Log In
2013 SCNCA District Championships • Dec 29 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 22:09.st
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 23:57.st
3 Jan Heinz Ranchos 30:42.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz SDG/Felt 26:08.st
2 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 26:29.st
3 Weston Giem Major Motion 26:57.st
4 Andrew Vollmer THe Path Bike Shop 29:21.st
5 Granite Waterman -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 23:17.st
2 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 26:29.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband Monster Media 24:40.st
2 Michael Barker Team Velocity 24:46.st
3 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 25:42.st
4 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 27:45.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Deckman 11:00.st
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 34:05.st
2 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 34:40.st
3 David Sheek SDG/Felt 35:44.st
4 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 37:05.st
5 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 38:27.st
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 34:55.st
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 35:07.st
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media 35:47.st
4 Mike Mcdougal Knobbe Martens 36:01.st
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 37:49.st
6 Wade Hewitt SQ1 38:32.st
7 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:04.st
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurnce Cyclery -1
DNF Meade Waterman -3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 33:10.st
2 Victor Sheldon GIANT/FB bikes 34:43.st
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 34:49.st
4 Greg Lonergan Spy Ginat RIde 35:14.st
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:03.st
6 Troy Gielish Simple Green 36:29.st
7 Craig Spencer CashCall Cycling 37:01.st
8 Theodore Posch jr Fullerton Bikes 37:57.st
9 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 38:48.st
10 Gerry Duttweiler 39:02.st
11 Derek Hermon Ber Valley Bikes 39:08.st
12 Jeff Davis Feniz Cycling -1
13 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1
14 Al Morinaka velocity -1
15 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross -1
DNF Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron -4
DNF Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery -4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 34:23.st
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 35:00.st
3 David Anderson Spy/Giant Ride 35:15.st
4 Mark milam Team velocity Team Velocity 37:09.st
5 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 38:08.st
6 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bikes -1
7 Eric Gier Team Velocity -1
8 William Gillis Team Velocity -1
DNF James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle -3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet BIkes 30:23.st
2 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 31:07.st
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 31:28.st
4 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 31:42.st
5 Carey Downs Big Orange 32:03.st
6 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 35:25.st
7 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 33:46.st
2 Howard miller Paramount Knobbe Marten 37:16.st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 36:09.st
2 John Donaldson -1
3 Thomas Hermon Bear Valley Bikes -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 34:35.st
2 Ted Willard G2Bikes 34:43.st
3 Sergio Cruz 35:38.st
4 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 36:17.st
5 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 37:22.st
6 Mark milam Team velocity velocity 38:17.st
7 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 39:48.st
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Edurance Cycling -1
9 Jon Arthur -1
DNF Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross -5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/ReR 34:12.st
2 Brian Gordon Baghouse/ R & R 34:32.st
3 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 35:02.st
4 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 36:08.st
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 36:16.st
6 Justin Dillon G2 Bikes 36:22.st
7 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy/Velo Hangar 37:05.st
8 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 37:43.st
9 Derek Oldfield Spy/Giant Ride 38:27.st
10 Debbie Richards MudFoot 39:23.st
11 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling -1
DNF Quinten Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross -3
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 36:15.st
2 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 36:42.st
3 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 38:10.st
4 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:23.st
5 Andrew Glaspell G2 Bike 38:41.st
6 Jason Denney Giant Bikes/TWOP 39:26.st
7 Matthew Smith Baghouse 39:29.st
8 Gerry Duttweiler 39:57.st
9 William Foster Fresno State -1
10 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni -1
11 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross -1
12 Unknown Rider Montrose Bikeshop -1
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz -3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/CX world 59:30.st
2 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 1:00:39.st
3 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 1:03:44.st
4 Cody Phillips Felt Bicycles 1:05:10.st
5 Ted Willard G2 Bike 1:05:57.st
6 Matthew Freeman Cyclery USA -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 31:21.st
2 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:29.st
3 Alex Milewski Ft Lewis College 31:38.st
4 Tanner Jones Trabucco Hills HS 33:54.st
5 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 34:22.st
6 Greg Healy 36:04.st
7 Alberto Lazaro The TEAM SoCalCross 36:40.st
8 Eric Poholsky 37:56.st
9 Lou Mollineda The Path -1
10 Adam Emter The TEAM SoCalCross -1
DNF Robert Condon -5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 22:36.st
2 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 31:42.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion D 22:48.st
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 23:53.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 28:33.st
2 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion D 28:57.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 21:57.st
2 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 26:09.st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Leisnor 13:04.st
2 Alexis Hill 26:46.st
DNF Aimee Deckman -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 33:27.st
2 Aj Sura G2 Bike 33:36.st
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 31:59.st
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 34:23.st
3 Laura Knight Troupe Racing 35:50.st
4 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Squadron -1
5 Antje Heinz Ranchos -1
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 32:17.st
2 Susan Thompson celo pacific -1
3 Carol Ruckle team Redlands -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 33:43.st
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 34:07.st
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 34:39.st
4 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Squadron 35:47.st
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 34:15.st
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 35:32.st
3 Sasha Perry 36:53.st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 34:36.st
2 Christine Pai G2 Bike 35:43.st
3 Diana Aguirre B4T9 -1
4 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion D -1
5 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross -1
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 30:21.st
2 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 30:35.st
3 Nicole Brandt La Grange 31:04.st
4 Ivie Crawford Fort Lewis College 35:33.st
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Selig Bear Valley Cycling 31:56.st
Finishers: Cat ?: 1