Log In
Soudal Scheldecross Antwerpen • Dec 7 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 8 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 1:02:38
2 Mathieu Van der poel Enertherm-BKCP 0:00:05
3 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:13
4 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:15
5 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
6 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:28
7 Wout Van aert Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:31
8 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:42
9 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team
11 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:48
12 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:55
13 David Van der poel BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:02
14 Michael Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:01:15
15 Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:24
16 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team Natubalans-Apex 0:01:55
17 Toon Aerts Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:02:20
18 Yorben Van tichelt Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:03:04
19 Lubomir Petrus BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:03:12
20 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:03:15
21 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:03:23
22 Kevin Cant Primator Cyclingteam
23 Dave De cleyn (Bel)
24 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:03:32
25 Jordy Luisman Team Lemelerveld 0:05:02
26 Jelto Veroft Cycling Team 99 Schriek 0:05:16
27 Niels Koyen DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:05:53
28 Jeffrey Mellemans Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St. Trui -1lap
29 Edwin De wit (Bel) -2laps
30 Angus Edmond (NZl) -3laps
31 Mats Lammertink (Ned)
32 Niels Luisman (Ned)
33 Alexander Revell (NZL)
DNF Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team
DNF Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
DNF Ben Boets Telenet-Fidea
DNF Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Jon Intxausti (Spa)
DNF Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:39:45
2 Sanne Cant Enertherm-BKCP 0:00:35
3 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:19
4 Ellen Van loy DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:01:44
5 Loes Sels DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:02:40
6 Githa Michiels Toka Print MTB Team 0:02:58
7 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:12
8 Karen Verhestraeten Up Cycling Team 0:03:21
9 Laura Verdonschot VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:03:32
10 Monique Van de ree Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 0:03:44
11 Pauline Ferrand prevot Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:04:27
12 Jolien Verschueren Cycling Team Drogenboom 0:04:50
13 Asa Maria erlandsson Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:05:19
14 Katrien Thijs Up Cycling Team 0:05:30
15 Lizzy Witlox TWC De Kempen 0:05:34
16 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Endura Lady Force 0:05:42
17 Maud Kaptheyns (Ned) 0:05:53
18 Femke Van den driessche DJ Matic 0:06:00
19 Lindy Van anrooij ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 0:06:05
20 Ilona Meter Giant 0:06:42
21 Christine vardaros Baboco Team Stevens 0:06:54
22 Shana Maes Kriekel Cycling Team 0:07:45
23 Veerle Goossens (Bel) 0:08:51
24 Gertie Willems Kriekel Cycling Team -1lap
25 Suzie Godart (Lux)
26 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
27 Lyan Rensen (Ned)
28 Meg De bruyne Rijschool AH -Gentse VS
29 Claire Beaumont (GBr)
30 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
31 Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel)
32 Silke Baumer Vlaamse Triatlon & Duatlon CT
33 Jelena Eric (Srb)
34 Axelle Dubeau-prevot (Fra)
35 Marijke De pauw Noord-West Brabant -2laps
36 Cindy Diericx Autoglass Wetteren Solar CT -3laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 35