Log In
SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale • Dec 15 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
4.9
1.8
4
5
5.3
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz SDG/Felt
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Jonah Sanchez Simple GReen/ BIKE RELIGION
4 Dominic Turner Triple Threat
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing
6 Dexter Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School -
7 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/BIKE RELIGION
8 Adam Emter The TEAM SoCalCross
9 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School -
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Ava Gray Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride
2 Greg Lonergan SPY
3 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT
4 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA
5 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts
6 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange
7 Robert Weyman squareone
8 Nate Loyal Helen's
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
2 Rob Stotts H & S Bicycles
3 Gavin Klinger Crank Bender
4 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific
5 Wade Hewitt squareone
6 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law
7 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club
8 Josh Caffrey Cadence
9 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
10 Jean-paul Bour Troupe
11 Jareil Flores Cadence
12 Todd Munson CADENCE
13 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cylcing
14 Craig Abrams
15 Dane Larson Anytime Crew
16 Radford Hallman squareone
17 Colin Rose Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson RockNRoad Cyclery
2 David Turner Turner Bikes
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Brad Stephenson RockNRoad Cyclery
6 Mike Hileman eyegear
7 Troy Gielish Simple Green
8 Adam Austin Serious Cycling
9 Jamie Stathas PAA/ REMAX
10 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles
11 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork
12 J. Juelis
DNF Larry Vanzant NonStop Cy\iclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron
2 Craig Spencer Cash Call Cycling
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity
5 Mike Giroux Triple Threat
6 Paul Ruggiero squareone
7 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific
8 Craig Sisino Platinum
9 David Sherwin Velo Allegro
10 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific
11 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo
13 David Lawson Celo Pacific
14 Gerry Duttweiler
15 Derreck Bernard
16 Carl Bronson Bronstruction
17 Greg Page Lightning Velo
18 Nancy James-klinger Crank Benders
19 Al Morinaka Velocity
20 Brian Morrison squareone
21 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
22 Gregory Freeman Attack/Cleaver
23 Victor Boyce
24 Henry Coronado
DNF Alejandro Medina TEAM VELOCITY
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum
2 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop
4 Dale Raymond SC Velo
5 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro
7 Mark Luke Platinum
8 James Barbarulo
9 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law
10 Rickey Russell Alliance
11 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
12 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Placese
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
14 Steve Brown Covina Valley
15 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross
16 John Donaldson
17 Gary Churchill
DNF Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brown Covina Valley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling
3 Susan Thompson celo pacific
4 Robin Kaminsky Blacksheep
5 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific
6 Heidi Bowen Bonk Breakers
7 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands
8 Cristina Seiler Mudfoot
9 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific
10 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
DNF Nancy James-klinger Crank Benders
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Blackstar/ RockNRoad
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
3 Gareth Felastein Ritte CX team
4 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
5 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS
6 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes
7 Kyle Gritters Blackstar/RockNRoad
8 John Behrens Velo Hangar
9 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross
10 Ted Willard G2 Bike
11 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
12 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/BIKE RELIGION
13 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
14 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
15 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
16 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross
17 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Justin Dillon G2 Bike
DNF Josh Cady MOOTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Templin H & S Bicycles
2 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro
3 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cycler
4 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy
5 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law
7 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew
8 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro
9 Ara Movsessian Backbone
10 Peter Brandenburg squareone
11 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law
12 Michael Szerszurowicz Goldcoast
13 Tyler Goforth
14 John Munhall Giant Bikes
15 Gerry Duttweiler
16 Jeremy Parsons
17 Robert Minn Big Orange
18 Michael Powers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law
2 Matt Lupello Jax Bicycle Center
3 Travis Roberson G2 Bike
4 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling
5 David Matea Velo Allegro
6 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/ BIKE RELIGION
7 Abel Romero TEAM VELOCITY
8 Jacob Margolis Ritte
9 Kevin Barker TEAM VELOCITY
10 John Pennington TEAM VELOCITY
11 William Giddens Velo Allegro
12 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo
13 Mike Mische Velo Allegro
14 Justin Scoltock
15 Rick Piper H&S Bikes
16 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas/LANDROVER
17 James Mitchell
18 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni
19 Zachary Rynew
20 David Yarden HB+D
21 Alfredo Salcido The TEAM SoCalCross
22 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery
23 Robin Adams NO FEELS
24 Matt Elder Big Orange
25 Chris Villapando H & S Bikes
26 Patrick O'curren The TEAM SoCalCross
27 Nathan Carballo
28 Alberto Lazaro The TEAM SoCalCross
29 Thomas Anthony
30 Aaron Carretero CBNC
31 Patrick Kraut Jax Bicycle Center
32 Unknown Rider Montrose Bike Shop
33 Christopher Miller
34 Jonah Sanchez
35 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Racing Team
36 Allen Miranda
37 Justin Forbes Acqua al 2/SDBC
38 Paul Mounce
39 Bob Moision PooPoo Machine
40 Lawrence Sanchez
DNF Robert Condon Lightining Velo
DNF Donald Urquidez
DNF Shane Quentin
DNF Joe Perry Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bicycles
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX
3 Thad Sparrow G2 BIKE SHOP
4 Mike Hileman Eyegear
5 Sergio Cruz
6 Coley King squareone
7 Samuel Sweetland
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Lance Nicholls Dirtrag Magazine
3 Griffith Vertican
4 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific
6 Conal Tepper Veloworx
7 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
9 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling
10 Ryan Welch
11 John Watson Mudfoot
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo
13 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time
14 Todd Munson Cadence
15 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery
16 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear
17 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas/LANDROVER
18 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
19 Unknown Rider Montrose Bike Shop
20 Frank Said Velo Allegro
21 David Sherwin Velo Allegro
22 Mike Mische Velo Allegro
23 Pj Alvarez Velo Allegro
24 Alfredo Salcido The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM/TurnerBikes
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team
4 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
3 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/BIKE RELIGION
4 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt
6 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix
2 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
3 Nicole Brandt Velo Club La Grange
4 Christina Probert-turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX
7 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
8 Carole Ruckle Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike
2 Guinevere Mcwhorter Pasadena Cyclery
3 Christine Pai G2 Bike
4 Nicole Sweetland B4T9
5 Dara Richman Helen's Racing
6 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery
DNF Diana Aguirre B4T9
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Shamane Morejon ELOHSSA / H & S
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop
4 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro
5 Jean Gurnee Lightning Velo
6 Laura lynn Delross
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright Wright Racing
2 Liam Gray Celo Pacific
3 Enzo Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat
2 Livia Sisino
3 Kelly Long H&S Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2