Log In
Resolution Cross Cup - Day 2 • Dec 29 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Hayden Otto
3 Will Sharp
4 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Sharp
2 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
3 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Michael Kincaid Elbowz Racing
7 Marc Bergeron
8 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
9 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Richard Quiroga
12 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
13 James Engle OutRival Racing
14 Kevin Kohler PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Charles Cannon Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
16 Gary Hamer
17 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
DNF Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
3 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
4 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
5 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
6 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
7 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
9 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
10 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
11 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
13 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
14 Jeffrey Dixon Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
2 David Parks Mirage
3 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
3 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
4 Jonny Sundt
5 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
6 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
7 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
8 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
9 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
10 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
11 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
12 Adam Mills
13 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
14 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
15 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles inc
16 Mark Ashton Mirage
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
DNF John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
2 Lance Gay Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3 Billy Cook
4 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
5 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
8 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
11 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
12 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
13 Mack Mckinney Dallas BIke Works
14 Tim Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
16 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
17 Ryan Martin
18 Chris Olson
19 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Nathanael Goodell
21 Matt Sauls
22 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
23 Matt Fox
DNF Ian Scott
DNF Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
2 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
3 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
4 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
5 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo
6 Chris Jennings
7 Josh Crain
8 Brad Woolsey
9 Adam Frelin
10 Nathanael Goodell
11 Michael Tenbusch
12 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
13 Jon Kieffer Mirage
14 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Ian Scott
16 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Devin Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
18 Justin Treaster
19 Adam Pressler
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Geoff Roper Team Party Time
3 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
4 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
5 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Joe Fortin
7 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Tate
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Tudor
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
2 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jessica Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
6 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
7 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
9 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
10 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
11 Kristin Lucido Mirage
12 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
13 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Wright Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
3 Karla Barfield
4 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
6 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
7 Lisa Langrehr BD Racing/Barfieldesign
8 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6