Log In
SCPS #16: Hart Park Cyclocross • Dec 8 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
5.8
2.5
3
5
6
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3
Accel
5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 19:23.th
2 Ezra Stevenson 28:55.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 1:02:21.th
2 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 1:03:27.th
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 1:04:13.th
4 David Sheek SDG/Felt 1:06:45.th
5 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:07:43.th
6 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 1:09:29.th
7 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross -2
DNF Eric Nelson Mudfoot -8
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms 43:35.th
2 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 45:41.th
3 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion D -1
4 Christian Henderson -1
5 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion -1
6 Micah Sanchez -1
7 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific -2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 35:53.th
2 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms 39:41.th
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 44:26.th
DNF Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross -4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 40:14.th
2 Matthew Freeman Team Redlands 41:26.th
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 41:30.th
4 Ryan Rickard Dumpster Rider 44:08.th
5 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms 45:25.th
6 Garnet Vertican Spy Giant Ride 46:18.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Rokform/Rock N' Road 40:24.th
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 41:56.th
3 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road 42:28.th
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 43:09.th
5 J. Juelis 49:39.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:02:28.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 45:39.th
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bikeshop 50:22.th
3 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 53:18.th
4 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 32:22.th
2 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 32:51.th
3 David Turner 33:12.th
4 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road 33:53.th
5 Zachary Griffin 34:46.th
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 35:06.th
7 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 35:11.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Vertican 42:34.th
2 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 44:25.th
3 Michael Szerszunowicz Gold Coast 45:07.th
4 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 45:54.th
5 Brandon Sincock Mudfoot 47:01.th
6 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot -1
7 Gerry Duttweiler -1
DNF Michael Hutson -3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 44:03.th
2 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms 45:14.th
3 Josh Caffrey Cadence 47:10.th
4 David Rous Bolthouse Farms 47:16.th
5 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 49:27.th
6 Todd Munson 53:25.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtland Keith Bolthousen Farms 44:10.th
2 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms 45:37.th
3 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 47:28.th
4 George cook Team quixote Super Happy Fun Time 49:07.th
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific 51:06.th
6 Gerry Duttweiler 52:08.th
7 David Culbertson Platinum Performance -1
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific -1
9 George Fuentes Bike Bakersfield -1
DNF Lance Nicholls DirtRag Magazine -2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Nicholls DirtRag Magazine 34:06.th
2 Griffith Vertican 34:38.th
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 37:10.th
4 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 38:23.th
5 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 39:23.th
6 George cook Team quixote Super Happy Fun Time 40:10.th
7 Jackson Matt The Filthy Bear 40:44.th
8 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 45:43.th
2 Chad Stanley Unattached 45:51.th
3 James Pass 47:08.th
4 Carl Crawford Botlhouse Farms 52:37.th
5 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms 53:27.th
6 Craig Henderson -2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 35:57.th
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 36:40.th
3 Christina Probert turner Turner bikes/ The TEAM SoCalCross 39:17.th
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 42:51.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 51:49.th
2 Sophia Stevenson -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion D 46:38.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep 52:41.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner bikes/ The TEAM SoCalCross 31:26.th
2 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Cycling 31:27.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion D 42:51.th
2 Dara Richman helen's racing 44:50.th
3 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion D -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shamane Morejon Elohssa/ H&S 36:55.th
2 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 37:31.th
3 Melanie Stevenson 43:34.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2