Log In
LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #9 • Dec 15 2013
5.1
5.8
3.3
5.9
4.7
Drizzle, 36 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5.9
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 55:52.8
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 56:52.6
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 57:35.9
4 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo 00:01.2
5 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 01:06.2
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 01:27.2
7 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 03:28.2
8 Andy Mancuso Unattached 04:39.8
9 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 05:07.3
10 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1 Lap
11 Robert Abramo Highroad Cycles 1 Lap
12 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1 Lap
13 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1 Lap
14 Vin Mancuso Unattached 1 Lap
15 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling #p 1 Lap
16 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 43:51.8
2 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 44:34.5
3 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Sop 45:25.1
4 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 45:29.6
5 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:53.9
6 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:56.9
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:57.9
8 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:06.2
9 Keith Garrison KING KOG 48:13.5
10 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 48:28.0
11 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 49:06.4
12 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 49:14.5
13 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 49:20.3
14 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 50:30.5
15 Mark Sanford Bike Line 50:36.0
16 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 50:49.3
17 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:06.6
18 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 51:14.0
19 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria / Allez Roubaix 51:28.1
20 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 51:49.3
21 Robert Furr Bike Line 53:02.6
22 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 53:08.5
23 Hans Mossner Bikesport 53:12.9
24 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 53:14.1
25 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 54:27.7
26 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 54:45.9
27 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1 Lap
28 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Luehrs 39:17.6
2 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 39:28.9
3 Brian Hazenski Hi-Tech 40:03.2
4 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 40:16.4
5 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 40:37.3
6 Brian Capps 40:56.2
7 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 40:56.3
8 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 41:17.6
9 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 41:20.6
10 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing 41:27.8
11 Simon May Team Pegasus 41:37.5
12 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:39.0
13 Hans Mossner Bikesport 42:29.0
14 Noah Gellner RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM 42:48.9
15 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 42:52.1
16 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 42:54.6
17 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 42:59.7
18 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 43:13.7
19 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 43:33.5
20 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 43:34.3
21 Kyle Orskog 43:42.0
22 Taylor Antrim unattached 43:48.9
23 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 44:06.7
24 Todd Moyer Uber Geezer 44:13.0
25 Scott Klemm 44:19.4
26 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 44:29.7
27 Jimmy Cavalieri Unattached 44:30.0
28 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 44:45.6
29 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 44:54.5
30 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 45:11.9
31 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 45:22.7
32 John Squeri 45:34.6
33 Robert Eugster unattached 47:00.1
34 David Everett 48:41.1
35 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 50:56.6
36 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 51:16.4
37 Ambrose Stafford Centruy Road Club of America 51:31.3
38 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 51:49.3
39 Jules Benson 52:00.0
40 Chad Balliet SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES & CAFE 1 Lap
41 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dapper Unattached 34:30:00
2 Gunnar Landis Fast Forward Racing 41:19:00
3 Ian Reece 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 48:49.3
2 Timothy Kline Vortex 52:09.5
3 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports 1 Lap
4 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 1 Lap
5 Tommy Quinn bikesport 1 Lap
6 Wyatt Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1 Lap
7 Cole Reece Muller Landscaping 1 Lap
8 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:58.4
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 42:34.1
3 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 43:13.0
4 Andy Gorski 44:29.1
5 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 44:41.2
6 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 45:41.6
7 Raul Rojas DCMTB 45:55.1
8 Unknown Rider 45:58.3
9 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:12.8
10 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE 47:03.8
11 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 47:36.8
12 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 48:00.0
13 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 49:00.8
14 Unknown Rider 50:15.7
15 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 50:19.9
16 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 50:32.1
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 50:40.1
18 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 52:14.9
19 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 1 Lap
20 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 1 Lap
21 Daniel Golden Search and State 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 27:09.2
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 27:46.3
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 27:52.2
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 27:53.6
5 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 27:59.9
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 28:11.5
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 28:55.9
8 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 29:22.7
9 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 29:29.2
10 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent 29:42.4
11 Mike Stevens Bike Line 30:30.8
12 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 31:06.0
13 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 31:11.6
14 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET 31:15.3
15 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 31:41.4
16 Matt Perry Bike Line 31:44.7
17 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 31:53.4
18 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 32:21.2
19 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 33:44.4
20 Chris Chapman Bike Line 34:07.5
21 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 36:13.0
22 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent 37:04.6
23 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 37:43.9
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 37:55.9
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 38:23.1
26 Todd Wenger Bike Line 38:37.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 30:16:00
2 Mike Connair Bike Line 31:04:00
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 31:06:00
4 Dennis Smith Bike Line 31:27:00
5 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 34:45:00
6 Richard Steele Bike Line 36:00:00
7 Bob Perna beans bikes 36:55:00
8 George Harriott GS Simmeria 37:54:00
9 William Marquis 39:20:00
10 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:22.6
2 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 38:50.6
3 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizz 38:59.9
4 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 40:39.4
5 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 41:03.4
6 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 41:50.8
7 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 42:37.2
8 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 43:14.3
9 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 43:49.3
10 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo 44:41.2
11 Ginny Jeppi C3-Tenty20 Cycling Co. 45:28.7
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 45:47.4
13 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:23.5
14 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 49:16.7
15 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 32:56:00
2 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 34:39:00
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:27:00
4 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 38:16:00
5 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Women 40:24:00
6 Briana Heintzelman 41:19:00
7 Alie Giaime KruisCX p/b Repucom 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 39:39:00
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelman 42:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vible Bike Line 32:31.1
2 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 36:18.4
3 Anne Rock Anne Fucking Rock 36:51.7
4 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 38:32.9
5 Michele Levasseur somerset 44:55.1
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2