Log In
Surf City CX #4 • Dec 1 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Swanson 39:27.7
2 Emily Hughes SJBC 45:35.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal-Giant Specialized 47:43.6
2 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 47:46.7
3 Murray Swanson 49:28.9
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 49:45.3
5 Jason Benford DFL 50:38.9
6 Mark Acker NEST 51:01.6
7 Zac Stanley Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 52:36.8
8 Youenn Colin 53:10.4
9 Anthony Coando Domome Grota/Big Swingin' Cyclin 52:03.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran smoking joker / fuego authentica 46:10.9
2 David Samples jr Samples Customs 47:10.9
3 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 47:29.9
4 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 48:29.2
5 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 51:18.9
6 Todd Rokala Leopartd Sopporo Team 51:36.9
7 Mark Woloschuk Superpro 52:10.9
8 Andrew Yee Hup United/CXMagazine.com 44:28.8
9 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric 44:52.9
10 Scott Lesan Team Minz 45:51.9
11 Matthew Allen Family Cycling Center 46:46.9
12 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:35.7
13 Ian Connelly Nub Cty 27:22.9
14 Shon Grabbe Suffolk-SunPower Racing 16:03.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hoefer Cal-Giant Specialized 49:15.6
2 Henry Kramer Cal-Giant Specialized 49:19.6
3 John Mundelius Cal-Giant Specialized 51:17.4
4 Kevin Merrigan CVC 51:41.1
5 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop 51:53.4
6 Patrick Myall 52:31.3
7 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 52:48.8
8 Mark Abele Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 53:00.4
9 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 53:02.5
10 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 53:05.7
11 Chris Gaffney Suffock Sunpower 53:20.5
12 George Smith the 99%ers 53:46.6
13 Eric Bustos Cal-Giant Specialized 54:03.9
14 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 47:03.7
15 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro 47:50.3
16 Mark Mastoras 48:34.2
17 Matt Wocasek 48:36.4
18 Matt Rolandson OSMO 49:35.8
19 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team 50:04.5
20 Frank Kalcic Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 50:22.9
21 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 50:47.9
22 Dave Devlin DFL 51:51.3
23 Daniel Mcnally DFL 52:22.4
24 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 53:35.5
25 Marty Pamos Cush & Wake 53:57.3
26 Larry Vanant Non Stop Ciclismo 54:53.5
27 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 07:40.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bond Peninsula Velo Racing 47:48.9
2 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo Racing 48:15.9
3 Casey O'Brien Family Cycling Center 48:25.8
4 Mike Timpano 48:32.9
5 Mike Stewart 49:46.9
6 Craig Ball Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 49:55.4
7 Alan Bennett Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 50:05.9
8 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 50:14.9
9 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Racing 43:41.9
10 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse 44:02.1
11 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 44:31.2
12 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 44:36.9
13 Darrel Brokeshoulder 44:46.7
14 Cury Nash Sycip 45:03.3
15 Mike Schaller Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 45:22.2
16 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 46:07.9
17 Brian Lucas Off the Chain Bikes 46:21.9
18 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 47:21.4
19 Phil Malaspilla 48:00.9
20 Manuel Affonso iii Team Satan 48:34.9
21 Stephen Blakemore BRE 49:13.9
22 Doug Browne 49:55.5
23 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 27:18.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 48:23.8
2 Mark Michel The Bicycle Trip 49:20.7
3 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports 49:22.8
4 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center 50:10.6
5 Rich Lee Gene-Solve 50:57.2
6 Paul Sadoff Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 52:39.4
7 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders 52:48.5
8 David Samples Samples Customs 54:24.6
9 Frank Mcgorman Peninsula Velo Racing 54:54.9
10 Thomas Jakaby Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 46:06.9
11 Rick Ortenblad Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 48:54.1
12 Mark Hubbell Modus 49:04.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 53:44.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal-Giant Specialized 00:15.7
2 Scott Chapin Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 00:30.3
3 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 01:14.4
4 Kevin Crossley Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 01:38.1
5 John Hauer 01:43.9
6 Don Myrah 02:34.4
7 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized 02:49.9
8 Kurt Gensheimer 03:37.5
9 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 04:15.5
10 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air/Hunter 05:11.3
11 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cykel 05:13.2
12 Rainer Schaefer 05:47.1
13 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus P/B Foothill Cycles 06:36.8
14 Kurt Wolfgang Ornotbike.com 07:02.8
15 Myles Lucas 07:31.4
16 Kell Mckenzie WOB 07:49.6
