.6
75 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club 46:29.0
76 Spencer Seibert ABRT 46:29.7
77 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 46:30.6
78 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 46:30.7
79 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 46:38.8
80 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 46:40.1
81 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 46:42.0
82 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 47:12.8
83 Brandon Reish Vertical Earth 47:14.6
84 Greg Mitstifer Mountainside Ski and Sports 47:32.3
85 Rob Coyle Team Hb Hilltop 47:44.7
86 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 48:13.1
87 Lawrence Lam Kruis CX p/b Repucom 48:22.4
88 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 48:34.0
89 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 48:42.9
90 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 48:49.6
91 Stephen Mirsky Bike/Walk/Town 1 LAP
92 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 1 LAP
93 Robert Jones Thru It All 1 LAP
94 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1 LAP
95 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 1 LAP
96 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldn 1 LAP
97 Army J 1 LAP
98 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 68   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite 34:55.4
2 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 34:58.8
3 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 36:22.3
4 Owen Brenneman NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes 36:51.8
5 Brad Green 37:11.8
6 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 37:33.4
7 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 37:37.4
8 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 38:02.7
9 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 38:41.1
10 Nikesh Patel TTown Express 39:35.1
11 Ryan Znamierowski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 41:53.7
12 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewing Company 41:57.7
13 William Walton Young Medalists 42:53.5
14 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast 43:21.9
15 Judah Featherman Guys Racing 43:29.8
16 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program 35:22.2
17 Ian Reece unattached 36:41.5
18 Ben Wassell 40:12.4
19 George Krueger Bike Kink Racing 43:30.1
20 Zachary Cozza pro bikes 43:33.5
21 John Josulevicz 38:23.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing 46:44.1
2 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 47:05.6
3 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 48:00.6
4 Michael Owens CycleCrossWorlds.com Devo Team 48:49.0
5 Tanner Browne GS Cyclelife 48:58.9
6 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:30.9
7 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing 50:31.4
8 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team 50:46.8
9 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 51:05.8
10 Gabriel Castano TTown Elite 52:22.0
11 ? Unknown 52:23.5
12 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 52:48.6
13 Matthew Johnson unattached 50:25.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:00:48
2 Lukas Winterberg MG-Cycling Team 1:00:50
3 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 1:00:51
4 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:00:51
5 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:00:53
6 Michael Garrigan 1:01:30
7 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:34
8 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 1:01:35
9 Lewis Gaffney Team FITaos 1:01:35
10 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:01:35
11 Cameron Dodge Pure Energy/Scott Bikes 1:01:36
12 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:02:00
13 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 1:02:00
14 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:02:02
15 Kerry Werner Optum PRO Cycling CX Team 1:02:07
16 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:02:17
17 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:02:54
18 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 1:03:15
19 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:03:20
20 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:03:25
21 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 1:03:35
22 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:03:39
23 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:03:46
24 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty Twenty Cycling 1:04:01
25 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 1:04:21
26 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 1:04:27
27 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:04:27
28 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:04:33
29 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:04:50
30 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 1:05:50
31 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 1:06:15
32 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team 1:06:32
33 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale 1:06:33
34 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:06:36
35 Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/Yoga Glo 1:06:39
36 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:06:47
37 Kevin Noiles Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/Roc 1:06:54
38 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect 1:06:57
39 Andy Brooks The Cycle Works 1:07:01
DNF Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear
DNF Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling
DNF Evan Cooper Hudson-Flash Cyclocross
DNF Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR
DNF Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bi 44:51.8
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:53.1
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line 44:53.6
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 45:00.7
5 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 45:31.5
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 45:45.0
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 46:04.1
8 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 46:05.7
9 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 46:06.8
10 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 46:14.8
11 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 46:18.3
12 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 46:25.7
13 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 46:30.6
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 46:41.9
15 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 46:52.1
16 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 46:59.3
17 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 47:04.3
