Log In
World Cup #2 • Oct 26 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 16 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Toupalik Czech Republic 0:41:00
2 Eli Iserbyt Belgium 0:00:10
3 Joris Nieuwenhuis Netherlands 0:00:15
4 Jelle Schuermans Belgium 0:00:22
5 Pascal Eenkhoorn Netherlands
6 Johan Jacobs Switzerland 0:00:31
7 Gianni Van donink Belgium 0:00:32
8 Lucas Dubau France
9 Sieben Wouters Netherlands 0:00:34
10 Yannick Peeters Belgium 0:00:40
11 Kobe Goossens Belgium 0:00:51
12 Max Gulickx Netherlands 0:01:00
13 Thijs Aerts Belgium 0:01:08
14 Sebastien Havot France 0:01:19
15 Joshua Dubau France 0:01:23
16 Juraj Bellan Slovakia 0:01:26
17 Yan Gras France 0:01:27
18 Martin Dejmek Czech Republic 0:01:33
19 Timon Ruegg Switzerland 0:01:34
20 Kamil Malecki Poland 0:01:35
21 Adrian Sirek Czech Republic 0:02:07
22 Kelvin Bakx Netherlands 0:02:13
23 Roman Lehky Czech Republic 0:02:17
24 Koen Van dijke Netherlands 0:02:19
25 Jakub Honzik Czech Republic-B 0:02:20
26 Ludwig Cords Germany 0:02:32
27 Jan Kovar Czech Republic 0:02:44
28 Josef Bartipan Czech Republic-B
29 Remigiusz Gil Poland 0:02:58
30 Joel Grab Switzerland
31 Dominik Vrana Czech Republic-B 0:03:19
32 Jaroslav Vojir Czech Republic-B 0:03:31
33 Lauritz Urnauer Germany 0:03:34
34 Rico Seidel Germany
35 Matej Ulik Slovakia 0:03:46
36 Maxx Chance United States 0:04:02
37 Kristian Zimany Slovakia 0:04:20
38 Vit Papez Czech Republic-B 0:04:42
39 Jiri Petrus Czech Republic-B 0:05:51
40 Patryk Zlotowicz Poland 0:06:02
41 Pavol Kvietok Slovakia 0:06:15
42 Piotr Wyderka Poland 0:07:11
43 Dominik Kroll Germany 0:08:05
DNF Lukas Kunt Czech Republic
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Development Team 1:09:06
2 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus
3 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:11
4 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr 0:00:12
5 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:24
6 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:27
7 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:31
8 Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:00:36
9 Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:51
10 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:00:55
11 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team
12 Egoitz Murgoitio Grupo Hirumet Taldea 0:01:06
13 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica 0:01:15
14 Thijs Al Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:19
15 Niels Wubben Rabobank Development Team 0:01:20
16 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team
17 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
18 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:01:37
19 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:52
20 Micki Van empel Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:01:59
21 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:02:06
22 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:02:28
23 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:02:29
24 Lubomir Petrus BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team
25 Marco Ponta Centro Sportivo Esercito 0:02:41
26 Michael Wildhaber Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:03:17
27 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:26
28 Robert Gavenda Dukla Trencin Trek 0:03:33
29 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:46
30 Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:03:58
31 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:04:06
32 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav 0:04:25
33 Jordy Luisman Team Lemelerveld 0:04:39
34 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:43
35 Magnus Darvell Team Kalas Merida 0:04:45
36 Sascha Weber Team Differdange-Losch 0:04:47
37 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:05:04
38 Ole Quast Stevens Racing Team 0:05:09
39 Yannick Mayer Team Baier Landshut 0:05:41
40 Milan Barenyi Trek KCK Oslany 0:06:03
41 Kenneth Hansen Cannondale-Haderslev 0:06:14
42 Michal Malik KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 0:06:57
43 Vaclav Metlicka Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav -1lap
44 Jan Nesvadba Madeta Fitness-Specialized
45 Filip Adel KC Hlinsko
46 Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team -2laps
47 Marco Bianco Carraro Team Trentino
48 Joachim Parbo Hammel CK
49 Lukas Batora CK Banska Bystrica -3laps
50 Christoph Ambroziak Gunsha Racing Team
DNF Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
DNF Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:41
2 Nikki Harris Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:06
3 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:07
4 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Faren Kuota 0:00:37
5 Sanne Cant Enertherm-BKCP
6 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:00:47
7 Ellen Van loy DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:00:54
8 Lucie Chainel BH-SR Suntour-KMC 0:00:56
9 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:05
10 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:11
11 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:01:19
12 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:01:41
13 Martina Mikulaskova TJ Stadion Louny 0:01:59
14 Marlene Morel petitgirard VCC Morteau-Montbenoit 0:02:33
15 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:02:39
16 Nadja Heigl RLM Wien 0:02:48
17 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 0:02:55
18 Tereza Medvedova ZP Sport 0:02:56
19 Lana Verberne Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:10
20 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:03:32
21 Karla Stepanova Kona Cycling Point 0:03:40
22 Nikola Noskova KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 0:03:45
23 Jessica Lambracht Stevens-1A-Crossteam 0:03:49
24 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Endura Lady Force 0:04:07
25 Asa Maria erlandsson Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:04:22
26 Lisa Heckmann VC-Racingteam 0:04:42
27 Ayako Toyooka Panasonic Ladies 0:04:48
28 Janka Stevkova CK Epic Dohnany 0:05:52
29 Zuzana Vojtasova CK Banska Bystrica 0:06:02
30 Jana Czeczinkarova Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 0:06:12
31 Martina Kukulova Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport 0:06:32
32 Luisa Beck Maxx-Solar Cycling 0:06:50
33 Livia Hanesova CK Banska Bystrica 0:08:45
DNF Agnes Naumann Saikls Crossteam
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:54:35
2 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:03
3 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:17
4 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:00:25
5 Clement Venturini France 0:00:28
6 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:00:29
7 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic
8 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:00:32
9 Fabien Doubey France 0:00:36
10 Laurens Sweeck Belgium
11 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:00:40
12 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:01:19
13 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:01:29
14 David Menut France 0:01:40
15 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands 0:01:53
16 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium
17 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:02:05
18 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:02:13
19 Jonas Pedersen Denmark 0:02:16
20 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:02:25
21 Logan Owen United States 0:02:34
22 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:02:39
23 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:02:46
24 Jonathan Lastra martinez Spain
25 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:03:27
26 Dominic Grab Switzerland 0:03:28
27 Ondrej Glajza Slovakia 0:03:29
28 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic 0:03:40
29 Dylan Page Switzerland 0:03:58
30 Clement Russo France 0:04:00
31 Curtis White United States 0:04:03
32 Felix Drumm Germany 0:04:18
33 Severin Saegesser Switzerland 0:04:33
34 Lukas Meiler Germany 0:04:44
35 Patryk Kostecki Poland 0:05:02
36 Tobin Ortenblad United States 0:05:21
37 Wenzel Bohm-graber Germany
38 Bartosz Pilis Poland 0:05:47
39 Karel Svrcina Czech Republic-B 0:06:05
40 Jakub Rydval Czech Republic-B 0:06:09
41 Yannick Gruner Germany 0:06:43
42 Simon Vozar Slovakia 0:07:03
43 Jakub Vanco Slovakia -1lap
44 Marek Michalec Slovakia -2laps
45 Magnus Skjoth Denmark
46 Mariusz Nawrocki Poland -3laps
47 Tomasz Grabarek Poland
51 Martin Eriksson Sweden
DNF Richard Jansen Netherlands
DNF Stan Godrie Netherlands
DNF Jens Adams Belgium
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 48