Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Dec 29 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 16 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kelley
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
4 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Paul Heimbach
3 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
4 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Russ Jones
6 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
7 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
8 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Huffer
2 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
3 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Kurt Mckinsey
5 John Hutchinson
6 Eric Bradley
7 Daniel Hooks
8 Ryan Adams
9 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
10 Jeff Nichols
11 Michael Filla 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
5 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
6 Austin Elser GP Velotek
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
9 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Jack Lucas
DNF Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Samuel Swearngin
5 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
6 David Conrad Localcycling.com
7 Todd Bellem
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
3 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U20
2 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1