Log In
Quad Cross 2014 • Sep 7 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
5.1
2.4
4.3
4.4
4.1
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #quadcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:17:38
2 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:18:16
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:18:26
4 George Piepgras 0:20:09
5 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:20:29
6 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:20:54
7 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo 0:21:18
8 Egan Davidson ECV 0:22:42
9 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:22:53
10 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:23:26
11 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo 0:24:01
12 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:24:01
13 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:24:36
14 Martin Mont 0:25:48
15 Baden Cox CCB Racing 0:26:07
16 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:26:36
17 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:26:39
18 Cormac Rohda Broadway Bicycle School 0:26:43
19 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles 0:29:33
20 Lilly Noyes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:39:58
2 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:40:53
3 Kale Wenczel 0:41:19
4 Camden Brooks Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:42:08
5 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:42:14
6 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 0:42:49
7 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 0:44:32
8 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles
9 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing
10 Benjamin Petro BC High
11 Jack Gaffney M3 Racing -1 lap
12 Christian Norvold M3 Racing -1 lap
13 Malachy Donovan BC High -1 lap
14 Thomas Leonard BC High -1 lap
15 Jason Eklund BC High -1 lap
16 Ian Webb BC High -1 lap
17 Ryan Burke BC High -1 lap
18 Jake Thornton BC High -1 lap
DNF Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Goguen RACE CF 0:59:07
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:59:36
3 Robert Stine NESS/NECT 0:59:37
4 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:00:00
5 Tim Ratta Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:08
6 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:01:00
7 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:01:39
8 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com 1:02:01
9 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:02:19
10 Laurence Merling Exposition Wheelmen 1:02:26
11 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse 1:02:32
12 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:02:54
13 William Shattuck Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:02:54
14 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 1:03:02
15 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:03:02
16 Adam Sullivan Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 1:03:07
17 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com 1:03:19
18 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:03:49
19 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 1:03:56
20 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:57
21 Zebulon Hanley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:04:37
22 Jimmy Klose 1:05:01
23 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School 1:05:14
24 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:05:41
25 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:06:57
26 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 1:07:01
27 Michael Cole Landry's Bikes 1:07:23
28 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team -1 lap
29 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing -1 lap
30 Fred Prescott Team Spark/ PBMCoaching.com -1 lap
31 Adam St. germain ENGVT -1 lap
32 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle -1 lap
DNF Zachary Curtis Team Spark DNF
DNF Steven Morse PVC-Circle A DNF
DNF Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:38:18
2 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:38:20
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:20
4 Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:30
5 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:39:39
6 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:39:48
7 Wilson Martinez polanco 0:39:53
8 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.com 0:39:54
9 Brian Irwin Fit Werx 0:40:19
10 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 0:40:33
11 Justin Brooke 0:40:35
12 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:40:38
13 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:42
14 Garett Burke 0:40:52
15 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:41:05
16 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:41:13
17 Paul Cox CCB 0:41:18
18 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:41:25
19 Alan Pimentel jr. Gus CX 0:41:27
20 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 0:41:27
21 Mike Shields 0:41:31
22 Colin Johannen Bikeman.com 0:42:10
23 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:42:31
24 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:42:40
25 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:43:12
26 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:43:32
27 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:37
28 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:43:49
29 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:44:26
30 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 0:44:29
31 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:44:40
32 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:44:47
33 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 lap
DNF Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo DNF
DNF R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato DNF
DNF David Stearns VeloDogs DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:39:30
2 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:35
3 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:40:03
4 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:40:23
5 Jerry Hillard 0:40:35
6 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen 0:40:41
7 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:40:42
8 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:53
9 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:40:59
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee Racing Team 0:41:00
11 David Fagnant Union Velo Club LTD 0:41:01
12 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:09
13 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:22
14 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 0:41:31
15 Keith Button CCB 0:41:50
16 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:41:55
17 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:41:58
18 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:06
19 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:42:13
20 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:31
21 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:42:41
22 Paul Weiss OA/CycleMania 0:42:42
23 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:42:50
24 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 0:42:50
25 George Benington OA/CycleMania 0:42:59
26 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:00
27 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:07
28 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:43:09
29 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 0:43:10
30 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:43:15
31 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:43:21
32 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:43:24