18 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:07.1
19 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 47:08.7
20 Kevin Horan Finkraft 47:19.5
21 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 47:21.5
22 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 47:24.3
23 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 47:28.8
24 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 47:36.9
25 Michael Vanderbilt Crosshairs / Bike Doctor Waldor 47:50.9
26 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 47:52.1
27 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 48:01.1
28 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 48:02.1
29 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 48:04.1
30 Chris Chapman Bike Line 48:06.8
31 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 48:21.5
32 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 48:32.2
33 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:37.8
34 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 48:39.7
35 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 48:40.7
36 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 48:43.1
37 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 49:03.4
38 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 49:09.5
39 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 49:10.9
40 Michael Kelly Team Edge 49:13.9
41 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 49:21.7
42 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 49:29.3
43 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 49:32.1
44 Glenn May Watchung Wheelmen 49:33.4
45 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 49:34.7
46 Matt Seaton Finkraft 49:36.1
47 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 49:53.8
48 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 49:57.6
49 Robb Peterson 49:58.1
50 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 49:59.3
51 Michael Thaxton ABRT 49:59.5
52 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 50:03.2
53 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 50:11.2
54 Bob Biese Team Vortex 50:20.5
55 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 50:40.6
56 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 50:46.5
57 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 50:53.6
58 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 51:02.0
59 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 51:10.1
60 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 51:19.9
61 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 51:36.1
62 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 51:42.5
63 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 51:47.7
64 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 51:50.7
65 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 51:52.1
66 Steven Fairchild Doylestown Bike Works / Fuji 51:57.7
67 Bruce Hotaling InGamba 52:04.5
68 Randy Dabler trestle bridge racing 52:23.5
69 Oscar Rosales FinKraft Cycling Team 52:31.0
70 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 52:37.9
71 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 52:40.3
72 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 52:42.4
73 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 52:47.4
74 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 52:48.2
75 Dennis Angelisanti RVOworld 53:28.9
76 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 53:37.0
77 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 45:02.5
78 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 45:02.5
79 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 45:05.3
80 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 45:05.8
81 Erich Neise Team Somerset 45:08.2
82 Bob Wassell 45:35.1
83 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 45:59.8
84 Todd Wenger Bike Line 46:06.3
85 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 46:57.4
86 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 47:02.8
87 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik 47:26.2
88 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 48:14.1
89 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 48:18.4
90 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 48:21.6
91 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher 50:22.7
92 Kirk Thibault FTW Foundation 48:23.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 47:45.3
2 Joseph Piscitello PaMaters rc 48:27.1
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 48:51.1
4 Fred Wittwer C3twenty 20 cycling 48:59.5
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 49:27.4
6 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.co 49:32.5
7 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 49:59.7
8 Jim Feehan Kissena 50:18.7
9 Mike Connair Bike Line 50:37.3
10 Dennis Smith Bike Line 50:39.7
11 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 50:41.4
12 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 51:38.9
13 Laird James Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 51:58.5
14 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 43:33.7
15 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 43:51.7
16 George Harriott 44:31.8
17 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:43.0
18 Bob Perna beans bikes 44:43.1
19 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 44:52.8
20 Mark Solberg 44:58.7
21 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 45:06.1
22 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 45:07.6
23 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 45:13.3
24 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling / Spy Optic/ Bik 45:30.8
25 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 45:31.1
26 Frank Brockson jr Bike Line 45:41.5
27 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 45:53.1
28 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 45:59.0
29 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 45:59.7
30 David Drury Bikeline 46:49.2
31 Ron Swenson Unattached 47:01.4
32 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 48:23.2
33 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 48:54.4
34 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 49:04.0
35 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 49:07.3
36 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 50:56.3
37 Todd Potter CRCA Kruis CX p/b Repucom 51:05.8
38 George Epley Unattached 52:20.8
39 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji 48:47.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic COLAVITA Women 34:05.6
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 34:37.2
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women?s Te 34:49.7
4 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 35:44.1
5 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 36:03.4
