Log In
'Cross Off The Old Year • Dec 31 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kelley
2 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
3 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
6 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
8 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
9 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
10 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
14 Tom Pierce Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
2 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
3 Paul Heimbach
4 Sean Gibson
5 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
6 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
7 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
9 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Wass
2 Colin Huffer
3 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
4 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
5 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 John Hutchinson
7 Eric Bradley
8 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
9 Kurt Mckinsey
10 Daniel Hooks
11 Nick Root
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
4 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
5 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
6 Austin Elser GP Velotek
7 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
8 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
9 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
10 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
11 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Cameron Rex Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Lucas
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
4 Brian Prosser MidwestVelo
5 Russ Jones
6 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing
8 Samuel Swearngin
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
3 Tom Pierce Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1