Log In
2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship • Dec 29 2013
5.6
1.4
2.5
4
4
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.4
Moisture
2.5
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rippey Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 4
2 Matthew Jones Funsport Bikes Cycling 45'51''
3 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 46'37''
4 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 46'38''
5 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 47'55''
6 Chris Neher Off the chain bikes 49'49''
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 5 laps @ 4
2 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book 47'02''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patsquatch Alvidrez Daves Custom Bikes 4 laps @ 3
2 Peter Hilby Citizen Chain 32'28''
3 Paul Ladonnikov Performance Cycle Coaching 34'15''
4 Robert Evans 35'57''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sumer Avila Pinnacle 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 9 laps @ 1
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 1.03'18''
3 Christian Buesch 1.03'24''
4 Christopher Mc govern Realwheelsbiike.com 1.05'22''
5 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 1.05'36''
6 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus 1.05'49''
7 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book/HRS RockLobster 1.06'04''
8 Kurt Belhunewr BCD Racing 1.07'20''
9 Eric Brown 1.07'42''
10 Myles Lucas Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Off The Chain 1.07'43''
11 John Mundelius Cal Giant 8 laps @ 1
12 Travis T FreshAir/Hunter 1.02'12''
13 Benjamin Dodge Bicyclebluebook.com 1.06'23''
14 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant/Specialized 6 laps @ 4
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 45'47''
3 Carolina Gomez-villafane Rambuski Law 46'23''
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane 47'36''
5 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Racing 48'54''
6 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 49'01''
7 Kelly Chang Sycip 49'51''
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Gaffney Suffock Sunpower 3 laps @ 3
2 Kai Evans 39'20''
3 Eli Campbell dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Fiori Limited Cycling 4 laps @ 3
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com 34'48''
3 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 39'30''
4 Joshua Vahlberg 3 laps @ 3
5 Jack Hargrove Gheto/TBBCX 35'58''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Bicycles Plus 4 laps @ 3
2 Andrew j Levitt Tieni Duro 32'11''
3 Hunter Huston 34'35''
4 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Multer Cycle Sport 4 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing 3 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development 4 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 6 laps @ 4
2 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 46'05''
3 Matt Hennessy C3-Athletics 46'52''
4 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 47'22''
5 Damon Campbell 47'55''
6 James Bender Evergreen 47'56''
7 John Vahlberg 48'13''
8 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Youngman Team Revolution 6 laps @ 4
2 Chris Bond Pen Velo 46'33''
3 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike 46'45''
4 Alan Bennett Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster 47'08''
5 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 48'10''
6 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 49'19''
7 Darin Land SBR 50'10''
8 Ed Miszkiewicz Sterline 50'20''
9 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster 50'53''
10 Brian Lucas Off the Chain 5 laps @ 4
11 Duane Strawser Sho-Air/SERT dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant 7 laps @ 4
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 49'18''
3 Chris Mcgovern Realwheelbike.com 49'45''
4 James Coates Cal Giant / Specialized 49'57''
5 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 50'25''
6 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 50'56''
7 Jason Benford DFL/CX 51'14''
8 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP united 51'37''
9 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic 51'53''
10 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatic 52'10''
11 Grant Cutler 52'11''
12 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 54'15''
13 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 6 laps @ 4
14 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 49'28''
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 4 laps @ 3
2 Philip Malaspina 31'53''
3 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 33'20''
4 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo 34'17''
5 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 34'19''
6 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT 34'28''
7 Andrew Horval Pen Velo Racing 35'04''
8 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 35'23''
9 Chris Burgeson Eagles Cycling 35'30''
10 Scott Tures 35'39''
11 Michael Saccone Integrate Performance 37'07''
12 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it 39'50''
13 Matthew Hargrove Gheto/TBBCX dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo 7 laps @ 4
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 49'47''
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant 50'50''
4 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized 51'01''
5 Brij Lunine The Hub Coffee 51'06''
6 Chris Gaffney Suffock Sunpower 51'25''
7 Kevin Merrigan Castro Valle Cyclery 51'45''
8 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way 51'49''
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 51'51''
10 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 51'55''
11 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 52'06''
12 Patrick Myall DFL 52'52''
13 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo 53'59''
14 Jeff Anderson 420Wear.com 6 laps @ 4
15 Mitchell Rohrer Team City 48'19''
16 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro 48'58''
17 Mark Sasser Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 50'11''
18 Steve Hindman Suffolk Sunpower 50'21''
19 Henry Kramer Cal Giant dnf
20 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 5
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/ Specialized 6 laps @ 4
3 George Smith Marc-Pro-Stava 46'47''
4 Joe Fabris Plus 3 46'52''
5 Rich Lee GENE-SOLVE 47'12''
6 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 47'24''
7 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 47'35''
8 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 48'22''
9 John Brown Family Cycling Center 49'25''
10 Jim Gentes Buycell.com 51'30''
11 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 hrs Rock Lobster 51'44''
12 Kem Akol Bike Trip 5 laps @ 4
13 Gordon Moncibais Sunnyside Bicycles 48'34''
14 Michael Kearn SBR 52'53''
15 Chris Brgeson Eagles Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 4
2 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bicycles 52'20''
3 Dave Samples Cal Giant 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Alto Velo 6 laps @ 4
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 50'30''
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos 5 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton Missing Link 5 laps @ 4
2 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels Bike Shop 40'54''
3 Ruste Sasser Buy-cell.com/IBIS 42'27''
4 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 43'22''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery 5 laps @ 4
2 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 43'05''
3 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush 45'10''
4 Soni Andreini Velo Bella 46'33''
5 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling 48'42''
6 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling 50'29''
7 Marilynn Laswell Integrity Racing 51'02''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Bicycle Blue Book/HRS RockLobster 9 laps @ 1
2 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro Strava 1.03'22''
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1.05'14''
4 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte 1.06'29''
5 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1.07'03''
6 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1.07'24''
7 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 1
8 Jake Gilchrist 1.00'52''
9 Brent Wood 1.01'11''
10 Rich Blanco Olympic Club 1.01'13''
11 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1.02'52''
12 Paul Bates Roaring Mouse 1.05'37''
13 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Cross 1.06'15''
14 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook 6 laps @ 4
2 Melvictor Tiongson 18 Million Speed 47'20''
3 Craig Ball Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster 48'06''
4 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed 50'04''
5 Wilson Deng 18 Million Speed 50'41''
6 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 50'52''
7 Francis Jose Team Crash 53'31''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart LUX View/Sun Power Racing 5 laps @ 4
2 Teri Railley 47'31''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1