Log In
Irish National Championships 2014 • Jan 12 2014 • Belfast, Ireland
Race uploaded by Liam Howard csv | json
5.5
6.1
2.9
5.3
4.6
Clear, 7 degrees C, wind 24 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6.1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aiken BANBRIDGE CC 01:10:12
2 Robin Seymour Team Worc 01:11:54
3 Glenn� Kinning EAST ANTRIM CC AUDI 01:15:17
4 Ray� O'shaughnessy CUCHULAINN 01:16:50
5 Graham� Boyd 01:17:21
6 Ronan Mc laughlin DIGDEEPCOACHING-INSPIRE 01:18:16
7 Sean O'tuathail BRAY WHEELERS LAP + 1
8 Barry� Kellett LAP + 1
9 Anthony Doyle U/A LEINSTER LAP + 1
10 Evan Ryan TEAM WORC LAP + 1
11 Tim O' regan DID DUNBOYNE LAP + 1
12 Ross Collins UCD LAP + 1
13 Lewis� Ferguson NORTH DOWN CC LAP + 1
14 Stuart Galloway TEAM WORC LAP + 1
15 Alex� Donald PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB LAP + 1
16 Tim� Edgar U/A ULSTER LAP + 1
17 Robert Tobin IMBRC LAP + 1
18 Don Travers BANBRIDGE CC LAP + 1
19 Damien Creighton BLANCH WHEELIES - BLANCHARDSTOWN CC LAP + 1
20 Sean� Scullion ISLAND WHEELERS LAP + 1
21 Ryan Sherlock U/A LEINSTER LAP + 1
22 Daniel Morrogh CYCLEWAYS LAP + 1
23 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club LAP + 1
24 Colm Keane IMBRC LAP + 1
25 Keith Meghen SUNDRIVE TRACK CLUB LAP + 2
26 Hugh� Gallagher NAAS CC LAP + 2
27 Raymond� Rocks ISLAND WHEELERS LAP + 2
28 Richard Cowan DROMARA CC LAP + 2
29 John� Shanks DROMARA CC LAP + 2
30 Joe� Henry LAP + 2
31 Stephen Byrne NAVAN ROAD CLUB LAP + 2
32 Derek� Finnegan KEEVAN CC LAP + 2
33 Joseph� Mccrory CARN WHEELERS LAP + 3
34 Lenny Mcmanus DROGHEDA WHEELERS LAP + 3
35 Craig� Lloyd LAP + 5
36 Ciaran Byrne MAD MTB LAP + 5
37 Brian� Kellett LAKELAND CC LAP + 6
38 Michael� Hamilton NORTH DOWN CC LAP + 7
39 James� Mcmaster NORTH DOWN CC LAP + 8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francine Meehan TEAM AQUA BLUE 05:37.8
2 Melanie Spath TYGERT��������� 07:20.2
3 Maeve Ogrady�� DEFENCE FORCES LAP + 1
4 Claire� Oakley XMTB-McConvey LAP + 1
5 Paula Keohan MAD MTB LAP + 1
6 Lisa� Millar LAP + 1
7 Gill� Smith PHOENIX CC LAP + 1
8 Mairead Mcgurk CARN WHEELERS LAP + 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Maguire�� PHOENIX CC 57:09.7
2 James Curry��� BANBRIDGE CC 57:19.0
3 Darnell Moore� CALDWELL CYCLES OMAGH 57:27.2
4 Patrick Michel TEAM WORC 00:30.3
5 Gareth Hegarty IMBRC���������� 02:20.9
6 Daniel Brickendale EPIC MTB/EXPERT CYCLES 07:02.1
7 John Smithers IMBRC���������� LAP + 1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mcintyre BANBRIDGE CC 41:05.7
2 David Conroy DLCO/SCOTT 42:04.5
3 Adam Duff EAST ANTRIM CC 44:35.4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shenna� Mckiverigan BANBRIDGE CC 51:08.3
2 Natalie Grieve SUNDRIVE TRACK TEAM LAP + 2
