Log In
xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay • Aug 24 2014
4.8
3.2
4.7
3.5
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Warner Cyclocross is Boss
1 Maxx Hall Cyclocross is Boss
2 Diego Arana Team DBH
2 Juan Gonzalez Team DBH
3 Chris Heuser Results Board Snipers
3 Andy Heuser Results Board Snipers
4 Cooper Langanis Where's Transition
4 Audrey Ernst Where's Transition
5 Lincoln Scheer BIKE BROS
5 Sumner Feary BIKE BROS
6 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
6 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
7 Tess Anderson Small But Mighty
7 Ella Neurohr Small But Mighty
8 Bennett Lindberg Lindberg Bros
8 Evert Lindberg Lindberg Bros
9 Quentin Whiteside Bands and Q-D-Mac
9 Reginald Allen Bands and Q-D-Mac
10 Claire Angus Spin Dr. Dream Team
10 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Dr. Dream Team
11 Wyatt Stover Michigan Avenue Pony Juniors
11 Peter Swinand Michigan Avenue Pony Juniors
12 Alex Norman The Pony Brothers
12 Jonathan Costin The Pony Brothers
13 Edward Williams
13 Brandon Williams
14 Noah Neal Bean-O
14 Owen Neal Bean-O
15 Colin Stelmach Anonymous
15 Evan Nesbitt Anonymous
16 Diane Vantreeck Fast & Furious
16 Thomas Vantreeck Fast & Furious
17 Henry Praznowski Hens on Wheels!
17 Henry Gilson Hens on Wheels!
18 Genevieve Kowalik Little Pony Junior Girls 1
18 Francesca Swinand Little Pony Junior Girls 1
19 Jaleel Hughes Speed is Our Name Winning is our Ga
19 Delshawn Wright Speed is Our Name Winning is our Ga
20 Katherine Holtz SAYONARA SUCKERS!
20 Sadie Scheer SAYONARA SUCKERS!
21 Jessica Groenhof Thing 1 and Thing2
21 Alyssa Mallek Thing 1 and Thing2
22 Eamon Mcintyre Pony Shop Juniors
22 Aiden Rangel Pony Shop Juniors
23 Nayla Hale These Ladies Be Fierce!
23 Khori Wilson These Ladies Be Fierce!
24 Lucinda Meshberg Little Meshbergs
24 Sidney Meshberg Little Meshbergs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Boggs We Hate Cyclocross
1 Thomas Babinski We Hate Cyclocross
2 John Whipple Corsa Fuoco Scarlatto
2 Justin Bowes Corsa Fuoco Scarlatto
3 Daniel Stefiuk The Srammy Davis Jrs
3 Matthew Mcdonough The Srammy Davis Jrs
4 Edwin Bagley Team Go Daddies!
4 Michael Beebe Team Go Daddies!
5 James Nowak Life Bike Partners
5 Benjamin Demong Life Bike Partners
6 Christopher Sholl Lufthansa
6 Bjoern Oppenkowski Lufthansa
7 Alfred Bryant Pro-Bro-No
7 Craig Bryant Pro-Bro-No
8 John Gatto Metal Master Blasters
8 Eric Alexander Metal Master Blasters
9 Stuart Nelsen ultimateprobikes.com/Fat Tammy
9 Juozas Martynaitis ultimateprobikes.com/Fat Tammy
10 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
10 Matthew Wagner
11 Andrew Stover Michigan Ave. Old Men
11 Paul Swinand Michigan Ave. Old Men
12 Brett Ratner Half Acre B&B Inc.
12 Brandon Ortiz Half Acre B&B Inc.
13 Peter Monko Tuna Fish & Cigarettes
13 Hayes Sanborn Tuna Fish & Cigarettes
14 Mike Sealey On and Off
14 Philippe Lunardelli On and Off
15 Matthew Grosspietsch Biggie Smalls
15 Erik Didriksen Biggie Smalls
16 Steven Benni Highly Caffeinated Moderately Fast
16 Steven Dickerson Highly Caffeinated Moderately Fast
17 William Olderr No Mas Pantalones
17 Curt Warner No Mas Pantalones
18 Dan Rocha HACK-N-WHEEZE
18 Jason Alvarado HACK-N-WHEEZE
19 Gavin Gould ex-mitten state masters
19 Michael Campbell ex-mitten state masters
20 Brian Hellweg COLORADO CONTINENTAL DIVIDE MEN
20 Randy Edmondson COLORADO CONTINENTAL DIVIDE MEN
21 Michael Lavery team bo
21 Derek Augustynowicz team bo
22 Ben Chacko Taco Randonneurs
22 Brandon Todd Taco Randonneurs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory Team
1 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory Team
2 Pj Cavoto jr BoneSpider
2 Jeff Holland BoneSpider
3 Steel Bokhof Bokhof/Kerr
3 Michael Kerr Bokhof/Kerr
4 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
4 James Obrien Alberto's Sport
5 Dan Mallek Strained Chamois p/b Viagra
5 Jim Groenhof Strained Chamois p/b Viagra
6 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
7 John Bucksbaum Bucksbaum/Rheude
7 Bryan Rheude Bucksbaum/Rheude
8 Thomas Wallace Irish Tacos
8 Alejandro Collins Irish Tacos
9 Bob Mazursky Off the Back Off the Course!
9 Thomas Kramer Off the Back Off the Course!
10 Duane Higgs E=mCX^2
10 Tim Homola E=mCX^2
11 Scott Starbuck PonySmith is Makin it Reign
11 Randy Myers PonySmith is Makin it Reign
12 Robert Dills
12 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
13 Mike Grimm FlatlandiaX2
13 Barron Gira Crack Monkeys
13 Arthur Oneil Crack Monkeys
13 Joseph Maxwell FlatlandiaX2
14 John Craychee Verdigris-Heaven
14 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Heaven
15 Reid Montgomery Lounge Lizards
15 James Depkon Lounge Lizards
16 Juan Victoria Old Birds
16 Mauro Fisher Old Birds
17 Chandler Snyder Let the Wookie win
17 Christopher Berthold Let the Wookie win
18 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
18 James Barclay xXx Racing-Athletico
19 Scott Golas Older AND Wiser
19 John Mitchell Older AND Wiser
20 Edward Reed Sven's Revenge
20 Terry Mcintyre Sven's Revenge
21 Dwayne Richmond Mad Skillz
21 Patrick Jenkins Mad Skillz
22 Scott Bowden Captain Skid Marks
22 Bryan Fuller Captain Skid Marks
23 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Michael Arends South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Joe Cheff Connelly
