Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Dec 15 2013
5.2
4.9
3.1
4.8
3.8
Clear, 19 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:57:35
2 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:57:47
3 Luke Haley TEAM BEAT GAVIN
4 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 0:58:12
5 Andrew Messer Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:58:18
6 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:58:38
7 David Yohe Marian University Cycling Team 1:00:01
8 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 1:00:23
9 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 1:00:48
10 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 1:01:18
11 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:01:18
12 Nathan Keck Marian University Cycling Team 1:01:50
13 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing
14 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:02:17
15 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 1:02:31
16 Zach Bender MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:02:34
17 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 1:03:04
18 Luke Beemer World Bicycle Relief 1:03:15
19 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:04:06
20 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles 1:04:32
21 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON -2LAP
22 Matthew Battin The Bicycle Station -2LAP
23 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing -2LAP
24 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing -3LAP
25 Jeff Schoeny TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -3LAP
26 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling -4LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:38:17
2 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:38:21
3 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:38:23
4 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 0:38:35
5 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:39:04
6 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 0:39:16
7 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:39:45
8 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:40:17
9 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:40:37
10 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:41:02
11 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:37
12 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 0:42:29
13 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:42:32
14 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:42:40
15 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:42:52
16 Steve Harpster Matthews Bicycles 0:42:56
17 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
18 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:05
19 Chris Arvin DRT Consulting 0:44:06
20 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:45:11
21 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:45:15
22 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:37
23 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:58
24 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:46:12
25 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:47:12
26 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels 0:47:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:38:32
2 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:38:33
3 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES 0:39:08
4 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:39:29
5 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 0:39:31
6 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 0:39:32
7 Jon Hoopingarner Team Priority Health 0:40:22
8 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:40:45
9 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:40:50
10 Todd Lewis 0:41:00
11 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:08
12 Joseph Hatley Team WBR - Indiana/ Bicycle Exchang 0:41:16
13 Jason Korte 0:41:18
14 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:41:29
15 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:41:32
16 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory Team 0:41:32
17 Ryan Tragesser Matthews Bicycles 0:41:34
18 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing -1LAP
19 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:41:48
20 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:41:48
21 Patrick Gordon MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:41:52
22 Ryan Burnette 0:41:55
23 Mike Dulin KyFnCX - Derby City Singlespeed 0:41:57
24 Zach Deitch MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
25 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:42
26 Mark Powell Scholar's Inn Bakehouse 0:42:42
27 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:42:47
28 Luke Landis 0:42:47
29 Greg Bauer Kirk's Bike Shop 0:42:54
30 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing 0:43:04
31 Sam Morgan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:43:10
32 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:43:16
33 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:43:40
34 Randy Witte 0:43:40
35 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:44:04
36 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 0:44:24
37 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:27
38 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team 0:44:45
39 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:44:50
40 Jason Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:50
41 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:45:15
42 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling 0:45:53
43 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge 0:46:04
44 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team -5LAP
45 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:47:10
46 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:47:27
47 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 0:47:56
48 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
49 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:47:58
50 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
51 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
52 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
53 Levi Jamison Cross Team Supreme -1LAP
DNF Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
DNF Nate Lake Bicycle Exchange Indy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Fetterer Bicycle Station 0:29:49
2 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:30:01
3 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 0:31:21
4 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:31:21
5 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
6 Christopher Yeomans Wabash River Cycle Club 0:31:39
7 Tim Mally T3 Cycling 0:31:50
8 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 0:31:52
9 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 0:31:54
10 Arthur Haan DRT Racing 0:31:54
11 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:32:10
12 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 0:32:18
13 Chad Nay 0:32:33
14 Paul Colon 0:32:52
15 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:32:58
16 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:33:10
17 Eric Roberson T3 Cycling Team 0:33:14
18 Chuck Warren 0:33:14
19 John Fovel 0:33:20
20 Bob Wilson 0:33:21