3 Shauna Mc fadden LAP + 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grieve 0:42:17
2 Diarmuid Clancy TEAM THINKBIKE 0:42:20
3 Murt Rice 0:44:19
4 Peter� Morrison NORTHERN CC 0:44:33
5 William� Boyd XMTB MCCONVEY CYCLES 0:44:35
6 Alan Dunne UCD 0:45:43
7 Shane Leavy UCD 0:46:07
8 Olan� Byrne PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB 0:48:46
9 Gordon Brennan 0:49:18
10 Richard Faloon XMTB MCCONVEY CYCLES 0:49:25
11 Cathal� Mcguigan ISLAND WHEELERS 0:49:50
12 Adrian Finnegan XMTB MCCONVEY CYCLES 0:50:16
13 David� Maitland PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB 0:50:22
14 David� Mckeague NDCC 0:50:22
15 Gareth� Osborne PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB LAP + 1
16 Aidan� Lafferty ISLAND WHEELERS LAP + 1
17 Garry Donohue TEAM THINKBIKE LAP + 1
18 Sean Cunningham SHANNONSIDE CC LAP + 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew� Adair XMTB 01:18:15
2 David Montgomery UNATTACHED ULSTER 01:19:22
3 Chris Oakley XMTB MCCONVEY CYCLES LAP + 1
4 Connor Young BALLYMENA ROAD CLUB LAP + 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bogues PHOENIX CC 58:27.5
2 Jason Henry 58:33.3
3 Aiden� Mcdonald CUCHULAINN CC 58:43.1
4 Peter Mcconville NEWRY WHEELERS 59:17.0
5 Gary Sheils CUCHULAINN CC 59:54.9
6 Des Woods NEWRY WHEELERS 00:45.7
7 David� Lawless 01:13.9
8 Johnny Mccabe CUCHULAINN CC 01:25.8
9 Russell Treacy ST FINBARR'S 02:40.8
10 Colm Mcgarvey EPIC / GIANT 02:51.0
11 Ronan Buggle TEAM WORC 02:55.7
12 Eamon� Mcconvey XMTB MC CONVEY CYCLES 03:10.5
13 Vinnie F�simon Team Worc 03:51.3
14 Ray Kerr������ LAKELAND CYCLE CLUB 03:51.3
15 Mark Kidd FIXX ROULEURS 04:02.5
16 Padraig Marrey WESTERN LAKES CC 04:13.2
17 Justin Mcgee SOUTH DUBLIN CC 04:25.8
18 Ed Boyle PHOENIX CC 04:32.3
19 Niall� O'gorman PHOENIX CC 04:49.0
20 Chris Byrne MAD MTB 05:43.3
21 William M�gan� BANBRIDGE CC 05:50.6
22 Paul Dunne���� BALLINA CC 08:08.5
23 Dominick Hegarty IMBRC���������� LAP + 1
24 Michael Mcmul len NORTH DOWN CC LAP + 1
25 Francis Dillon DUNBOYNE CC LAP + 1
26 Martin� Grimley DROMARA CYCLING CLUB LAP + 1
27 Martin Bradley CARN WHEELERS LAP + 1
28 Daniel Purdy�� BANBRIDGE CC LAP + 1
29 Ian Cochrane BANBRIDGE CC LAP + 1
30 Damien Mcgrane LAP + 1
31 Richard Archer EAST TYRONE LAP + 1
32 Barry� Russell CARN WHEELERS LAP + 1
33 Michael Grimes LAP + 1
34 Fred Macsorley APOLLO CT LAP + 1
35 John Mcguigan DROMARA��������� LAP + 1
36 Stephen Prenitce BANBRIDGE CC LAP + 1
37 David Stewart PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB LAP + 1
38 Brian Nevin��� LAP + 2
39 Robert Kehoe FIXX ROULEURS LAP + 4
40 Michael Donoghue MCNALLY SWORDS LAP + 4
41 Conor Mcgrane MCNALLY SWORDS CC LAP + 5
42 Sam� Craig CURRAN RACING LAP + 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 39