24 Bryan Connelly Connelly
25 Theo Rhodes Team TK
25 Kendall Monahan Team TK
26 Chris Mcauliffe Goldman/McAuliffe xXx Racing-Athlet
26 Charles Goldman Goldman/McAuliffe xXx Racing-Athlet
27 Matt Sebo Team Fruity Pebbels
27 Randall Swanson Team Fruity Pebbels
28 Steve Prinner ABD Rosstevio velo
28 Ross Browne ABD Rosstevio velo
29 Brian Urban ABD Montfort-Urban
29 Ludwig Montfort ABD Montfort-Urban
30 Jostein Alvestad No Use for a Name or Gears.
30 Sarah Mohney o'brien No Use for a Name or Gears.
31 Paolo Urizar Creeping Death
31 Amy Weik Creeping Death
DNF Bil Barnes Saber Supporters
DNF Brandon Antoniewicz Saber Supporters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Schweiker T. Holt is not on this team (but is
1 David Reyes T. Holt is not on this team (but is
2 Andrew Giniat Holeshot Heroes
2 Matthew Kelley Holeshot Heroes
3 Karson Glass Double Trouble
3 Joe Berlyoung Double Trouble
4 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
4 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
5 Michael Naughton Stings the nostrils
5 Tim Boundy Stings the nostrils
6 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory Team
6 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory Team
7 Danny Warner 2-headed death punch
7 Mike Scalise 2-headed death punch
8 Diego Arana Jrs-2-D-Maxx
8 Maxx Hall Jrs-2-D-Maxx
9 Mark Mccain Course Tape Terrors
9 Tyler George Course Tape Terrors
10 Forest Hynes Les Grandes DTfaites (LGD)
10 Brandon Leach Les Grandes DTfaites (LGD)
11 Greg Heck The Bonebell P/B Embrocation Journa
11 Kurt Schauwecker The Bonebell P/B Embrocation Journa
12 Chase Negley Bike shop salary
12 John Olney Bike shop salary
13 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
13 Randal Warren xXx Racing
14 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
14 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
15 Joshua Haines Two 4 Flinching
15 Andrew Haala Two 4 Flinching
16 Jeff Holland Crossing Me Softly
16 Brent Wegscheid Crossing Me Softly
17 Bailey Newbrey Team Proust p/b Discontent
17 Stephen Parkes Team Proust p/b Discontent
18 John Neal Smash & Dash
18 Tien Nguyen Smash & Dash
19 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
19 David Hudson xXx Racing
20 Eric Holm Bulletz and Gunz
20 Nathan Schneeberger Bulletz and Gunz
21 Andrew Zens DALEYontheFridge
21 Bryan Witry DALEYontheFridge
22 William Guy Akari Shogun Warriors
22 David Bowers Akari Shogun Warriors
23 Isaiah Jay Le Ramrod / Tenspeed Hero
23 Robert Thomas Le Ramrod / Tenspeed Hero
24 Luther Gulseth INTENT
25 Roderick Dejesus Lady and the Tramp
25 Derek Lewis Lady and the Tramp
26 Nick Wright Hnsker Dngast
26 George Keppler Hnsker Dngast
27 Ryan Ramirez Pony
27 Ernesto Ciccolini Pony
28 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nehemiah Jones Team Bike 6
