Log In
World Cup #5 • Dec 26 2013
4
4
4
4
4
Overcast, 7 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Toupalik Czech Republic 0:43:47
2 Yannick Peeters Belgium 0:00:07
3 Thijs Aerts Belgium 0:00:09
4 Joris Nieuwenhuis Netherlands 0:00:11
5 Kobe Goossens Belgium
6 Max Gulickx Netherlands 0:00:22
7 Jelle Schuermans Belgium 0:00:32
8 Thomas Joseph Belgium 0:00:51
9 Roman Lehky Czech Republic 0:01:05
10 Elias Van hecke Belgium-B 0:01:08
11 Stijn Caluwe Belgium-B 0:01:12
12 Pascal Eenkhoorn Netherlands 0:01:13
13 Eli Iserbyt Belgium
14 Manuel Todaro Italy 0:01:26
15 Sieben Wouters Netherlands 0:01:36
16 Johan Jacobs Switzerland 0:01:43
17 Gianni Van donink Belgium 0:01:44
18 Peter Goguen United States of America 0:01:51
19 Fabio Jakobsen Netherlands 0:01:54
20 Stefano Sala Italy 0:01:56
21 Moreno Pellizzon Italy 0:01:59
22 Jens Teirlinck Belgium-B 0:02:19
23 Koen Van dijke Netherlands 0:02:20
24 Timon Ruegg Switzerland 0:02:35
25 Briek Hermans Belgium-B 0:02:39
26 Nick Verheyen Belgium-B 0:02:54
27 Maxx Chance United States of America 0:02:57
28 Adrian Sirek Czech Republic 0:03:18
29 Loic Hennaux Belgium-B 0:03:20
30 Joel Grab Switzerland 0:03:21
31 Matej Ulik Slovakia 0:03:28
32 Leo Appelt Germany 0:03:32
33 Rico Seidel Germany 0:03:34
34 Ken Mueller Luxembourg 0:03:36
35 Austin Vincent United States of America
36 Coop Willsey United States of America 0:03:38
37 Mario Junquera Spain 0:03:40
38 Martin Dejmek Czech Republic 0:03:43
39 Garrett Gerchar United States of America 0:03:44
40 Ian Mcshane United States of America 0:03:50
41 Martin Matejcek Czech Republic 0:04:45
42 Dominik Vrana Czech Republic 0:05:12
43 Jakub Kurty Slovakia 0:06:21
44 Ludwig Cords Germany 0:06:30
45 Kevin Geniets Luxembourg -2laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Development Team 1:02:41
2 Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:00:01
3 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:02
4 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:03
5 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:04
6 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team
7 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:05
8 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:07
9 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:10
10 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:12
11 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:15
12 Michael Wildhaber Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:00:27
13 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:29
14 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:49
15 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:12
16 Thijs Al Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:13
17 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team Natubalans-Apex 0:01:17
18 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:21
19 Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:01:22
20 Arnaud Grand BMC Development Team 0:01:23
21 Niels Wubben Rabobank Development Team 0:01:24
22 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:01:26
23 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:01:31
24 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:01:32
25 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica 0:01:34
26 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale
27 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:01:51
28 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:02:06
29 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez MMR Spiuk 0:02:18
30 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez Specialized-Garmar 0:02:33
31 Micki Van empel Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:02:48
32 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:03
33 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:03:15
34 Robert Gavenda Dukla Trencin Trek 0:03:29
35 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:03:30
36 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:03:44
37 Michael Schweizer Stevens Racing Team
38 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav 0:04:00
39 Kenneth Hansen Cannondale-Haderslev 0:04:54
40 Sascha Weber Team Differdange-Losch 0:05:07
41 Lubomir Petrus BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:05:09
42 Agustin Navarro vidal Ciudad de Oviedo-Nesta 0:05:15
43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 0:05:47
44 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:06:08
45 Yannick Mayer Team Baier Landshut 0:06:10
46 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus 0:06:12
47 Max Walsleben Nutrixxion Abus 0:06:34
48 Joachim Parbo Cielo-Challenge-Bicyclista 0:06:36
49 Christoph Ambroziak Gunsha Racing Team 0:06:45
50 Robert Glajza CK Banska Bystrica 0:07:36
51 Jose Antonio diez arriola (Spa) -1lap
52 Angus Edmond Stevens-Malteni
53 Alexander Revell PNP Cycling Club -3laps
54 Michel Vuelta izquierdo Nestor Martin -5laps
DNF Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Jovanovic DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:38:42
2 Marianne Vos Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:00:20
