Log In
Labor Day Cyclocross Championships • Sep 1 2014
5
1.3
3.9
4.4
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rohter 12:15:23
2 Victor Ramos 12:15:35
3 Frank Benish 12:15:50
4 Shawn Becker 12:15:51
5 Leonard Throop 12:15:54
6 Steve Holton 12:15:59
7 Srinath Swaminathan 12:16:09
8 Eric Norris 12:16:11
9 Jim Waschak 12:16:18
10 George Bold 12:16:31
11 Kevin Johnson 12:16:37
12 David Zeigler 12:16:40
13 Brandon Dejong 12:17:03
14 Ken Gill 12:17:13
15 Tyler Easley 12:17:46
16 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 12:20:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Ayres 12:16:
2 Onge St. 2
3 Jill Nintze 12:17:
4 Olga Magun 12:17:
5 Anna Savoie 12:18:
6 Caryn Sengupta 12:18:
7 Caryn Sengupta 12:18:
8 Melyssa Lynch 12:18:
9 Holly Young 12:19:
10 Shayla Johnson 12:19:
11 Ellen Leckrone 12:20:
12 Kelsey Cohan 12:20:
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Groblewski 14:48:11
2 Peter Tang 14:48:43
3 Brian Burton 14:49:04
4 Mike Jancola 14:52:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf 14:48:34
2 Nikos Mills 14:48:48
3 Martin Turek 14:49:04
4 Justin Harman 14:49:13
5 Greg Kauper 14:49:41
6 Ken Harmon 14:49:51
7 George Neffner 14:51:02
8 Craig Undem 14:51:14
9 Joe Martin 14:51:31
10 Ryan Dean 14:52:40
11 Dan Becraft 14:45:56
12 Steve Krause 14:47:14
13 Kennith Ramirez 14:48:29
14 Dean Jasper
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge 14:45:15
2 David Richter 14:45:47
3 Chris Ellis 14:46:59
4 Randy Bott 14:47:47
5 Ryan Bibko 14:48:37
6 John-Christian Flack 14:48:4
7 Dylan Carney 14:48:56
8 Mitchell Thornton
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Koncz 11:37:47
2 Heidi Wood 11:39:03
3 Zivin Robertson 5
4 Naomi Haverlick 11:40:56
5 Corrie Middleton 11:41:19
6 Karen Wilkinson 11:41:26
7 Carrie Eller 11:34:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Eamer 11:34:06
2 Lee Newkirk 11:34:08
3 Erik Anderson 11:34:11
4 Jeff Koncz 11:34:11
5 Dwaine Trummert 11:34:28
6 Mark Freda 11:34:33
7 Jared Vigil 11:36:01
8 Brian Palen 11:36:13
9 Bryan Torian 11:36:50
10 Jeff Cota 11:36:57
11 Landon Sealey 11:37:08
12 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 11:37:14
13 Peter Super 11:37:32
14 Nick Everington 11:37:47
15 James Vanrosmalen 11:38:03
16 Greg Hodges 11:38:24
17 Brad Loetel 11:40:40
18 Edward Rosenberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Christensen 11:36:03
2 Todd Anderson 11:36:24
3 Dave Pearson 11:36:30
4 Christopher Mendoza 11:36:43
5 Michael Thornton 11:37:09
6 Francisco Pons
7 David Hsu 11:37:23
8 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca 11:37:34
9 John Drenning 11:37:44
10 Quinn Dusenberry 11:37:49
11 Dwight Snodgrass 11:38:00
12 Mike Rolcik 11:38:05
13 Lars Pedersen 11:38:05
14 Derek Leckrone 11:38:11
15 Andrew Novikoff 11:38:19
16 Greg Awalt 11:38:32
17 Paul Dinger 11:38:38
18 Michael Burris 11:38:47
19 Robert Rice 11:39:01
20 Eric Webster 11:39:18
21 Jeff Skov 11:39:52
22 Gary Lardizabal 11:39:53
23 D Parsons 11:40:17
24 Dave Stanton 11:40:41
25 George Jackson iii 11:40:42
26 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 11:41:00
27 Keith Dilly 11:41:36
28 Mike Braaten 11:41:38
29 Tim Toyoshima 11:41:51
30 Michael Scholl
31 Jason Land
32 David Mcbride
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Gill 13:34:36
