Log In
World Cup #4 • Dec 22 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 8 degrees C, wind 30 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Peeters Belgium 0:39:44
2 Adam Toupalik Czech Republic 0:00:01
3 Joris Nieuwenhuis Netherlands 0:01:05
4 Thomas Joseph Belgium 0:01:17
5 Roman Lehky Czech Republic 0:01:23
6 Sebastien Havot France 0:01:50
7 Thijs Aerts Belgium 0:02:02
8 Kobe Goossens Belgium 0:02:11
9 Lucas Dubau France 0:02:15
10 Johan Jacobs Switzerland 0:02:17
11 Gianni Van donink Belgium 0:02:29
12 Stijn Caluwe Belgium-B 0:02:43
13 Jens Teirlinck Belgium-B 0:03:04
14 Manuel Todaro Italy 0:03:16
15 Jack Ravenscroft Great Britain 0:03:20
16 Jelle Schuermans Belgium 0:03:31
17 Eli Iserbyt Belgium 0:03:39
18 Giorgio Rossi Italy 0:03:47
19 Kevin Geniets Luxembourg 0:04:07
20 Nick Verheyen Belgium-B 0:04:11
21 Moreno Pellizzon Italy 0:04:18
22 Odrian Champossin France 0:04:25
23 Martin Dejmek Czech Republic 0:04:36
24 Peter Goguen United States Of America 0:04:55
25 Pascal Eenkhoorn Netherlands 0:04:56
26 Daniel Smarzaro Italy 0:05:23
27 Timon Ruegg Switzerland 0:05:32
28 Max Gulickx Netherlands 0:05:36
29 Stefano Sala Italy 0:05:37
30 Ludwig Cords Germany 0:05:45
31 Fabio Jakobsen Netherlands 0:05:46
32 Florian Vidal France
33 Gotzon Martin Spain 0:05:51
34 Elias Van hecke Belgium-B
35 Pim Van den klundert Netherlands 0:05:53
36 Loic Hennaux Belgium-B 0:06:01
37 Adrian Sirek Czech Republic 0:06:13
38 Dominik Vrana Czech Republic
39 Dylan Kerfoot-robson Great Britain 0:06:22
40 Paul Lindenau Germany 0:06:28
41 Koen Van dijke Netherlands 0:06:42
42 Ken Mueller Luxembourg 0:06:55
43 Joel Grab Switzerland 0:06:59
44 Han Devos Belgium-B 0:07:16
45 Lance Haidet United States Of America 0:07:19
46 Mario Junquera Spain 0:07:51
47 Raphael Schroder Germany 0:08:05
48 Austin Vincent United States Of America 0:08:28
49 Rico Seidel Germany 0:09:16
50 Sean Dunlea Great Britain 0:10:07
51 Philip Sunnen Luxembourg
52 Federico Mandelli Italy
53 Coop Willsey United States Of America
54 Jakub Kurty Slovakia
55 Josey Weik United States Of America
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr 1:00:49
2 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:24
3 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:30
4 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:00:35
5 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Development Team 0:00:36
6 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:41
7 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:52
8 Lubomir Petrus BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:54
9 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus
10 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:00:59
11 Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:01:18
12 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:01:30
13 Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:01:38
14 Fabien Canal ASPTT Definitive Tec 0:01:42
15 Michael Wildhaber Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:01:43
16 Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:51
17 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cycling Team 0:01:57
18 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:11
19 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:02:26
20 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:02:46
21 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:03:14
22 Niels Wubben Rabobank Development Team 0:03:20
23 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:03:22
24 Thijs Al Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:26
25 Sascha Weber Team Differdange-Losch 0:03:30
26 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:38
27 Arnaud Grand BMC Development Team 0:03:49
28 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez (Spa) 0:03:57
29 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica 0:04:08
30 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:04:14
31 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez MMR Spiuk 0:04:16
32 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:56
33 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:10
34 Lukas Winterberg MG Cycling Team 0:05:21
35 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav 0:05:41
36 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:05:58
37 Ludovic Renard VS Chartrain 0:06:06
38 Micki Van empel Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:06:19
39 Ole Quast Stevens Racing Team 0:06:20
40 Robert Gavenda Dukla Trencin Trek 0:06:40
41 Kenneth Hansen Cannondale-Haderslev 0:06:51
42 Guillaume Perrot EC St Etienne - Loire 0:06:52
43 Michal Malik KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec
44 Emil Hekele Stevens Bikes - Emilio Sport
45 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team Natubalans-Apex
46 Johannes Sickmueller Stevens Racing Team
47 Christian Helmig Trisport Echternach Presented By El
48 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
49 Agustin Navarro vidal Ciudad De Oviedo - Nesta
50 Luc Lutsen VC TOUCY
51 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel
52 Magnus Darvell Team Kalas Merida
53 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
54 Angus Edmond (NZl)
55 Alexander Revell PNP Cycling Club
56 Jose Antonio diez arriola (Spa)