1 Paul Jackson Team Bike 6
2 Jacob Huizenga Demonic Possession
2 Zachary Hill Demonic Possession
3 Federico Rios
3 Brad Mitchell
4 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
4 Chris Sutphen
5 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
5 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
6 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
6 Curtis Wilson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
7 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
7 James Barclay xXx Racing-Athletico
8 Seth Gable Uncle Rico's Get Down Van
8 Maxwell Friedman Uncle Rico's Get Down Van
9 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
9 Jesse Young Bonkers Cycling
10 Mitch Emerson
10 Jared Murray The Chamois Droppers
11 Eric Alexander Taint no Thang
11 Mike Sealey Taint no Thang
12 Arthur Oneil CRaCk MOnkEYs
12 Barron Gira Crack Monkeys
13 Kevin Corcoran Kevin/Tom
13 Tom Perotti Kevin/Tom
14 Alexander Ho Statutory Grape
14 Andy Schumacher Statutory Grape
15 Joseph Szul EmBro's
15 Ethan Cabrera EmBro's
16 Joel Hukill STAY RAD!
16 Jon Schratz STAY RAD!
17 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
17 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
18 Alan Treuthart Hurt Ponies
18 Jason Kang Hurt Ponies
19 Grant Wiersum Harbinger
19 Ehren Hein Harbinger
20 Patrick Jenkins Mad Skillz
20 Dwayne Richmond Mad Skillz
21 Dan Kalny VeloDrones
21 Matt Fox VeloDrones
22 Joseph Johns bykes
22 Brandon Todd bykes
23 Elliot Bennett Lovestar Factory Team
23 Andrew Waggoner Lovestar Factory Team
24 Michael Arends SuperGirl (Again?...Yawn!)
24 Michael Kelly SuperGirl (Again?...Yawn!)
25 Jeff Franson
25 Chad Ament AXLETREE
26 Daryus Patel xXx Racing Athletico
26 Felix Rosen xXx Racing Athletico
27 Brian Barrera
27 Joseph Proszowski Chicago Velo Campus
28 Richard Baisa Region Racing
28 Dean Button Region Racing
29 Colin Mccaleb #sports
29 Kurt Breitenbucher #sports
30 Josef Klingler Scream Bloody Gore
30 Jamie Proctor Scream Bloody Gore
31 Aidan Farley Wetsuit legal?
31 Connor Carr Wetsuit legal?
32 Jarrard Harris Major Taylor Chicago
32 Mulubwa Munkanta Major Taylor Chicago
33 Andy Gerhart WWRWD
33 John Novembre WWRWD
34 Xavier Woo We are flaming dragon
34 Sean Kung We are flaming dragon
35 John Kuhfahl
35 Sophia Escobar
36 Andrew Mcardle Brandrew
36 Bryan Mcclaran Brandrew
37 Sarah Gulseth Power UP Spartan
37 Matt Thompson Power UP Spartan
38 Jeffrey Hansen xXx Racing - Athletico Prostrate H
38 John Mitchell xXx Racing - Athletico Prostrate H
39 Matt Diplacido Guys from PA
39 Adam Steinfeld Guys from PA
40 Greg Lundberg
40 David Hessert xXx Racing
41 Brett Alexander
41 Timothy Daugherty
42 Michael Patton Team SwatKats
42 Max Wacker Team SwatKats
43 Shane Lundeen Shane and the Fat Man
43 Tim O'neil Shane and the Fat Man
44 Eric Scharlow PSIMET
44 Adam Loete PSIMET
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Knight Team Shortbread
1 David Reyes Team Shortbread
