Log In
Dolores Cross 2013 • Nov 9 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swenson
2 Benjamin Sonntag
3 Mike Wilk Durango Wheel Club
4 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Greg Lewis
6 Travis Brown
7 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College
8 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo
9 James Rowan Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Payson Mcelveen
11 Aaron Canale
12 Casey Rhea Fort Lewis College
13 Caleb Thompson
14 Miles Venzara
15 Brent Winebarger
16 Nicholas Ruis Herring Gas Cycling Team
17 Tyler Jones
18 Mason Shea
19 Greg Parham
20 Ben Stalker Fort Lewis College
21 Trevor Brooks 787 Racing
22 Clancy Ryburn Fort Lewis College
23 Wesley Caldwell
DNF Cody Cupp Methow Valley Cycling
DNF Cody Cupp Methow Valley Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
2 Frank Mapel
3 Jens Nielsen Durango Wheel Club
4 Erik Walecki
5 Joe Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
6 Peter Marshall Durango Wheel Club
7 Steve Koller Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Murri
2 Steve Lamont
3 Steve Colford Durango Wheel Club
4 Rich Larson Durango Devo
5 Greg Smith Durango Wheel Club
6 Walt Axthelm NoTubes Endurance Racing
7 Ricky Claerbout
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Scott Dahlberg
3 Garrett Alexander
4 Beau Savage Colavita Racing
5 Steve Koller Colavita Racing
6 Mike Hurst
7 Brandon Mcnellis
8 Jacob Smith
9 Terry Gorsuch
10 William Berger
11 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club
12 Eric Chever
13 Trey Duvall Colavita Racing
14 Travis Oliger
DNF Brian Sparks
DNF Rex Robichaux
DNF Adam Digby
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Small UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
2 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College
3 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling
4 Brittany Clawson
5 Madeline Chaves
6 Jackie Smith
7 Betsy Richards
8 Anne Cheeney Durango Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3