Log In
Sacramento CX #6 - Laguna Del Sol • Dec 15 2013
5.6
2.4
3
2.7
3.2
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3
Accel
2.7
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcgovern 56:50.8
2 Cody Kaiser 57:06.5
3 Keith Hillier 57:11.8
4 Mitch Trux 57:12.8
5 Curtis Smith 57:17.6
6 Max Jenkins 58:34.6
7 Cameron Falconer 58:46.5
8 Nick Schaffner 58:50.8
9 Grant Cutler 59:14.5
10 Clint Williams 59:35.8
11 Aron Yevuta 00:29.6
12 Samuel Guzman 01:18.6
13 Travis T 01:27.0
14 Aj Kennedy 56:51.8
15 Jude Mayne 57:10.5
16 Justin Paulson 42:10.8
17 Andrerw Nelson 22:50.7
18 Adam Switters 05:32.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman 32:16.8
2 Sam Ruhe 32:53.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Braun 59:13.6
2 Steve Ouzounian 59:45.8
3 Justin Hintz 57:45.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Rohrer 56:43.1
2 Mike Warren 56:45.3
3 Ryosei Kaneko 56:44.3
4 William Youngman 56:49.8
5 Scott Clark 56:51.1
6 Shawn Miller 57:07.1
7 Robert Goss 57:14.3
8 Rob Stark 58:43.8
9 John Kretschmann 59:01.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Aldebaran 44:01.6
2 Robert Terra 44:19.6
3 John Collins 44:38.6
4 Matthew Jones 45:24.6
5 Cole Davis 45:26.6
6 Jason Martel dye 45:41.4
7 Garth Jackson 45:44.6
8 Cameron Echternacht 47:10.6
9 Ben Jackson 47:20.4
10 Nicholas Terzakis 47:38.6
11 Chris Swartwood 47:42.6
12 Nate Hoe 47:45.6
13 Blair Hickman 47:46.4
14 Don Pattalock 47:46.6
15 Chris Namba TBBCX 48:16.6
16 Adrian Silva 49:00.6
17 Chase Mason 49:24.6
18 Mel Maalouf 50:01.6
19 Phillip Smith 51:53.4
20 Paul Droubay 47:05.6
21 Tobey Hilliard 51:08.4
22 Kyle Fiori 24:04.6
23 Mark Fiori 26:53.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hargrove 29:12.1
2 Hawk Kring 29:53.3
3 Logan Hester 31:36.4
4 Cole Ouzounian 31:53.3
5 Leo Taylor 33:46.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Egan 45:08.0
2 Justin Madison 45:38.3
3 John Mcdonald 45:40.3
4 Johnny Wall 45:44.3
5 Brian Fewster 46:12.0
6 Jerry Snow 46:30.0
7 Pat Murphy 46:52.3
8 Jim Macdonald 47:52.3
9 Robert Kimzey 49:39.3
10 Vee Bhopla 49:50.3
11 James Clark 51:04.1
12 Clinton Hamilton 51:36.3
13 Tobey Hilliard 51:47.3
14 Darron Sturgeon 45:34.1
15 Andrew Heinemann 45:40.3
16 Chris Jensen 45:52.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Schild 46:17.9
2 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 47:05.6
3 John Seivert 47:28.1
4 J. Reese gary 47:40.2
5 Duane Strawser 49:27.2
6 Don Pattalock 49:31.2
7 Ben Milikien 49:35.2
8 Scott Osgood 49:35.2
9 Todd Harris 49:42.2
10 Colin Carr-hall 49:50.2
11 Rocco Hollaway 45:10.2
12 Jim Mcdonald 45:48.9
13 Bruce Mcgagin 46:53.2
14 Brian Nakagawa 48:34.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Steggall 45:30.1
2 Jon Suzuki 45:57.1
3 John Elgart 47:07.1
4 David Corthell 44:57.1
5 Chris Burgeson 44:57.1
6 Thomas Wood 45:59.6
7 Mike Macdonald 51:52.2
8 Jim Lund 27:07.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hoffman 30:06.3
2 Andy Bell 30:35.3
3 Kyle Hamilton 31:26.3
4 Vincent Kam 34:00.0
5 David Alcalay 34:06.0
6 Kyle Blaikie 34:20.3
7 Tye Austin 35:07.3
8 Bryan Sandoz 35:43.3
9 Will Beirne 35:50.3
10 Andrew Clementi 31:57.3