2 Katie Isermann The Chainlink
2 Pj Cavoto jr The Chainlink
3 Tim Holt Merde!
3 Danielle Smith Merde!
4 Maxwell Riordan Greatest CoEd Team in the History o
4 Maria Larkin Greatest CoEd Team in the History o
5 Lucas Seibel pandamonium
5 Sophia Robinson pandamonium
6 Justin Bowes Jayla Booty Boo
6 Andrea Devine Jayla Booty Boo
7 Sage Hahn Speed Mutants from Planet Azzip
7 Jamie Gavinsmyth Speed Mutants from Planet Azzip
8 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
8 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
9 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Leah Sanda Creaky Cranks
10 Jim Cannella Creaky Cranks
11 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
11 Emilie St-hilaire
12 Tyler George (S)He's Going in Ciricles!!!
12 Kathryn George (S)He's Going in Ciricles!!!
13 Ella Neurohr braaaaap pack
13 Avi Neurohr braaaaap pack
14 Tracy Dangott O'Dang!
14 Courtney O'neill O'Dang!
15 Rebecca Welbes Things on Bikes
15 Brandon Murphy Things on Bikes
16 Sarah Szefi Rob Curtis
16 John Cline Rob Curtis
17 Bert Wellens Vive Le Velo
17 Sylvie Uyttendaele Vive Le Velo
18 Molly Shough PSIMET Racing
18 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
19 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
20 Matthew Schweiker Sound of Weik Noise
20 Amy Weik Sound of Weik Noise
21 Jessica Whiton XXX Racing
21 William Barnes XXX Racing
22 Ann Martens Red Handed Bandits
22 Drew Randall Red Handed Bandits
23 Jasmin Welter JP Machen Chase
23 Paul Halupka JP Machen Chase
24 Trent Williams Awesomeness
24 Michelle Moore Awesomeness
25 Jennifer Groen Chuggalos
25 William Guy Chuggalos
26 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
26 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
27 Christine Thornburg We love CX
27 Brian Thornburg We love CX
28 Eric Holm Team Crux Deluxe
28 Jennah Dunham Team Crux Deluxe
29 Kristen Meshberg Big Meshbergs
29 Jason Meshberg Big Meshbergs
30 Erica Gaddy Team Gaddenmeijier
30 Dan Meyer Team Gaddenmeijier
31 Joan Hanscom Joan and Colin
31 Colin Brown Joan and Colin
32 Lindsey Fahey Sloppy Joes
32 Hayes Sanborn Sloppy Joes
33 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
33 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
34 Brandon Todd Handups and Heckles
34 Julie Yeagle Handups and Heckles
35 Sofia Biller CX Bandits
35 Juan Victoria CX Bandits
36 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
36 Annette Stahelin Stay Rad Adventure Team
37 Kaitlyn Bowden Bowdens
37 Scott Bowden Bowdens
38 Scott Golas Spoke & Bird
38 Alicia Bird Spoke & Bird
39 Laura Holtz Team Hot Mess
39 Thomas Papp Team Hot Mess
40 Eric Landahl Fat Chickens
40 Lauren Wissman Fat Chickens
41 Kurt Breitenbucher Resting Angryface
41 Kelsey Phillips Resting Angryface
42 John Durham NeverTrustADolphin
42 Katie Kolon NeverTrustADolphin
43 Sharon Budde Real Teammates of Tim Johnson
43 Bryan Lee Real Teammates of Tim Johnson
