Log In
WAWCX Cyclocross Festival and Women Celebration Race • Aug 24 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainsley Close
2 Lavonne Wilson
3 Olga Magun
4 Beth Pfost SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
5 Holly Young
6 C. anna Savoie
7 Carrie Mapes
8 Jessica Lynn
9 Clare Gamlin
10 Cinny Burrell
11 Meredith Crafton
12 Cassie Lenord
13 Mary Foster
14 Chris Hohn
15 Martha Zinski
16 Chris Peele
17 Michelle Jack
18 Nicole Haskey
19 Shannon Sutherland
20 Sandra Barlow
21 Autumn Rockwell
22 Julie Allman
23 Kate Dillon
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton
2 Natalie Koncz
3 Heidi Wood
4 Kristen Kelsey
5 Kristi Berg
6 Cady Chintis
7 Kari Studley
8 Karine Alliant-saunders
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Norland
2 Jodie Ramey
3 Julia Slejko
4 Melissa Eamer
5 Teresa Hanson-redrup
6 Stephanie Vaneik
7 Bryn Black
8 Lois Marquart
9 Bonnie Larsen
10 Anne-gigi Chan
11 Lois Marquart
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski
2 Ciara Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haegen juliann Vander
2 Annalise Rosser
3 Anna Munoz
4 Annika Alving
5 Gretchen Gaspers
6 Riley Hudson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristine Smith
2 Karen Wilkinson
3 Sarah Bender
DNF Sharon Gregg
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haegen geraldine Vander
2 Marne Fox-barrow
3 Sandrine Mcfadden
4 Carla Brock
5 Christie Fix
6 Emanuela Agosta
DNF Nikki Weiss
DNF Erin Alving
DNF Kristina Spranger
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Lengehar Portland Velo
2 Jodi Duquette Capitol Velo
3 Kirsten Jensen CAPA-Soraz Racing
4 Lara Sirois CAPA-Soraz Racing
5 Jane Matera Portland State University
6 Liz Nettles Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Anne marie Stomich
8 Alicia Mccann Studio 9
9 Kristina Spranger Team River City
10 Christine Soja Team Rose City
11 Erin Alving Trailhead Coffee Roasters
12 Leslie Barber
13 Andrea j. Bernard Pivot Cycles/Rapha Racing NW
14 Carrie Pruitt Unattached
15 Madeleine Carlson Portland Velo
16 Elizabeth Greggs Veloce
17 Shannon Sutherland The Mark McConnell and Joe Shacklet
18 Erika Weber Trailhead Coffee Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Simpson
2 Christie Fix
3 Carla Brock
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Goodall
2 Jeff Koncz
3 Patrick Lenord
4 Sean Kelsey
5 Anthony Mallory
6 Mike Gile
7 Mike Brazel
8 Zach Phillips
9 Lee Newkirk
10 Jonathon Sirois
11 Lars Pedersen
12 Landon Sealey
13 Jonathon Browning
14 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP
15 Keith Dilly
16 Dodi Nov
17 Kent Hu
18 Deiter Laskowski
19 Matthew Anderson
20 Glen Lagrou
21 Steve Ellis
22 Gavin Spomer
23 Jeffrey Crombie
24 Bryan Willman
25 Daniel Studley
26 Scott Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13