Log In
SCPS #15: Hart Park Cyclocross • Dec 7 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
6
4.5
3
4.5
5.3
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 18:25.th
2 Koehn Ray 20:03.th
3 Ezra Stevenson 22:11.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 58:54.th
2 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 59:28.th
3 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 1:00:19.th
4 Ryan Dahl Spy Giant Ride 1:01:02.th
5 David Sheek SDG/Felt 1:01:22.th
6 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 1:01:44.th
7 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:02:38.th
8 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 1:05:58.th
9 Luis Garcia Mudfoot -1
10 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross -1
11 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 35:17.th
2 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross -1
3 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion -1
4 Colin Ames Ames Violins -1
5 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific -1
6 Micah Sanchez -1
DNF Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 28:19.th
2 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 28:31.th
3 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms 30:15.th
4 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 33:19.th
5 Christian Henderson -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 38:39.th
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 41:03.th
3 Ryan Rickard Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club/ 42:46.th
4 Samuel Ames Ames Volins 44:22.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Rokform/Rock N' Road 40:30.th
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 40:53.th
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 41:49.th
4 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE 43:25.th
5 J. Juelis 47:35.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 1:01:18.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 35:29.th
2 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Cycles 37:53.th
3 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bikeshop 38:13.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner 33:10.th
2 Zachary Griffin 34:12.th
3 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 34:33.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 41:11.th
2 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 43:02.th
3 Michael Szerszunowicz Gold Coast 43:41.th
4 Dustin Mcmillan Rock Lobster 44:21.th
5 Brandon Sincock Mudfoot 44:39.th
6 Gerry Duttweiler -1
7 Aaron Krueger -1
DNF Josh Turner Turner Bikes DNF
DNF Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot DNF
DNF Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 45:21.th
2 David Rous Bolthouse Farms 47:36.th
3 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 51:08.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtland Keith Bolthousen Farms 43:21.th
2 Randy Scholl 45:52.th
3 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 46:08.th
4 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms 46:50.th
5 George cook Team quixote Super Happy Fun Time 47:47.th
6 Gerry Duttweiler 48:02.th
7 David Lawson Celo Pacific 48:32.th
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 50:47.th
9 William Gillis Team Velocity 51:53.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 34:54.th
2 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 34:58.th
3 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cyclery 35:17.th
4 George cook Team quixote Super Happy Fun Time 36:20.th
5 Michael Hutson 37:20.th
6 Jackson Matt The Filthy Bear 39:57.th
7 Londo Whitney Team Lenethwise -1
DNF Dustin Mcmillan Rock Lobster DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 37:39.th
2 Cody Punch 40:42.th
3 Gordon Wurtman 41:09.th
4 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms 42:10.th
5 Kevin Weberling 44:37.th
6 Craig Henderson -1
DNF Chauncey Mize Southern Sierra Fat Tire Associatio DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 34:28.th
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 35:18.th
3 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes/ The TEAM SoCalCross 36:31.th
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 42:07.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 35:54.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 39:22.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes/ The TEAM SoCalCross 39:31.th
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 40:15.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dara Richman helen's racing 43:32.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 38:27.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1