Log In
ICX Team Nebo Ridge Finale at Traders Point • Dec 7 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 21 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson
2 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
3 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
4 Justin Sorber
5 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
6 William Sherman
7 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
8 Aaron Hegert
9 Nick Fabini
10 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
2 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike
3 Ryan Tragesser
4 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
5 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
6 Jonathan Edwards
7 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
8 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes/IHOP
DNF Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richardson
2 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge
3 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
4 Luke Landis
5 Randy Witte
6 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
7 Tim Odonnell
8 Jay Lorentz
9 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
10 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes/IHOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
2 Tom Elliott
3 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
4 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
5 Charles South Men Of Steel Racing LLC
6 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Kingen
2 Tyler Conant
3 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
4 Edward Fujawa
5 Cary Smith
6 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7 Terry Mcdonald
8 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
9 Nate Lake
10 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
11 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cary Schein
2 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Christopher Yeomans
4 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing
5 John Paul
6 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP
7 Tim Wegner
8 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
9 Chad Nay
10 Matthew Jourdan Indiana Flyers
11 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
12 Kevin Houk
13 Kevin Wilson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
14 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
15 James Gross
16 Jade Clifford Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Benjamin Metzger Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Smart
2 Tim Casady
3 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge
4 Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC
5 Karl Kovach Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP
DNF Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Kintzel
2 Cary Schein
3 Brian Walsh
4 Aaron Lifford
5 Seth Sexton
6 Daniel Harper
7 Corey Smith
8 Wesley Kendall J's Bikes/IHOP
9 Jason French
10 Shannon Branscomb
11 Chuck Warren
12 Gregory Dyas
13 Abe Hundt
14 Craig Clayton
15 Jeff Parmelee
16 Dan Porzel
17 James Hornsby
DNF Scotch Swango
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Will Johnson DRT Racing
3 Kyle Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 Cyrus Crandell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Vasquez
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
2 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
4 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
5 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
6 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
7 Matthew Rouse
8 John Porter
9 Chad Nay
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Klumb
2 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3 Michael Henry
4 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
5 Greg Youngen J's Bikes/IHOP
6 Bob Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo
2 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Paul
2 Elaine Reed
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Cobb
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck
DNF Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Paul Terre Haute Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1