44 Alexandria Barnes INNER LEAF & RIGHT HANDED DRINKER
44 Nicholas Kohout INNER LEAF & RIGHT HANDED DRINKER
45 Lincoln Scheer Dos Scheero's
45 Kimberly Scheer Dos Scheero's
46 Tien Nguyen Tenacious Penguins
46 Emma Grubb Tenacious Penguins
47 Joshua Haines The Sound and the Fury
47 Robin Amer The Sound and the Fury
48 Fiona Hessert Shake & Bake
48 Nikos Hessert Shake & Bake
49 Tiber Scheer CX THE RAINBOW
49 Sadie Scheer CX THE RAINBOW
50 Robert Curtis Cur-Ti
50 Julie Curtis Cur-Ti
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Smith Ten Speed Heritage
1 Lindsay Knight Ten Speed Heritage
2 Lindsay Freeborn Psimet Pspeedsters
2 Sarah Szefi Psimet Pspeedsters
3 Christina Peck Teeners and Marie(a)ners are a team
3 Maria Larkin Teeners and Marie(a)ners are a team
4 Erica Gaddy Supa Dupa Fly
4 Andrea Devine Supa Dupa Fly
5 Marie Couris Vee Girls
5 Nancy Heymann Vee Girls
6 Katie Isermann Wonder Woman
6 Rebecca Welbes Wonder Woman
7 Kim Brokhof Max Cats ATTACK!!!!!
7 Lindsey Fahey Max Cats ATTACK!!!!!
8 Jennifer Mosley Mom Jeans
8 Karyn Abraham Mom Jeans
9 Leah Sanda Brass Nipples
9 Molly Shough Brass Nipples
10 Ann Martens TAGURIT
10 Lauren Wissman TAGURIT
11 Jennifer Groen Lady Acres
11 Annette Stahelin Lady Acres
12 Desiree Galeski Special Guest Stars
12 Dana Kotler Special Guest Stars
13 Jessica Whiton XXX Racing
13 Sylvie Uyttendaele XXX Racing
14 Kathryn George Which came first the bacon or the e
14 Courtney O'neill Which came first the bacon or the e
15 Kelly Clarke Gucci Gucci
15 Kelsey Phillips Gucci Gucci
16 Emily Laflamme New Girls on the Block
16 Erika Kondo New Girls on the Block
17 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
17 Kim Phistry BFF Racing
18 Rosanna Lloyd Buddy Issues
18 Mary Elizabeth Buddy Issues
19 Gia Biagi Tango & Cash
19 Sofia Biller Tango & Cash
20 Erica Chianese CHIppety-doo-dahs
20 Laurie Chipps CHIppety-doo-dahs
21 Jenny Lynch #itslikewhateveryouwantman
21 Emily Beswick #itslikewhateveryouwantman
22 Kaitlyn Bowden PSI-Llama-Llama
22 Lily Wilcock PSI-Llama-Llama
23 Jennah Dunham Heidenham
23 Ashley Heidenreich Heidenham
24 Laura Holtz Team BOBB
24 Alicia Bird Team BOBB
25 Annie Byrne BFF Racing
25 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Racing
26 Jasmin Welter J-Mber
26 Amber Ritter J-Mber
27 Nikki Munvez
27 Sarah Johnson
28 Robin Amer Can't Stop Won't Stop
28 Alexandra Blom Can't Stop Won't Stop
29 Beth Christiansen Team Mormonic
29 Elizabeth Bosch Team Mormonic
30 Annicka Campbelldollaghan The Jimmie Rustlers
30 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan The Jimmie Rustlers
31 Emilie St-hilaire Aussies and Canucks
31 Emma Grubb Aussies and Canucks
32 April Whitworth Cx Tx
32 Kimberly Scheer Cx Tx
33 Sara Laurino Team Canadian Tuxedo
33 April Lillstrom Team Canadian Tuxedo
34 Ifigenia Susana
34 Lauren Conroy
35 Yasmeen Schuller What does the fox say?
35 Julie Yeagle What does the fox say?
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 6