Log In
Resolution Cross Cup • Dec 28 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Logan Maxey Cadence Cyclery
3 Will Sharp
4 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works
5 Collin Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
2 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
3 Zachary Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Sharp
2 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
3 Patrick Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
2 Michael Kincaid Elbowz Racing
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Richard Quiroga
7 Matt Lutz
8 John Murazak
9 Jeff Turner
10 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Mark Ashton Mirage
12 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
14 James Engle OutRival Racing
15 Kevin Kohler PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Shaun Bonavita Dallas Bike Works
17 Charles Cannon Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
3 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
4 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
5 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
6 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
7 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
9 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
11 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
12 Jeffrey Dixon Northwest Cycling Club
13 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Stuart Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 David Parks Mirage
4 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
4 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
5 Jonny Sundt
6 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
7 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
8 Adam Mills
9 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
10 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
11 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
12 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
13 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
14 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
15 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
17 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
19 Caleb Welborn Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
21 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
22 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
23 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles inc
24 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
DNF Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Timothy Mcafoos
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Gay Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Billy Cook
4 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
8 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
9 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
10 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Kelly Feilke ThinkFinance Racing
13 Jeff Turner
14 Ryan Martin
15 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
16 Mack Mckinney Dallas BIke Works
17 Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
19 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
20 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
21 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
22 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
23 Chris Olson
24 Jeff Garner TBi - Dedicated Race Team
25 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
26 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
27 James Dykes Team Bicycles Inc.
DNF Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
DNF Justin Berndt Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
2 Jason Cameron FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
3 Tim Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix/RBM
5 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
7 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Chris Olson
9 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo
10 James Wolff PACC
11 Bryce Billing
12 Charles Cannon Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Michael Baker Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Ian Love
15 Jon Kieffer Mirage
16 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
17 Michael Tenbusch
18 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Gary Hamer
20 Kevin Sefkow
21 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM
22 Jeff Singer Matrix/RBM
23 Matthew St. pierre
DNF Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
2 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Greg Parham
4 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
5 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Joe Fortin
7 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Kevin Sefkow
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Kari Tate
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Tudor
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jessica Rawlins Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
6 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
8 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
9 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing
10 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
11 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
12 Kristin Lucido Mirage
13 Nicole Landers
14 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
2 April Wright Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
4 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
5 Lisa Langrehr BD Racing/Barfieldesign
6 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
7 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
8 Katie Sewell KingRacingGroup
9 Shelli Tredway
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8