21 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing 0:33:30
22 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 0:34:09
23 Robert Annis A Cycling Team 0:34:25
24 Larry Moore CyclocrossRacing.com 0:34:32
25 Gregory Dyas 0:34:39
26 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:34:44
27 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:34:46
28 Peter Gatlin 0:34:58
29 Greg Cloherty Team Hungry 0:34:58
30 Todd Shuey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:35:56
31 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 0:36:02
32 Edward Marshall Unattached -1LAP
33 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
DNF John Porter Fit Livin
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:25:15
2 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles 0:25:52
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:26:18
4 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy -1LAP
5 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge 0:26:18
6 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:25
7 Aaron Lifford Matthews Bikes 0:26:38
8 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo 0:26:46
9 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:48
10 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 0:26:49
11 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:26:51
12 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:52
13 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:26:53
14 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport 0:26:55
15 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 0:27:17
16 Nicholas Hartman Buck's Bicycle Shop 0:27:20
17 William Kannenberg WSI Team Active 0:27:38
18 Mathieu Sertorio 7 Hills Racing 0:27:40
19 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:27:41
20 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:27:42
21 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:28:04
22 Jeremy Belcher
23 Matthew Madson Crossteam Supreme -2LAP
24 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:31
25 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:28:50
26 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati 0:29:00
27 Levi Jamison Cross Team Supreme 0:29:11
28 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 0:29:25
29 Adam Glass Don Walker 0:29:28
30 Topher Bell 0:29:31
31 Chad Nay 0:29:32
32 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT 0:30:08
33 Seth Sexton 0:30:28
34 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 0:30:40
35 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:30:54
36 Scotch Swango 0:31:27
37 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP 0:31:40
38 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:49
39 Matthew Robinson 0:31:50
40 Kevin Severs Element Cycles 0:31:59
41 Nate Lake Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:32:29
42 Jonathan Little 0:32:35
43 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 0:32:43
44 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles 0:33:22
45 Collin Shipman 0:34:43
46 Nate Surls Team Joey 0:35:06
47 Michael Byrnes Hammerstein Brewery Racing 0:35:51
48 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
49 Andrew Miller Hammerstein Brewery -1LAP
DNF Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing
DNF Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:12
2 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:20
3 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:32
4 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:38
5 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:19:43
6 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:19:47
7 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:51
8 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:55
9 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:19:58
10 Dylan Wick Bicycle Station 0:20:22
11 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:39
12 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:20:39
13 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:01
14 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 0:21:26
15 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:27
16 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:22:54
17 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:23:22
18 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:25
19 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn 0:23:39
20 Joseph Leistner 0:25:32
21 Thomas Mcdaniel RedZone 0:25:46
22 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:26:12
23 Ayrton Houk MidWest Devo 0:26:31
24 Noah Brossia Lionheart 0:29:21
25 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:22
26 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:18
27 Diane Houk MidWest Devo 0:32:19
28 Allison Mccurry Red Zone Cycling
DNF Kyle Andersen Men of Steel Racing
DNF Garrett Profancik
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo 0:32:34
2 Corrie Karas Marian University 0:34:40
3 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:35:46
4 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:35:47
5 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:36:01
6 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:36:04
7 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 0:36:35
8 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:36:37
9 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team 0:36:48
10 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:36:48
11 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:36:50
12 Maria Weese 0:36:59
13 Elli Sigmond 0:37:03
14 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelman 0:37:56
15 Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Team Tor 0:38:07
16 Riley Missel Marian University 0:38:09
17 Christina Paul J's Bikes/IHOP
18 Taylor Leach Bishop's Bicycles 0:39:19
19 Molly Trueblood 0:39:26
20 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:40:07
21 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:40:07
22 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:40:38
23 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:41:16
24 Margaret Burns
25 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:43:02
26 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University -1LAP
27 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 0:20:21
2 Rachelle Cobb 0:21:13
3 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:21:34
4 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 0:21:37
5 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:21:48
6 Melissa Shuey CES / Crankworks 0:22:03
7 Lily Peck Matthews Bicycles 0:22:37
8 Stephanie List Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:22:37
9 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:49
10 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:22:58
11 Stephanie Torres Marian University 0:23:10
12 Ali Oesch -2LAP
13 Clare Burkhart Team Fleur de lis
14 Gail Blevins Fleur de lis 0:23:46
15 Grace Paul J's Bikes/ IHOP 0:24:29
16 Cathy Smith Team Fleur de Lis 0:25:27
17 Sarah Lukens Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team 0:25:53
18 Oana Bellucci Lionhearths Junior Racing 0:26:06
19 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing 0:27:41
20 Annalynn Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:29:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2