Log In
Boxing Day Cyclocross • Dec 26 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carey Slimenundgrossen
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
3 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
4 Dave Collins
5 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10 Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
11 Brian Luce KCBC Racing
12 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Heimbach
2 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
3 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
4 Russ Jones
5 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Huffer
2 Kurt Mckinsey
3 Rob Boydstron
4 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
5 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
6 Ryan Thompson
7 Eric Moore
8 Sam Scruggs
9 Ryan Adams
10 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
11 Daniel Hooks
12 Eric Bradley
13 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
14 Jeff Nichols
15 Bob Coyne
16 Bob Waldorf
17 Ryan Curtis
18 Randy Pacheco
DNF Eric Howser
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
4 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Austin Elser GP Velotek
6 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
7 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
8 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
9 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
DNF Brett Coppage
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Todd Simchuk
6 Chris Joseph MidwestVelo
7 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing
8 David Conrad Localcycling.com
9 Kevin Collings
10 Sam Scruggs
11 Todd Bellem
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 Samuel Swearngin
14 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Frank Dreiling
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Garrett Wass
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
7 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
DNF Matthew Steele
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
3 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Radakovich
2 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2