17 Sam Cerruti Jamis CX 08:22.8
18 Travis T Fresh Air/Hunter 02:52.6
19 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatic Racing.com 03:11.5
20 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 03:36.7
21 Eric Brown 04:46.8
22 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 07:26.1
23 Kyle Petrie CyclesFANATICracing.com 01:42.6
24 Michael Wlosek 37:36.7
25 Gabriel Ramirez 39:56.4
26 John Mullene BSA 22:14.8
27 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air 14:49.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Schwartz Sports Basoma 45:08.1
2 Joshua Pizzica Gene-Solve 45:40.9
3 Jonathan Schantz 45:48.9
4 Ian Stowe 46:16.5
5 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 46:54.9
6 Scott Junker Totally Tubular 48:27.9
7 Doss Barnes 48:45.2
8 Brent Wood Sponsor Me 49:12.9
9 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 49:30.1
10 Scott Lappe Teem Crash 49:37.8
11 Garrett Kautz 50:06.1
12 Paul Guerra Tesla 50:11.9
13 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko 50:23.7
14 Jeremiah Kille 52:18.9
15 Chris Neher Off the Chain 53:06.9
16 Dave Yoha yoha 45:38.4
17 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 46:04.8
18 Bryan Cheung 16:32.3
19 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 22:48.9
20 Nick Nesbitt Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 14:48.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Higgins 33:17.5
2 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adventures 33:19.5
3 Tom Switzer 34:10.9
4 Gene Selkov Spokesman 34:38.3
5 Jonathan Ahlum Spokesman 34:39.2
6 Patrick Alvidrez Daves Custom Bikes 34:47.1
7 Jed Wilson Steel Wul 35:02.5
8 Austin Wilkins 35:07.5
9 Ryan Ballou 35:18.5
10 Marcus Catano 36:00.9
11 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo Racing 36:08.5
12 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 36:15.4
13 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 37:46.8
14 Michael Saccone Integrate 38:33.5
15 Shane Hausle 38:39.9
16 Zach Schwarzbach 38:40.5
17 Roland Carlsen Menlo Bike Club 38:50.5
18 Nate Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon Adventures 38:50.6
19 Pavel Ladonnikov Willow Glen Bicycles 39:13.2
20 Gil Escober 39:25.5
21 Matthew Eckler George Racing 39:26.6
22 Casey Sussman Ride Brooklyn 39:46.6
23 Christian Reilly 42:09.5
24 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it 42:20.5
25 Eric Werner SSL 42:26.5
26 Ron Waller 42:50.6
27 Cosmic Miller 42:59.7
28 Doug Cline Mount Hermon Adventures 43:13.5
29 Pablo Viramontes 31:19.3
30 Russell Lee 36:41.8
31 Ben Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 37:01.1
32 Denn Crowe 37:05.5
33 Cody Hallenbeck 41:07.8
34 Rj Bertsche 13:06.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Evans 40:51.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Schantz 34:51.9
2 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 40:17.1
3 Manuel Affonso 42:42.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Huston 35:19.5
2 Aidan Malmberg 39:52.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 03:07.8
2 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way 05:36.9
3 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 05:41.7
4 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 06:47.5
5 William Arlew The Bicycle Trip/Bagel Dog 00:59.4
6 Maciek Wojciechonski SF2G 01:52.8
7 Andres Ruiz 01:55.2
8 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel 02:06.3
9 Mike Matthews Buy-Cell 02:40.1
10 Brent Wood 08:10.9
11 Jon Bekefy fresh air hunter 01:26.3
12 Blake Kasemeier 03:05.6
13 Rob Straka 03:49.4
14 Jake Gilchrist 30:47.7
15 Brandon Reif 38:09.3
16 Hans Kellner 24:47.1
17 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 14:43.1
18 Peter Chang SF2G 16:07.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livia Peras Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 56:32.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Bellantoni HUP United 48:03.1
2 Renee Shelton 50:59.2
3 Cindy Welton 46:17.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Reilly 48:44.4
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 52:37.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 47:35.7
2 Janie Dalton Missing Link/3rd Rail 48:31.4
3 Courtney Dimpel Caletti Cycles 49:16.1
4 Caroline Nolan Cyclesfanaticfactoryracing.com 49:38.7
5 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 50:01.7
6 Kelly Chang SyCip 50:08.9
7 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 51:23.7
8 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 51:52.8
9 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte/Cykel 52:58.1
10 Sarah Jordan Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobst 53:57.4
11 Heather Pugh Hunter Cycles/Fresh Air 54:22.1
12 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development Team 54:33.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Mazzocco 54:51.8
2 Campbell Steers Bicycle Trip/Bagel Dog 47:14.8
3 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 48:11.3
4 Christina Peck 50:09.3
5 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 52:08.3
6 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel 54:05.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon Adventures 51:39.9
2 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 54:31.3
3 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT 55:01.2
4 Emily Cerna Ciclista Bonita 55:52.7
5 Linda Williams 58:07.6
6 Jacky Schuler SF2G 49:48.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3