Log In
World Cup #3 • Nov 23 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 8 degrees C, wind 21 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 1:04:49
2 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr 0:00:32
3 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus
4 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:00:34
5 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:37
6 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:54
7 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cycling Team 0:01:05
8 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:01:13
9 Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:14
10 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Development Team 0:01:33
11 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:49
12 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:01:54
13 Niels Wubben Rabobank Development Team 0:01:56
14 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
15 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:02:16
16 Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:02:52
17 Michael Wildhaber Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:02:57
18 Lubomir Petrus BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:03:00
19 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:03:02
20 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:05
21 Thijs Al Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:12
22 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team
23 Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:03:29
24 Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:03:37
25 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team Natubalans-Apex 0:03:55
26 Nicolas Bazin BigMat-Auber 0:04:09
27 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez MMR Spiuk 0:04:35
28 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:04:54
29 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:05:20
30 Fabien Canal ASPTT Definitive Tec 0:05:30
31 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:06:03
32 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica 0:06:29
33 Marco Ponta Centro Sportivo Esercito - 2 laps
34 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav
35 Micki Van empel Crelan KDL Cycling Team
36 Kenneth Hansen Cannondale-Haderslev
37 Sascha Weber Team Differdange-Losch - 3 laps
38 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor
39 Robert Gavenda Dukla Trencin Trek
40 Milan Barenyi Trek KCK Oslany
41 Vaclav Metlicka Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav - 4 laps
42 Inigo Gomez elorriaga Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio
43 Yannick Mayer Team Baier Landshut
44 Christian Helmig Team Differdange-Losch
45 Michal Malik KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec
46 Angus Edmond (NZl) - 5 laps
47 Fredrik Edin Cykloteket Racing Team
48 Jon Gomez elorriaga Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio
49 Christoph Ambroziak Gunsha Racing Team
50 Michel Vuelta izquierdo Nestor Martin - 6 laps
51 Ivan Jovanovic DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:32
2 Sanne Cant Enertherm-BKCP 0:01:08
3 Nikki Harris Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:22
4 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:55
5 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:56
6 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:02:31
7 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:42
8 Martina Mikulaskova TJ Stadion Louny 0:03:17
9 Loes Sels DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:03:25
10 Ellen Van loy DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:03:40
11 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:42
12 Lucie Chainel BH-SR Suntour-KMC 0:03:54
13 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:04:07
14 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams 0:04:56
15 Laura Verdonschot VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:05:05
16 Githa Michiels Toka Print MTB Team
17 Crystal Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 0:05:51
18 Marlene Morel petitgirard VCC Morteau-Montbenoit 0:05:55
19 Christine Majerus Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:20
20 Karen Verhestraeten Up Cycling Team 0:06:31
21 Monique Van de ree Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 0:06:58
22 Lotte Eikelenboom DRC De Mol 0:07:09
23 Nikola Noskova KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 0:07:16
24 Asa Maria erlandsson Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:07:24
25 Katrien Thijs Up Cycling Team 0:07:31
26 Jessica Lambracht Stevens-1A-Crossteam 0:07:42
27 Evy Kuijpers RTC Buitenlust
28 Stephanie De croock Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
29 Christine vardaros Baboco Team Stevens
30 Lisa Heckmann VC-Racingteam
31 Martina Kukulova Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport
32 Hannah Payton Team CTC
33 Agnes Naumann Saikls Crossteam
34 Liv-susanne Bachmann Stevens-1A-Crossteam
35 Mercedes Pacios pujado Blue Motors Ponts
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kobe Goossens Belgium 0:39:31
2 Yannick Peeters Belgium 0:00:06
3 Thijs Aerts Belgium 0:00:07
4 Jelle Schuermans Belgium 0:00:12
5 Adam Toupalik Czech Republic 0:00:13
6 Eli Iserbyt Belgium 0:00:14
7 Joris Nieuwenhuis Netherlands 0:01:02
8 Sieben Wouters Netherlands 0:01:06
9 Max Gulickx Netherlands 0:01:14
10 Stijn Caluwe Belgium 0:01:17
11 Johan Jacobs Switzerland 0:01:38
12 Gianni Van donink Belgium 0:01:48
13 Elias Van hecke Belgium 0:01:49
14 Jens Teirlinck Belgium 0:02:02
15 Roman Lehky Czech Republic 0:02:08
16 Pascal Eenkhoorn Netherlands 0:02:39
17 Timon Ruegg Switzerland 0:02:41
18 Thomas Joseph Belgium 0:02:51
19 Maik Van der heijden Netherlands 0:03:09
20 Koen Van dijke Netherlands 0:03:17
21 Josey Weik United States Of America 0:03:37
22 Ludwig Cords Germany 0:03:38
23 Nick Van de kerckhove Belgium 0:03:42
24 Dominik Vrana Czech Republic 0:03:55
25 Jack Ravenscroft Great Britain 0:04:14
26 Paul Lindenau Germany 0:04:23
27 Han Devos Belgium 0:04:29
28 Joel Grab Switzerland 0:04:32
29 Briek Hermans Belgium 0:04:47
30 Martin Dejmek Czech Republic 0:05:20
31 Leo Appelt Germany 0:05:23
32 Rico Seidel Germany 0:05:36
33 Liam Earl Great Britain 0:05:50
34 Danny Fox Great Britain 0:06:11
35 Adrian Sirek Czech Republic 0:06:19
36 Sean Dunlea Great Britain 0:06:52
37 Kristian Zimany Slovakia
38 Matej Ulik Slovakia
39 Matthew Worton Great Britain
40 Jakob Schlenkrich Germany
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:52:22
2 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:41
3 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:48
4 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:00:52
5 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:00:53
6 Mike Teunissen Netherlands
7 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium 0:00:56
8 Stan Godrie Netherlands
9 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:01:01
10 Toon Aerts Belgium 0:01:18
11 Quinten Hermans Belgium 0:01:28
12 Daan Soete Belgium 0:01:36
13 Jens Adams Belgium 0:01:41
14 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:01:43
15 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:01:44
16 Logan Owen United States Of America 0:02:24
17 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:02:45
18 Diether Sweeck Belgium 0:03:10
19 Yorben Van tichelt Belgium
20 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:03:19
21 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:03:30
22 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:03:50
23 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:04:00
24 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:04:12
25 Jonas Pedersen Denmark 0:04:23
26 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium 0:04:40
27 Richard Jansen Netherlands 0:05:17
28 Felix Drumm Germany 0:05:28
29 Jonathan Lastra martinez Spain 0:05:59
30 Severin Saegesser Switzerland 0:06:02
31 Adam Martin Great Britain
32 Max Lindenau Germany
33 Dominic Grab Switzerland
34 Steven James Great Britain
35 Marco Konig Germany
36 Scott Thiltges Luxembourg
37 Ben Sumner Great Britain
38 Magnus Skjoth Denmark
39 Massimo Morabito Luxembourg
40 Nikolaj Ruud ostergaard Denmark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38