33 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:43:34
34 Robert Dillon Fit Werx 0:43:50
35 Michael Harris Bell Lap Cycling Club 0:43:54
36 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:44:00
37 Bruce Bell Fit Werx 0:44:09
38 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:44:10
39 Michael Zimicki 0:44:47
40 Iii parker Heath CCB 0:44:57
41 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:45:14
42 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:45:21
43 Shawn Mc carthy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:58
44 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:45:59
45 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:46:02
46 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:46:31
47 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:33
48 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:46:34
49 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
50 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club
51 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo
52 Carl Brown CCB Racing
53 William Herman ECV
54 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
55 Herb Taylor Bikeman.com -1 lap
56 David Leedberg Spin Arts Cycling -1 lap
57 Larry Gray Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC -1 lap
DNF Eli Levine JRA Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Walch Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:38:52
2 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:38:52
3 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:39:04
4 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:05
5 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:39:06
6 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:39:21
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:39:30
8 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:39
9 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:39:42
10 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:39:55
11 Edward Parsons Hup United 0:39:59
12 Robert Hale Hup United 0:40:05
13 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:40:09
14 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:40:29
15 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:40:31
16 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:40:35
17 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 0:40:38
18 Michael Burris 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 0:40:48
19 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:59
20 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:59
21 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:41:02
22 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:41:16
23 Chris Goguen RACE CF 0:41:18
24 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:41:21
25 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:41:23
26 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:38
27 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:54
28 Chris Niesen 0:42:08
29 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:42:09
30 Michael Dietrich 0:42:16
31 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:42:34
32 Jim Wirtanen Hub Bicycle\'s Team Monster Truck 0:42:41
33 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:42:54
34 Alan Pimentel jr. Gus CX 0:42:55
35 Lee Gerakos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:38
36 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:51
37 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 0:43:57
38 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling 0:44:04
39 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:44:32
40 Jeremy Katz 0:45:03
41 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:45:26
42 Ryan Packard Quad Cycles 0:46:31
43 Chris Franson Exposition Wheelmen 0:46:55
44 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:47:03
45 James Hoard NBX -1 lap
46 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
47 Christopher Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer -1 lap
48 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:41
2 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:42:06
3 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:16
4 Bruce Rychlik 0:42:59
5 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:43:02
6 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:43:02
7 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:43:08
8 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Team-MA 0:43:24
9 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:43:28
10 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 0:43:29
11 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:43:29
12 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:37
13 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:43:50
14 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:44:23
15 Jeremy Lindeman 0:44:24
16 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion 0:44:45
17 Robert Kennedy Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:45:15
18 Chris Hahn 0:45:51
19 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:01
20 Henry Sick 0:46:38
21 Paul Tabor Pedal Power Team-MA 0:46:45
22 Tom Pincince 0:47:15
23 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:22
24 Jamie Ishii Laughing Dog 0:47:35
25 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:09
26 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:53
27 David Loszewski Hup United 0:50:45
28 William Stockton Tufts University 0:50:55
29 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
30 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody -1 lap
31 Vincent Urbanski -1 lap
32 Drew Demotses Gus CX -1 lap
DNF William Savage Minuteman Road Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:42:10
2 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 0:42:44
3 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing 0:43:40
4 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:44:03
5 Matthew Harlow 0:44:07
6 Mark Buffone 0:44:09
7 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 0:44:38
8 Jason Delorme Inside Ride 0:44:39
9 Daniel Hocking NCC/BikeReg.com 0:44:45
10 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:44:46
11 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:53
12 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 0:44:55
13 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 0:44:57
14 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:45:01
15 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:45:12
16 David Parmelee Essex County Velo 0:45:26
17 James Mayol 0:45:28
18 Adam Walton Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:45:29
19 Justin Bourgette Pedal Power Team-MA 0:45:47
20 David Trant NEA CX 0:45:49
21 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:50
22 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:51
23 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:45:54
24 Thomas West 0:45:57
25 Roger Wakeman Gus' Bike Shop 0:45:58
26 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:46:02
27 John Hawkes Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:46:04
28 Chris Taylor NEMBA Racing 0:46:06
29 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:46:16
30 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:20
31 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:23
32 Matt Zarotny Steph's wild ride 0:46:33
33 Chad Gibson 0:46:48
34 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:47:00
35 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:47:10
36 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo 0:47:28
37 Kevin Violet Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling 0:47:36
38 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:47:37
39 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:03
40 Chris Marino Team SD 0:48:15
