Log In
Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race • Dec 21 2013
5.2
6.6
3.1
5.1
3
Foggy, 32 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
5.1
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Landahl Spider Monkey
2 Lauren Crabtree West Town Bikes
3 Marne Smiley Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
5 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
8 Katie Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Ed Severini EMC2
10 Kristina Young
11 Jesse Hautau ROBOTS <
12 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
3 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team
4 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co
5 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
6 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
7 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
9 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
10 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
11 Andrew Giniat
12 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
14 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
15 Andrew Bates
16 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Simon Jones WCJ Cyclocross Racing Team
18 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
20 Gavin Gould
21 Marne Smiley Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
DNF Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
3 Mark Mccain xXx Racing
4 Greg Heck The Bonebell
5 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
6 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
7 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
8 George Sullivan
9 William Kannenberg WSI/Team Active
10 Luther Gulseth Roadkill Cycling
11 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Mitch Brinker
14 Zhijun Liu
15 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
16 Steven Benni Intelligentsia Racing Society
17 Marne Smiley Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
18 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Rick Schopp
DNF William Barnes xXx Racing
DNF Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
2 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
3 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing
4 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
5 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
6 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
7 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
8 James Brady The Pony Shop
9 Michael Hodgetts
10 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
12 Gene Beil The Pony Shop
13 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
14 David Ginsberg
15 Terry Mcintyre
16 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
17 Theo Rhodes
18 Arthur Miles Vision Quest LLC
19 Kristina Young
20 John Orleans Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
21 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
22 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
23 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
24 Ed Severini EMC2
25 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
26 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Otley Freymiller
29 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lash
2 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Tyler George xXx Racing
4 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Phil Fluegel
8 Mark Mccain xXx Racing
9 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
11 Sage Hahn ROBOTS <
12 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
13 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
14 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
15 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
16 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
17 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
18 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
19 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
20 Michael Young West Town Bikes
21 Roderick Dejesus Team TATI
22 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
23 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
24 John Cline PSIMET Racing
25 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Kristina Young
27 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Rick Schopp
DNF Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
DNF Robert Whittier xXx Racing
DNF Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jeffrey Perkins Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Kintzel
2 Luther Gulseth Roadkill Cycling
3 George Sullivan
4 Michael Hodgetts
5 Brett Downey
6 William Sawyer xXx Racing
7 Joseph Szul
8 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
9 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10 Daniel Conybeare
11 Brian Barrera Chicago Velo Campus
12 Andy Schumacher
13 Francesco Barba
14 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15 Drew Randall Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Nicholas Myhre
17 Jon Labok
18 Peter Kamar
19 Jose Gonzalez West Town Bikes
20 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Joel Hukill
22 Matthew Harmeyer
23 Zhijun Liu
24 Patrick Jenkins
25 John Orleans Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
26 James Plunkett Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
27 Dwayne Richmond
28 Dan Kalny North Central College
29 Juan Gonzales
30 Mitch Brinker
31 Ben Siver Mox Multisport
32 Brandon Todd
33 Elliot Bennett Velosmith Bicycle Studio
34 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
35 Calvin Brown VisionQuest
36 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
37 Alex Braatz
38 Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
39 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Mulubwa Munkanta SRAM Factory
41 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
42 Cristian Voicu
43 Matthew Lemoine West Town Bikes
44 Alex Estill
45 Michael Bush West Town Bikes
46 Sarah Gulseth
47 Plamen Chakov
48 Darryl De leon
49 Ryan Lake
50 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
51 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
52 Dane Freeman
53 Steve Paslawsky Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
DNF Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Sara Laurino
DNF Jeff Franson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
2 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Edward Williams Blackstone Youth Racing
5 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
6 Zach Wong
7 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
9 Katie Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Owen Neal xXx Racing
11 Katon Blackburn Blackstone Youth Racing
12 Ruben Gonzalez West Town Bikes
13 Connor Weddle
14 Laura Thornburg Alberto's Sport
15 Fernando Arias West Town Bikes
16 Joshua Perez West Town Bikes
17 Jaleel Hughes Blackstone Youth Racing
18 Delshawn Wright Blackstone Youth Racing
19 Jose Castro West Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Michael Curtes Twin Six
3 Patrick Myers Team TATI
4 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
5 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
6 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Brad Keyes
8 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
9 Jacob Huizenga
10 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Cory Norris Scum City Racing
13 Chase Wreyford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing
15 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
16 Gregory Kick Intelligentsia Racing Society
17 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
18 Zhijun Liu
19 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Samuel Oreilly ROBOTS <
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
2 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
3 Heidi Beck Twin Six
4 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
6 Marne Smiley Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
7 Carrie Smith
8 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
9 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
11 Kristina Young
12 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
13 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Ronit Bezalel
15 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
16 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
17 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
DNF Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
DNF Amy Weik The Bonebell
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Wilson
2 Adrienne Amman
3 Kathryn George xXx Racing
4 Maryann Sedor
5 Melissa King
6 Kirsten Lefeldt
7 Sarah Gulseth
8 Kelsey Phillips
9 Kathryn Maser Kinky Llama Racing
10 Erin Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Elizabeth Bosch
12 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
13 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Race Club
14 Sara Laurino
15 Linda Vincent
16 Nicole Epperson
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1