Log In
CompEdge Cross @ Forest Park • Aug 23 2014
4.5
3
4.4
4.9
5.5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 39:08
2 Andrew Reimann TEAM YACHT CLUB 39:14
3 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB 40:00
4 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM FUND 40:35
5 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 40:35
6 Zachary Veugen LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 40:35
7 Ian Gielar ELM CITY VELO 40:47
8 Joe Walsmith LIGHT & SALT 40:47
9 Scott Frison THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NHBC 41:10
10 Aaron Tanscher FAMILY BIKE 41:22
11 Sam Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS
12 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE 41:47
13 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 41:53
14 Daniel Walker BARKS WRECK 42:27
15 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 43:17
16 Timothy Young GUS' CX 43:57
17 Scott Decoteau BARKS + WRECK
18 Brendan Lauge COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 44:50
19 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:33
20 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM
21 Jordan Greenberg PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB 45:44
22 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 46:13
23 Matt Hersey RIDESTUDIOCAFE 46:45
24 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks 48:11
25 John Moore COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 48:25
26 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE
27 Dan Reiners KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
28 Daniel Servetas CBRC
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:14
2 Phil Mazerolle 43:49
3 Dean Delis 44:04
4 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 44:32
5 Matt Zarotny Stephs wild ride 44:41
6 Brendan Longe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 45:05
7 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 46:08
8 John Moore COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 46:40
9 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 46:40
10 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:40
11 John Raguin MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 47:03
12 David Powell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 47:25
13 Seth Haskell KEEP IT TIGHT 47:42
14 Andy Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 47:42
15 Michael Benson 47:57
16 Thomas Montovani UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS - AMHER 48:38
17 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 49:12
18 Dillon Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE 50:40
19 Rick Perner KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 51:19
20 Matt Lichack 51:35
21 Thomas Gemelli 52:17
22 David Vernooy 52:41
23 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
24 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody
25 Brian Barton
26 Ian Vernooy
27 Michael Moses
28 Charles Schwartz CYCLE-SMART
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 45:01
2 Tim Ratta EXPO WHEELMEN 45:26
3 Robert Marcinko STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 46:36
4 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.ORG 47:08
5 Ian Schon B2C2 47:18
6 Laurence Merling EXPO WHEELMEN 47:47
7 Christopher Merola LAUGHING DOG 49:51
8 Tim Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 50:18
9 Grant Halsey NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:11
2 Greg Gunsalus BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 41:18
3 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:37
4 Christian Moreau TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 46:08
5 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT
7 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BM
8 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robie Sumner -
2 Timothy Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE -
3 Amanda Witkus -
4 Michael Barton -
5 Ryan Barton -
6 Aeson Delis -
7 Amalia Rodrigues -
8 Margo Magee -
9 Myles Scott -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Egan CREATEX-BENIDORM 47:25
2 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 49:01
3 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 49:02
4 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN 49:56
5 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED 53:12
6 Richard Banfield FRESH TILLED SOIL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 39:04
2 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 39:32
3 Michael Ward BCA/LINEN 39:39
4 Christopher White SMART- BOB 39:53
5 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 40:00
6 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 40:17
7 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 40:20
8 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE 41:05
9 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 41:19
10 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:35
11 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA 42:02
12 Ed Burgess FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 42:18
13 Steve Witkus JRA CYCLES 43:08
14 Timothy Young GUS' CX 43:17
15 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/ 44:33
16 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 44:59
17 Michael Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:39
18 Brian Bigelow THE VELO RESOURCE 46:31
19 Ted D'onofrio HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 46:38
20 Michael Tucker BCA/LINEN
21 David Leedberg SPIN ARTS
22 Jay Kulpinski BCA/LINEN
23 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks
24 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:24
2 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 43:15
3 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 43:37
4 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 44:29
5 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 46:56
6 David White GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB (GMBC) 49:05
7 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming TEAM YACHT CLUB 42:30
2 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 44:07
3 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPT RACING TEAM 47:03
4 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 48:10
5 Ryanne Carmichael PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB 52:06
6 Karen Lynn CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/SIP, CLIP & GO
7 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
8 Nicole Hildebrand EXPOWHEELMEN
9 Karen Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1