Log In
CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK • Dec 15 2013
5.9
1.6
2.7
4.8
5.5
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.6
Moisture
2.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rippey Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 4
2 Carson Benjamin Bear Development 40'33''
3 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 40'34''
4 Kyle Peterson 43'40''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patsquatch Alvidrez Daves Custom Bikes 5 laps @ 3
2 Sean Reidy 39'48''
3 Jesse Martinez 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/Specialized 10laps @ 5
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 59'37''
3 Scott Chapin Bicycle blue book 1.01'55''
4 Justin Abbott Big Swingin Cycles 1.02'09''
5 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized 1.02'17''
6 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster 1.03'18''
7 Sam Cerruti Jamis-CX 1.04'27''
8 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 1.04'56''
9 Myles Lucas Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Off The Chain 1.06'12''
10 Eric Brown 9 laps @ 5
11 Ricardo Moran Metromint 1.03'25''
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane Rambuski Law 7 laps @ 4
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law st
3 Ellen Sherill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS Rock lobster 48'28''
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 50'01''
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com 5 laps @ 3
2 Joshua Vahlberg 41'32''
3 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 41'45''
4 Nathan Vahlberg 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Huston 5 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Livingston 6 laps @ 3
2 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 40'32''
3 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 41'01''
4 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 41'41''
5 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles 41'47''
6 Bob Barwick Family Cycling Center 42'45''
7 John Vahlberg 42'58''
8 Mike James SLO Nexus 43'15''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 4
2 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com 40'47''
3 Alan Bennett Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rocklobster 42'55''
4 Krag Rasmussen Eden 43'01''
5 Chris Baker Team Bicyle Trip 43'41''
6 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster 43'47''
7 Ed Miszkiewicz Sterline 44'11''
8 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 45'10''
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 8 laps @ 4
2 Murray Swanson Pen Velo 49'42''
3 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 49'54''
4 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 49'55''
5 James Coates Cal Giant / Specialized 51'08''
6 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP united 51'22''
7 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 53'47''
8 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 55'24''
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Campbell 5 laps @ 3
2 Roy Johnson Fortnergardens.com 35'49''
3 Langeman Terrence Pen Velo 36'16''
4 David O'Brien 36'49''
5 Philip Malaspina 37'31''
6 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT 37'32''
7 Michael Saccone Integrate Performance 39'38''
8 Pete Allen Team Velocity 40'40''
9 Tim Turnbill Los Gatos 4 laps @ 3
10 Dominic Costantino 38'51''
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 8 laps @ 5
2 Brij Lunine The Hub Coffee 50'34''
3 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized 51'16''
4 Chris Gaffney Suffock Sunpower 51'24''
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 51'45''
6 Norman Kreiss Cal Giant 52'01''
7 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 52'02''
8 George Smith 99%ers 52'05''
9 Ross Tinline Pen Velo 53'19''
10 David Tripier Summit Bicycles 55'17''
11 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro 7 laps @ 5
12 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com/IBIS dnf
13 Henry Kramer Cal Giant dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 5
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3 7 laps @ 4
3 John Brown Family Cycling Center 49'53''
4 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 50'00''
5 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 hrs Rock Lobster 50'31''
6 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 50'41''
7 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bicycles 52'33''
8 Mark Hubbell Modus/Unatt 53'11''
9 Dave Samples Cal Giant 53'19''
10 Michael Kearn SBR 6 laps 52'
11 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos 55'22''
12 Kem Akol Bike Trip dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livia Peras Rocklobster 6 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Bellantoni HUP United 6 laps @ 4
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 49'09''
3 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling 49'36''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mullane Bike Station Aptos 10 laps @
2 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 1.05'46''
3 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 9 laps @ 5
4 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 59'48''
5 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way 59'56''
6 Ric Rodrigues Castro Valley Cyclery 59'57''
7 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1.01'05''
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 1.03'50''
9 Paul Bates Roaring Mouse 1.04'01''
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Wood 6 laps @ 4
2 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook 42'09''
3 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1