41 Christian Farrar QuadCycles 0:48:16
42 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:31
43 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 0:48:32
44 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:53
45 David Symmes Cyclocrossworld 0:49:00
46 Dennis Morgan 0:49:11
47 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:49:21
48 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 0:49:27
49 Daniel Pesch MV Cyclocross 0:49:28
50 Arthur Kalinowski 0:49:47
51 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 0:49:51
52 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 0:50:01
53 James West Essex County Velo 0:50:09
54 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:50:16
55 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:50:42
56 Trent Hayden Northeast Multisport 0:51:10
57 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:51:18
58 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing 0:51:28
59 Christopher Graham 0:52:03
60 Pete Sylvester Blackstone Bicycles 0:52:10
61 Shawn Tufts JRA Cycles -1 lap
62 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport -1 lap
63 Troy Kenyon MacGregors -1 lap
64 Andy Demotses Gus CX -1 lap
DNF Michael Thomas DNF
DNF Rick Tobin Union Velo DNF
DNF Michael Brown DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:18
2 Robert Stine NECT/NESS 0:37:27
3 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:38:02
4 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse 0:38:15
5 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:38:15
6 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:39:13
7 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:39:16
8 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 0:39:19
9 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:39
10 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:39:53
11 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:40:00
12 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:09
13 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:40:17
14 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School 0:40:33
15 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:40:42
16 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:40:45
17 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:40:50
18 Brian Irwin Fit Werx 0:41:05
19 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:21
20 Michael Whitfield Hup United 0:41:28
21 Aaron Phipps 0:41:39
22 Sean Frodyma 0:42:33
23 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:42:48
24 Jason Selwitz 0:42:57
25 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:43:00
26 Chip Baker HUP United 0:43:11
27 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:21
28 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:51
29 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:44:07
30 Jonathan Koopmann 0:44:09
31 Matt Hersey Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:16
32 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:44:36
33 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:44:45
34 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:44:53
35 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:45:18
36 Kurt Maw Comp Racing 0:46:03
37 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:46:17
38 Christopher Plummer -1 lap
39 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
40 Raymond Cloutier Team Awsome! -1 lap
41 Gregory Ralich The Drifters -1 lap
42 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
43 Chris Buck -1 lap
44 Thomas Fine -1 lap
DNF Adam Walton Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:41:20
2 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:04
3 Lori Cooke Finkraft Cyling Team 0:42:31
4 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:42:44
5 Ana Sirianni Hup United 0:42:55
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:43:48
7 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:43:54
8 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:26
9 Michele Smith Hup United 0:45:03
10 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 0:45:13
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:50
12 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:49:50
13 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:35:34
2 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo 0:35:43
3 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:20
4 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:37:08
5 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:37:23
6 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:46
7 Lauren Leclaire Pedal Power Team-MA 0:38:04
8 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:23
9 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:38:27
10 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:38:33
11 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:38:49
12 Natalie Forsythe 0:38:53
13 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:39:28
14 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:34
15 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling 0:39:38
16 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:39:50
17 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:39:58
18 Anne Raymond MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:40:07
19 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:40:15
20 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:40:28
21 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:04
22 Megan Curry GPM Sport 0:41:07
23 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:41:28
24 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:41:30
25 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:50
26 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:42:52
27 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:42:57
28 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:43:08
29 Ashley Freiberg 0:44:08
30 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:44:19
31 Andrea Dobrzelewski Hub Bicycle\'s Team Monster Truck 0:44:25
32 Anna Savage Girls First 0:44:36
33 Dana Kotler Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:44:43
34 Jodie Omalley 0:45:00
35 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:45:16
36 Morgan Hennessy MIT Cycling 0:45:37
37 Jill Lizotte 0:46:07
38 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo -1 lap
39 Stephanie Golmon -1 lap
40 Mary Leonard Hub bikes -1 lap
DNF Jessica Hughston GPM Sport DNF
DNF Ella Raposo-sacks Pedal Power Team-MA DNF
DNF Corey Tucker MIT DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:37:39
2 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:37:51
3 Sara Wisner 0:37:59
4 Martha Fanning 0:38:15
5 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:38:35
6 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills 0:38:59
7 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:05
8 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:39:10
9 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:39:47
10 Katrina Zalenski 0:40:10
11 Kathy Key The Velo Resource 0:40:34
12 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:41:12
13 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:42:00
14 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:42:38
15 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:43:15
16 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:48
17 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:08
18 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:45:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:40
2 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:04
3 Teri Carilli Comp Racing
4 Allison Halsey -1 lap
5 Lesli Cohen Hup United -1 lap
6 Kathleen Mcmahon -2 laps
DNF Kerry Litka The Velo Resource DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2