6 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 35:52.7
7 Lisa Vible Bike Line 36:08.0
8 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 36:57.6
9 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 38:04.6
10 Nicole Sheets 38:31.1
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 38:54.1
12 Stacey Finney FTW Foundation-WorldfamousSG 39:37.0
13 Denise Altomare EBS Racing Club 41:25.4
14 Jennifer Green Team Pro Power 35:34.2
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 36:27.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 35:03.7
2 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 35:04.0
3 Hannah Todd Ham Cycles 35:16.8
4 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 35:21.8
5 Sophia Lee QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes 35:26.6
6 Claire Armstrong Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 35:41.0
7 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 35:41.7
8 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 35:47.4
9 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com 36:01.1
10 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 36:04.7
11 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:15.8
12 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 36:17.0
13 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo 36:27.4
14 Rachel Rubino Bicyle Therapy 36:29.5
15 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 36:31.2
16 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 36:42.4
17 Melissa Tabas 36:52.4
18 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems 36:52.7
19 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 37:06.9
20 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 37:11.2
21 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Elite Cycling 37:28.1
22 Jayme Morris Action Wheels 37:30.9
23 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 37:32.5
24 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 37:33.1
25 Helene Schmid Veloved Multisport 37:34.9
26 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 37:40.1
27 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome 37:41.8
28 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 37:57.5
29 Rebecca Chan C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 38:02.9
30 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 38:04.2
31 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 38:06.1
32 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 38:08.6
33 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket 38:10.3
34 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 38:15.5
35 Jessica Meany Stans No Tubes 38:24.1
36 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 38:24.5
37 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels Bike Shop 38:25.1
38 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 38:34.5
39 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycles 38:42.5
40 Anna Shipp Kelpius 38:44.1
41 Madeleine Pascolini campbell KruisCX 38:47.0
42 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 39:12.3
43 Brandee Blasi unatached 39:25.5
44 Gabriella Allong U.S. Military Cycling 40:00.1
45 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 40:03.8
46 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 40:11.6
47 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 40:26.5
48 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mount 41:04.4
49 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 41:30.4
50 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 42:13.5
51 Jocelyn Ruiz Lamprey Systems 43:03.2
52 Honey Morton Team Sticky Fingers 43:09.0
53 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 43:54.1
54 Iliana Rabun-wood KruisCX p/b Repucom 34:26.1
55 Anjali Chainani 41:00.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 45:20.8
2 Ellen Noble Jam Fund / Ncc 45:20.9
3 Arley Kemmerer Pb2 Pro Cycling 45:31.6
4 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom 45:32.9
5 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Team 46:24.8
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar 46:41.5
7 Brittlee Bowman House Industries/Simplehuman/Richar 46:49.2
8 Julie Hunter Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 46:53.6
9 Emily Shields Ken'S Bike Shop 47:05.9
10 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 47:07.3
11 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 47:12.9
12 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 47:14.8
13 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Team 47:28.0
14 Katherine Shields Ken'S Bike Shop 47:34.1
15 Kate Northcott Ness Team New England 47:37.1
16 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 47:41.7
17 Rebecca Fahringer Jam Fund / Ncc 47:51.4
18 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters Cx P/B Trek 48:23.4
19 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh-Clement 48:24.8
20 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Racing 48:28.6
21 Victoria Gates Jam Fund / Ncc 48:31.4
22 Vickie Monahan Nycross P/B Craft 48:44.5
23 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.Com 48:48.3
24 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 48:50.6
25 Vanessa Mccaffery Stan'S Notubes/Corning Race Team 49:05.2
26 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:06.0
27 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 49:25.3
28 Vicki Barclay Stan'S Notubes Elite Women'S Team 49:49.0
29 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:04.3
30 Jen Nordhem Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancew 50:10.4
31 Rachel Weaver Nugo/Koeles 50:19.1
32 Molly Hurford Midatlantic Colavita WomenS Team 50:19.5
33 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 50:32.5
34 Robin Dunn Mtbnj.Com-Halter'S 50:50.5
35 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 50:55.8
36 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles P/B Kelpius 51:13.3
37 Shane Ferro Crca / Rockstar Games / Signature C 51:16.7
38 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots 51:18.3
39 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 51:42.7
40 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 51:49.8
41 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 51:51.3
42 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 52:05.3
43 Erin Mascelli Sram Factory 52:07.8
44 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter And Co. Human Zoom 52:48.2
45 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.Com 52:56.1
46 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 53:50.1
DNF Amy Breyla C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
DNF Erin Faccone GPM Sport
DNF Travis Rabbit QCW p/b Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 39:48.4
2 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 42:17.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2