2 Scott Villalon 13:34:39
3 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman Society Consulting 13:34:54
4 Erik Anderson 13:35:37
5 Jack Duncan 13:35:50
6 Mitchell Thornton 13:36:10
7 Clinton Seal 13:36:16
8 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 13:36:26
9 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca 13:36:28
10 Tim Hubner 13:36:36
11 Jessica Cutler 13:36:37
12 Chris Coyle 13:36:48
13 Kevin Hansen 13:37:00
14 Christopher Mendoza 13:37:18
15 Brian Mccleerey 13:37:55
16 Andrew Austin 13:38:36
17 Nick Boroughs 13:38:45
18 Sterling Quinn 13:39:01
19 Eamon Rutledge 13:39:20
20 Brennan Hodgins 13:39:51
21 Niels Thogersen 13:40:34
22 David Mcbride 13:41:08
23 Kurt Litsinger 13:42:05
24 Dave Stanton 13:33:47
25 Craig Undem 13:38:10
26 Stewart Bowerman
27 Kellen Rack
28 Max Wigley
29 Graham Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory 11:39:18
2 Kenda Super 11:39:19
3 Monica Lloyd 11:40:53
4 Karine Valliant-Saunders 11:41:17
5 Jessica Emard 11:42:12
6 Liz Nettles 11:42:54
7 Alicia Masiulis 11:34:37
8 Marissa Carr 11:35:20
9 Sheryl Johnson 11:36:37
10 Karen Metcalfe 11:36:56
11 Amanda Mcnabb 11:37:25
12 Haegen Vander
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Reed 9:43:04
2 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 9:43:07
3 Jeffrey Broadhead 9:44:01
4 Pat Miller 9:44:10
5 George Mount 9:44:13
6 Matt Niles 9:44:25
7 Curtis Baird 9:44:34
8 Joeseph Hall 9:44:40
9 Mark Ely 9:44:51
10 Dean Rogers 9:44:56
11 Chris Kaiser 9:44:57
12 Bryan Petersen 9:45:09
13 Paul Bishop 9:45:15
14 Andy Rosser 9:45:21
15 Scott Mcnees 9:45:23
16 Todd Karn 9:45:23
17 Korben Mathis 9:45:27
18 Simon Davies 9:46:16
19 Matt Molzan 9:46:37
20 Paul Tassin 9:47:36
21 Michael Correa 9:47:41
22 James Bogert 9:47:48
23 Jeff James 9:47:59
24 Brian Dewey 9:48:20
25 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 9:43:39
26 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 10:13:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Platt 9:45:00
2 Mark Watson 9:45:11
3 Rick Raymond 9:45:15
4 Dodi Nov 9:45:20
5 Donny Buchanan 9:45:27
6 Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 9:45:45
7 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 9:46:01
8 Bart Heer 9:46:29
9 Travis Dougan 9:46:50
10 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 9:47:01
11 Mike Vanorden 9:47:02
12 Greg Gizinski 9:47:19
13 Bill Koonce 9:47:55
14 John Sullivan 9:48:10
15 Terry Davis 9:49:12
16 Darol Tuttle 9:51:07
17 Kevin Markham 9:51:14
18 Ed Thiemann
19 Daniel Kogan
20 Bryan Willman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 10:33:00
2 Jeff Reed 10:33:15
3 Garrett George 10:33:28
4 Chris Coyle 10:34:20
5 Alex Rice 10:34:22
6 Jeff Evans 10:34:24
7 Eamon Rutledge 10:34:24
8 Billie Krein 10:34:43
9 Mark Watson 10:34:48
10 Sven Nielsen 10:34:50
11 Robert Grunau 10:34:51
12 Brandon Savini 10:34:52
13 Matt Malyon 10:34:59
14 Hodgins Brennan 10:35:01
15 Bart Heer 10:35:05
16 Matt Adolf 10:35:10
17 Nick Boroughs 10:35:14
18 Max Wigley 10:35:22
19 Dodi Nov 10:35:29
20 John Ayres 10:35:30
21 Kody Raymond 10:35:48
22 Edward Rosenberg 10:36:00
23 Mark Ely 10:36:01
24 John Mckay 10:36:21
25 Chris Gossard 10:36:21
26 Jared King 10:36:39
27 William Dawkins 10:36:40
28 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 10:36:48