3 Sanne Cant Enertherm-BKCP 0:00:57
4 Nikki Harris Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:29
5 Lucie Chainel BH-SR Suntour-KMC 0:01:31
6 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:38
7 Ellen Van loy DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:01:57
8 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:14
9 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams
10 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:02:25
11 Eva Lechner Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:02:27
12 Loes Sels DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:02:32
13 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:37
14 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:52
15 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:03:07
16 Hanka Kupfernagel RusVelo 0:03:17
17 Yara Kastelijn RTC Buitenlust 0:03:21
18 Christine Majerus Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:25
19 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:03:31
20 Crystal Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:03:38
21 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:03:41
22 Martina Mikulaskova TJ Stadion Louny 0:03:48
23 Thalita De jong Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:03:51
24 Nicole Duke Marin-Spy 0:03:53
25 Githa Michiels Toka Print MTB Team 0:04:02
26 Alice Maria arzuffi Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:04:06
27 Laura Verdonschot VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:04:14
28 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:25
29 Elle Anderson Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:04:42
30 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 0:04:43
31 Elisabeth Brandau EBE Racing Team 0:04:51
32 Marlene Morel petitgirard VCC Morteau-Montbenoit 0:05:01
33 Monique Van de ree Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 0:05:11
34 Nikola Noskova KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 0:05:12
35 Agnes Naumann Focus CX Ladies Team 0:05:13
36 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Team BMC Concept Store 0:05:15
37 Jolien Verschueren Cycling Team Drogenboom 0:05:19
38 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:05:22
39 Karen Verhestraeten Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 0:05:24
40 Katrien Thijs Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 0:05:28
41 Jessica Lambracht Stevens-1A-Crossteam 0:05:31
42 Asa Maria erlandsson Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:05:46
43 Ayako Toyooka Panasonic Ladies 0:05:50
44 Esmee Oosterman WRV De Peddelaars 0:06:03
45 Yvonne Fiedler Maxxx-Solar Cycling 0:07:43
46 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 0:08:17
47 Liv-susanne Bachmann Stevens-1A-Crossteam -1lap
48 Jelena Eric DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team
49 Lise-marie Henzelin Cycles Prof
50 Suzie Godart Team Pratomagno Women
DNF Elena Valentini Selle Italia-Guerciotti
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:49:08
2 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:11
3 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:00:19
4 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:00:22
5 Stan Godrie Netherlands 0:00:23
6 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:00:24
7 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:26
8 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium
9 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:28
10 Toon Aerts Belgium-B
11 Jens Adams Belgium 0:00:29
12 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:00:35
13 Yorben Van tichelt Belgium-B 0:00:42
14 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:00:47
15 Quinten Hermans Belgium-B 0:00:49
16 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:00:50
17 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium-B 0:01:06
18 Jonas Pedersen Denmark 0:01:13
19 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:01:20
20 Curtis White United States of America 0:01:29
21 Daan Soete Belgium-B
22 Severin Saegesser Switzerland 0:01:30
23 Logan Owen United States of America 0:01:33
24 Diether Sweeck Belgium-B 0:01:58
25 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:02:20
26 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:02:22
27 Dylan Page Switzerland 0:02:26
28 Felix Drumm Germany 0:02:35
29 Gioele Bertolini Italy 0:02:56
30 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:03:19
31 Cody Kaiser United States of America 0:03:39
32 Dominic Grab Switzerland 0:03:44
33 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:03:47
34 Toki Sawada Japan 0:03:49
35 Andrew Dillman United States of America 0:03:58
36 Lukas Meiler Germany 0:04:02
37 Tobin Ortenblad United States of America 0:04:44
38 Ondrej Glajza Slovakia
39 Karel Svrcina Czech Republic 0:05:28
40 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:05:53
41 Nikolaj Ruud ostergaard Denmark -1lap
42 Spencer Downing United States of America -2laps
DNF Magnus Skjoth Denmark
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 38