Log In
VACX Finals • Dec 15 2013
4.5
4.9
3.8
3.7
4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS JUNIOR TEAM
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Autumn Bartles
6 Andrew Wiles
7 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Matthew Pike
3 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
4 Michael Tucker
5 Adam Glymph
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/Altius PB CBC Cannondal
2 Cameron Holland
3 Ron Glowczynski
4 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
5 Michael Baldwin ii
6 Michael Hosang 757CX
7 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Elwood Glass
4 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
6 Michael Stein
7 Jim Fisher Design Physics p/b Endorphine Fitne
8 Sam Winters
9 Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team
11 Westyn Wilhelm
12 Samuel Park VCU
13 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
14 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
15 Russell Karchner
16 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
17 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio
18 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mickey/terry Turner Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Mike Seek Rogue velo racing
3 Kevin Horvath RunRideRace
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RUN RIDE RACE
2 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS BIKE SHOP
3 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Frank Smith RunRideRace
5 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
6 Mark North RunRideRace
7 Michael Shirley
8 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
9 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
10 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
11 Oscar Ruiz
12 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
2 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio
4 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
5 Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
6 Chris Caris
7 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
8 Alan Dawkins
9 Jason Wood Big Poppi
10 Dane King
11 Aaron Goldstein
12 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS JUNIOR TEAM
13 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
14 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
15 Daniel Evers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Oscar Ruiz
17 Byron Gonzalez Design Physics Racing
18 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing-Richmond
19 Richard Tangard Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin Carytown
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing
2 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
2 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
3 Jennie Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
2 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing
3 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
4 Dulcey Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1