57 Christoph Ambroziak Gunsha Racing Team
58 Michel Vuelta izquierdo Nestor Martin
59 Yannick Mayer Team Baier Landshut
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:36:47
2 Marianne Vos Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:40
3 Nikki Harris Young Telenet - Fidea 0:00:46
4 Eva Lechner Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:01:20
5 Pauline Ferrand prevot Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:23
6 Sanne Cant Enertherm - Bkcp 0:01:34
7 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:01:47
8 Ellen Van loy DNCS / Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:02:07
9 Lucie Chainel-lefevre BH - SR Suntour - KMC 0:02:43
10 Helen Wyman Kona 0:02:45
11 Christine Majerus Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:10
12 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms - Specialized 0:03:18
13 Martina Mikulaskova TJ Stadion Louny 0:03:28
14 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:34
15 Githa Michiels Toka Print MTB Team 0:03:36
16 Gabby Durrin Rapha - Focus 0:03:40
17 Thalita De jong Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:04:02
18 Alice Maria arzuffi Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:04:03
19 Caroline Mani Raleigh - Clement 0:04:18
20 Elle Anderson Cal Giant Berry Farms - Specialized 0:04:25
21 Marlene Morel petitgirard VCC Morteau Montbenoit 0:04:32
22 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:04:42
23 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:04:43
24 Sabrina Stultiens Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:05:08
25 Elisabeth Brandau EBE Racing Team 0:05:09
26 Loes Sels DNCS / Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:05:25
27 Reza Hormes Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:32
28 Ayako Toyooka Panasonic Ladies 0:05:34
29 Sophie De boer Young Telenet - Fidea 0:05:42
30 Nicole Duke Marin - Spy 0:05:45
31 Lisa Heckmann Vc - Racingteam 0:06:00
32 Elena Valentini Selle Italia Guerciotti 0:06:02
33 Yara Kastelijn Rtc Buitenlust 0:06:09
34 Jessica Lambracht Stevens - 1A - Crossteam 0:06:25
35 Asa Maria erlandsson Varbergs MTB / Cube 0:06:51
36 Nikola Noskova KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 0:06:59
37 Jolien Verschueren Cycling Team Drogenboom 0:07:01
38 Monique Van de ree Cyclelive Plus - Zannata 0:07:14
39 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Team BMC Concept Store 0:07:30
40 Stephanie De croock Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer 0:07:38
41 Katrien Thijs Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 0:07:42
42 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Blue Book - Hrs - Rock Lobs 0:08:03
43 Eva Colin Velo Club Ornans 0:08:13
44 Martina Kukulova Stevens Bikes - Emilio Sport 0:08:23
45 Laura Perry CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays De Montbeli 0:08:27
46 Karen Verhestraeten Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 0:09:30
47 Lotte Eikelenboom DRC De Mol 0:10:08
48 Hannah Payton Team CTC
49 Jelena Eric DNCS / Pro 2012 Cycling Team
50 Mara Schwager LP Muhlenbach
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:53:21
2 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:01:19
3 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:01:25
4 Jens Adams Belgium 0:01:41
5 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:02:03
6 Fabien Doubey France 0:02:07
7 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium-B 0:02:17
8 Toon Aerts Belgium-B 0:02:28
9 Clement Venturini France 0:02:35
10 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:02:39
11 Stan Godrie Netherlands 0:03:06
12 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:03:12
13 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands
14 Anthony Turgis France 0:03:42
15 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:03:47
16 Quinten Hermans Belgium-B 0:03:55
17 Diether Sweeck Belgium-B 0:04:07
18 Gioele Bertolini Italy 0:04:08
19 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:04:35
20 Jonas Pedersen Denmark 0:04:52
21 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:05:01
22 Severin Saegesser Switzerland 0:05:07
23 Logan Owen United States Of America 0:05:17
24 Yorben Van tichelt Belgium-B 0:05:29
25 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:05:34
26 Dominic Grab Switzerland 0:05:38
27 Curtis White United States Of America 0:06:15
28 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:06:28
29 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:07:15
30 Steven James Great Britain
31 Felix Drumm Germany
32 Dylan Page Switzerland
33 Cody Kaiser United States Of America
34 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland
35 Jack Clarkson Great Britain
36 Ondrej Glajza Slovakia
37 Tobin Ortenblad United States Of America
38 Jon Ander insausti irastorza Spain
39 Magnus Skjoth Denmark
40 Adam Martin Great Britain
41 Ben Sumner Great Britain
42 Toki Sawada Japan
43 Max Lindenau Germany
44 Sam O'keefe United States Of America
45 Massimo Morabito Luxembourg
46 Luc Turchi Luxembourg
47 Lucas Carstensen Germany
48 Scott Thiltges Luxembourg
49 Karel Svrcina Czech Republic
50 Marco Konig Germany
51 Andrew Dillman United States Of America
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 45