29 Alex Rising 10:37:02
30 Nathaniel Brockert 10:38:08
31 Bryan Thiemann 10:38:11
32 Steven Raymond 10:38:48
33 Brian Dewey 10:38:54
34 Michael Hutchinson 10:39:05
35 Justin Kong 10:41:18
36 Brian Tucker
37 David Zeigler
38 Jesse Keating
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hillary King 10:37:09
2 Alicia King 10:37:49
3 Stephanie Sipes 10:38:23
4 Katharine Ayres 10:38:28
5 Megan Fay 10:39:37
6 Hayden Gizinski 10:40:21
7 Emily Alexander 10:40:46
8 Lavonne Wilson 10:41:00
9 Sarah Martin 10:41:12
10 Anne-gigi Chan 10:47:19
11 Melissa Eamer 10:33:06
12 Bianca Sealey 10:33:57
13 Kate Oliver 10:34:01
14 Addison Leckrone 10:34:12
15 Caryn Sengupta 10:34:18
16 Elizabeth Mullay 10:35:01
17 Phyllis Benish 10:35:34
18 Shannon Cortez 10:35:50
19 Almie Borromeo 10:41:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Hodgins 13:39:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett 12:18:40
2 Steiner Christensen 12:21:32
3 Luke Mathis 12:21:51
4 Gavin Snodgrass 12:22:06
5 Jonathan Davies 12:22:14
6 Benjamin Meikle 12:22:19
7 Euan Mcelwaine 12:22:43
8 Max Arildson 12:24:54
9 Parker Anderson 12:25:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hodgins Brennan 12:16:04
2 Adrian Magun 12:16:18
3 Cameron Holdeman 12:17:04
4 Zivin Sam 12:18:24
5 Alex Skov 12:19:41
6 Jack Arildson 12:20:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen 12:18:06
2 Addison Leckrone 12:18:52
3 Annalise Rosser 12:19:43
4 Catherine Hsu 12:23:15
5 Beatrice Davies 12:25:58
6 Megan Leckrone 12:28:43
7 Meilani Hsu 12:12:29
8 Taylor Christensen 12:18:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski 12:17:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Krause 9:45:58
2 Rob Schueler 9:46:11
3 Alex Rising 9:46:36
4 Robert Milligan 9:46:59
5 Steve Tauscheck 9:47:40
6 Steve Ellis 9:47:55
7 Greg Heitman 9:48:13
8 Leonard Throop 9:48:14
9 Craig Burgess 9:48:14
10 Scott Moore 9:48:26
11 Barry Johnson 9:48:27
12 Dennis Stumpp 9:48:46
13 Frank Benish 9:49:11
14 Roland Goeckel 9:51:03
15 Kate Oliver
16 Billie Krein
17 Amos Galpin
18 Chris Gossard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Maree 11:40:29
2 Sandrine Mcfadden 11:41:28
3 Alexandra Mckay 11:34:09
4 Emily Nevin 11:34:11
5 Christie Fix 11:35:30
6 Julia Slejko 11:37:11
7 Margaret Walter 11:38:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge 13:32:37
2 Ben Storrar 13:32:49
3 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 13:32:54
4 Doug Graver 13:33:31
5 Chris Ellis 13:33:55
6 Russell Clark 13:34:51
7 David Cook 13:34:52
8 Brian Howard 13:35:32
9 Patrick Wilder 13:35:48
10 Ben Spencer 13:36:39
11 Brandon Koth 13:37:04
12 Sam Dollar 13:37:10
13 John Drenning 13:37:20
14 Derek Leckrone 13:37:34
15 Rich Blanco 13:37:38
16 Dan Kasha 13:37:41
17 Dan Becraft 13:37:43
18 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 13:38:28
19 John Greer 13:38:46
20 Keith Dilly 13:40:30
21 Peter Stocker 13:42:26
22 Micah Middleton 13:33:05
23 Ken Austin 13:33:08
24 Jeff Skov 13:33:13
25 Kennith Ramirez 13:34:15
26 Leon Ettelson 13:36:45
27 Jason Bogan
28 Jacob Nauss
29 Dylan Carney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Emard 13:39:16
2 Nicole Weiss 13:34:14
3 Christie Fix 13:35:05
4 Amanda Mcnabb 13:37:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1