11 Matt Burkhardt 34:33.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rozel Tupaz 31:20.7
2 David Wieland 31:21.5
3 Alex Nourot 31:45.5
4 Matthew Hargrove 31:53.7
5 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 33:05.7
6 Ken Ballard 33:12.7
7 Joel Cory 33:32.7
8 Scott Tuers 33:40.7
9 Ron Patch 33:44.5
10 Bryan Miller 33:47.7
11 Chris Dougherty 34:42.7
12 Jonathan Carlos 34:45.7
13 Bryan Beardsley 37:23.7
14 Tim Smith 30:13.7
15 Kuo Kenny 32:24.7
16 Dave Pires 37:26.4
17 Jason Scanlan 38:12.7
18 Rudy Alfonso 31:06.7
19 Paul Peterlin 31:28.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mason 31:27.4
2 Dan Parkinson 31:28.1
3 Lance Ardans 32:39.4
4 Howard Mintz 33:12.4
5 Steve Rex 33:52.4
6 Rob Wassmer 33:52.9
7 Jeff Larson 34:04.9
8 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 34:23.4
9 Marc Montella 34:59.2
10 Roger Mackensen 35:03.4
11 Duane Blomquist 30:22.2
12 Pelle Clarke 35:06.4
13 Curtiss Johnson 21:53.4
14 Andy Fourney 31:57.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Von rotz 32:44.6
2 Jeff Namba 33:09.6
3 Eric Hess 33:56.6
4 Jim Smitherman 34:09.6
5 Tim Smith 34:16.8
6 Carroll Wills 34:27.8
7 Ken Zukin 35:02.8
8 Mark Bryson 35:05.8
9 Brian Mcjunkin 36:33.8
10 Brook Baxter 37:09.8
11 John Dougery 28:59.8
12 John Hedderson 30:49.6
13 William Dunkum 30:49.8
14 James Douglas 32:35.8
15 Micheal Sullivan 34:34.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson 59:21.2
2 Ryan Rinn 00:44.7
3 Clint Claassen 56:08.0
4 Ron Shevock 57:36.0
5 Jay Sturges 58:00.0
6 Will Waggoner 59:07.0
7 Jamaica Lambie 58:41.0
8 Peter Knudsen 58:49.7
9 Jonathan Clay 01:40.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Rummel 47:34.9
2 Chad Hester 47:37.9
3 Johnny Ruggeri 48:49.4
4 Jeff Farley 48:50.7
5 Darron Sturgeon 48:59.7
6 Jeff Ochs 49:19.9
7 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 49:53.9
8 Spencer Fields 50:38.9
9 Todd Marshall 44:32.9
10 Matthew Hargrove 44:52.9
11 James Clark 44:58.9
12 George Crawford 45:23.9
13 Brian Nakagawa 45:36.9
14 Dan Lee 45:50.7
15 Chris Ng 46:03.9
16 Stace Cooper 46:48.9
17 Rick Mcelman 48:44.9
18 Stephen Mason 51:53.9
19 Bryan Miller 35:18.7
20 Chris Dougherty 39:16.9
21 Steven Sprague 08:03.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek 41:24.2
2 Janie Dalton 42:41.9
3 Sarah Maile 43:19.4
4 Hollie Mcgovern 43:30.4
5 Audrey Biehle 46:15.4
6 Stace Cooper 46:26.4
7 Maureen Kunz 47:01.2
8 Kate Blake 41:49.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart 46:14.1
2 Lauren Liden 46:47.3
3 Paige Galeoto 47:55.3
4 Soni Poulsen 42:15.3
5 Michelle Nightengale 44:34.3
6 Shelly Sirkus 45:21.3
7 Andrea Madison 45:53.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Weidinger 46:21.6
2 Anna Poehlmann 46:37.6
3 Erin Stone 46:54.8
4 Kendra Foley 47:25.3
5 Jen Mathe 41:35.6
6 Ariel Raymon 42:25.3
7 Jayne Peterlin 46:01.6
8 Lynn Yelland 41:28.6
9 Katie Stonebraker 45:48.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandi Seavers 29:45.4
2 Brigitte Week 31:07.3
3 Brenda Hawkins 31:52.4
4 Lori Patch 32:29.4
5 Lya Daggett 33:33.3
6 Ashley Fruhwirth 35:08.3
7 Susan Butterworth 35:24.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5